» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

On Drawing & Painting

by Paul Landry

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

On Drawing and Painting

by Paul A. Landry

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891340126 ISBN: 0891340122

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Drawing and Painting

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891340126 ISBN: 0891340122

Description: Good. By Paul A. Landry; ISBN: 0891340122; Pub. : North Light Books; Pub. Date: 1978-07; Media: Hardcover; Very good, with slight wear. Dust jacket has light edgewear. Surfaces of dust jacket are generally glossy. Dust jacket has light surface wear. Binding is very good. Pages have no marks, writing or highlighting. by Paul A. Landry; ISBN: 0891340122; Pub. : North Light Books; Pub. Date: 1978-07; Media: Hardcover; Very good, with slight wear. Dust jacket has light edgewear. Surfaces of dust ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PaceSetter Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Drawing and Painting

by Landry, Paul

price: $2.03

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Exlibrary Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F & W Publications, Incorporated Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780891340126 ISBN: 0891340122

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dustjacket. Light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Drawing & Painting

by Landry, Paul A.

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Half-Leather Publisher: North Light Publishers, Westport, Connecticut Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780891340126 ISBN: 0891340122

Description: Good in Good jacket. Lessons on drawing, perspective, composition, subject selection, view, color, painting equipment and procedures, transferring drawing, value patterns, etc. Also demonstrations of still life, portrait, and landscapes. Hardcover, 111 pages; tight; no markings except on endpapers; faint hint of age-tanning; very minor wear to book and dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Drawing and Painting

by Paul A. Landry

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891340126 ISBN: 0891340122

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Drawing and Painting

by Paul A. Landry

price: $3.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1978-07 ISBN-13: 9780891340126 ISBN: 0891340122

Description: Good. Book Very Good...DJ only good with tears at top, and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oscar's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Drawing and Painting

by Landry, Paul A.

price: $5.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780891340126 ISBN: 0891340122

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0891340122. Dust jacket has two small chips. Delivery confirmation number provided. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Drawing & Painting

by Landry, Paul A

price: $5.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Publishers, Westport, CT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780891340126 ISBN: 0891340122

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Used 111 pages, Line Drawings, B/W & Color Illustrations, grey cloth boards with gilt lettering. Boards are clean, 15 pages of underlining or hi-lighting. Dustjacket is bright with tiny tears at corners, tiny piece missing at top edge of spine & front cover. Contents include: Drawing; Perspective; Composition; Subject Selection and Your Choice of View; Picture Making, Color; Three Demonstrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Drawing & Painting

by Landry, Paul A.

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780891340126 ISBN: 0891340122

Description: VG/vg. 4 to, Text clean, binding sound, previous owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Drawing & Painting

by Landry, Paul A.

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780891340126 ISBN: 0891340122

Description: Very Good. 0891340122. 111 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Drawing & Painting

by Paul A. Landry

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780891340126 ISBN: 0891340122

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex lib markings. PO name inside cover and on dj flap. No other edition stated. Ex lib markings. PO name inside cover and on dj flap. No other edition stated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Drawing & Painting

by Landry, Paul A.

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Publishers Date Published: [1983] ISBN-13: 9780891340126 ISBN: 0891340122

Description: Very good + copy in very good + price clipped dust jacket. 3rd printing of the 1st edition. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Illusytated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Drawing & Painting

by Landry, Paul

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: North Light, Westport Date Published: 1977

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Drawing and Painting

by Paul A. Landry

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9780891340126 ISBN: 0891340122

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Drawing and Painting

by Paul A. Landry

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780891340126 ISBN: 0891340122

Description: Good. DUST JACKET WORN AS IT HAS SERVED IT'S PURPOSE AND PROTECTED THE BOOK Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Drawing and Painting

by Paul A. Landry

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9780891340126 ISBN: 0891340122

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Drawing & Painting

by Landry, Paul

price: $5.81

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: F & W Publications, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780891340126 ISBN: 0891340122

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Drawing & Painting

by Landry, Paul A

price: $8.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: North Light Publishers, Westport, Connecticut Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780891340126 ISBN: 0891340122

Description: Fair. 0891340122 General shelf wear. Front board has a large stain, andpage edges are waterstained. Good reading/ reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Drawing & Painting

by Landry, Paul A.

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780891340126 ISBN: 0891340122

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Drawing & Painting

by Landry, Paul A.

price: $10.80

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: North Light Publishers, Westport, Ct. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780891340126 ISBN: 0891340122

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Copy has minor rubbing, dj has edgewear with a few tiny nicks, rubbing, price clipped. This book, by an experienced teacher, is for beginners who want to start with a sound foundation. It clearly presents all the fundamentals, explained and demonstrated in a straightforward manner. Pencil, color, painting equipment, oils, still life, portrait, landscapes. Profusely illustrated with color and monochromatic drawings and paintings. 111pp. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Drawing & Painting

by Landry, Paul

price: $17.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891340126 ISBN: 0891340122

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A. : North Light Publishes, 1983, Hardcover, Tight/Bright copy, blue cloth bindings, silver titles, neat previous owner name, address, and date on the upper first front freepage, clear Brodart covered dust jacket. An excellent self teaching and skill enhancement reference on art principles, style, expression, creation, and theory with many examples. With materials, painting, drawing, sketching, landscapes, the portrait, creating still life ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Drawing and Painting

by Paul A. Landry

price: $21.36

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1978-07 ISBN-13: 9780891340126 ISBN: 0891340122

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Drawing & Painting

by Landry, Paul

price: $27.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st North American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F & W Publications, Incorporated, Cincinnati, Oh, U. S. A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780891340126 ISBN: 0891340122

Description: NF/NF. 0-89134-012-2. This is a slightly oversized book with b&w illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Drawing and Painting

by Paul A. Landry

price: $45.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780891340126 ISBN: 0891340122

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

On Drawing and Painting

price: $56.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891340126 ISBN: 0891340122

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.