» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

On fighting poverty; perspectives from experience.

by James L. Sundquist, American Academy of Arts and Sciences

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

On Fighting Poverty; Perspectives From Experience

by Sundquist, James L., And American Academy Of Arts

price: $8.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. x, 256 p. 25 cm. Based on papers presented at a continuing seminar of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences on problems of race and poverty during the academic year 1966-67. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

On Fighting Poverty: Perspectives From Experience (Perspectives on Poverty, Volume II)

by James L. Sundquist

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket slightly scuffed; reading material very good condition Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Fighting Poverty: Perspectives From Experience. Perspectives on Poverty II

by Sundquist, James L., Ed

price: $8.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. Assisted by Corinne Saposs Schelling. Perspectives on Poverty II. NY: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers, [1969]. 1st Edition. [xiv]+256+[2]pp. Brown cloth with silver spine lettering. A very good copy. 1 pound 10.0 ounces = 740 grams. 9.6 x 6.4 x 1.2 inches = 24 x 16 x 3cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Fighting Poverty: Perspectives From Experience. Perspectives on Poverty II

by Sundquist, James L., Ed

price: $9.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Assisted by Corinne Saposs Schelling. Perspectives on Poverty II. NY: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers, [1969]. 1st Edition. [xiv]+256+[2]pp. Brown cloth with silver spine lettering. A very good copy in dust jacket. 1 pound 10.0 ounces = 740 grams. 9.6 x 6.4 x 1.2 inches = 24 x 16 x 3cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Fighting Poverty; Perspectives From Experience. Edited By James L. Sundquist, With the Assistance of Corinne Saposs Schelling

by Sundquist, James L.

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. Newspaper offsetting to front endpaper and front pastedown, else very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Fighting Poverty

by James L Sundquist

price: $33.82

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780465052226 ISBN: 0465052223

Description: Good. 1969 Hardcover. "Volume II of "perspectives on poverty". Large 8vo Original Brown Cloth. A good clean copy. First American Edition". Keywords: Subjects Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

On Fighting Poverty

by James L Sundquist

price: $33.82

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780465052226 ISBN: 0465052223

Description: Very Good. 1969 Hardcover. "8vo. Contents include chapters on Origins of the War on Poverty, Rural Upheaval and Evaluating the War on Poverty. Indexed. Commissioning organisation: Sundquist, James L (Editor) 256p. Strong, clean, tight copy in near fine dw. second printing". Keywords: Subjects Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

On Fighting Poverty: Perspectives From Experience (Perspectives on Poverty, Volume II)

by James L. Sundquist

price: $2.28

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: BASIC BOOKS, INC Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Fighting Poverty: Perspectives From Experience. Perspectives on Poverty II

by Sundquist, James L.

price: $3.02

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. New York Basic Books, Inc. Publishers 1969 HARDCOVER, GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On fighting poverty; perspectives from experience.

by Sundquist, James L., and American Academy of Arts and Sciences

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages clean. No writing or taring. x, 256 p. 25 cm. American Academy of Arts and Sciences library.. Based on papers presented at a continuing seminar of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences on problems of race and poverty during the academic year 1966-67. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Fighting Poverty: Perspectives From Experience II

by Sundquist, J.

price: $7.10

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Basic Books, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. Perspectives on Poverty II; American Academy of Arts and Sciences Library]; Basic Books, New York 1969 FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Fighting Poverty: Perspectives From Experience (Perspectives on Poverty, Volume II)

by Sundquist, James L.

price: $8.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BASIC BOOKS, INC.

Description: Good. B000OKW99Q EX-LIBRARY W/STICKER, STAMPS, CLEAN NO TORN PAGES INSIDE, BLESSINGS 56-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BLESSINGS-BOOKSTORE, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Fighting Poverty: Perspectives From Experience. [Perspectives on Poverty II; American Academy of Arts and Sciences Library]

by Sundquist, James L., Ed

price: $19.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: 2nd ptg 8vo, hardcover, brown cloth. Vg+ condition in vg dj. Prev. owner's name on front endpaper. x, 256 p. Based on papers presented at a continuing seminar of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences on problems of race and poverty during the academic year 1966-67. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.