» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

On Constitutional Ground

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

On Constitutional Ground

by John Hart Ely

About this title: This collection of essays covers a range of topics of constitutional interpretation: federalism; separation of powers; freedom of expression; religious freedom; criminal procedure; recial discrimination; and honesty in government.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
On Constitutional Ground used book

On Constitutional Ground

by John Hart Ely

price: $16.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1996-08-05 ISBN-13: 9780691086446 ISBN: 0691086443

Description: Good. Hardcover. Text unmarked. No dust jacket. Upper front corner bumped. Binding solid and square. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

On Constitutional Ground new book

On Constitutional Ground

by Ely, John Hart

price: $17.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691086446 ISBN: 0691086443

Description: New. 0691086443 New, unread condition. Your satisfaction is of course guaranteed. We ship same or next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Alone Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

On Constitutional Ground used book

On Constitutional Ground

by John Hart Ely

price: $18.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1996-08-05 ISBN-13: 9780691086446 ISBN: 0691086443

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers. Text clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Coast Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

On Constitutional Ground new book

On Constitutional Ground

by John Hart Ely

price: $19.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1996-08-05 ISBN-13: 9780691086446 ISBN: 0691086443

Description: New. Hardcover. New and unmarked. No dust jacket (as issued). In publisher's original shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

On Constitutional Ground used book

On Constitutional Ground

by Ely, John Hart

price: $19.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691086446 ISBN: 0691086443

Description: Very Good. 0691086443 Princeton Univ Press hardcover w/o dustjacket (as issued), 1996, clean/tight, No marks, corners lightly bumped else Fine...Bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

On Constitutional Ground: John Hart Ely (Paperback, 1996) used book

On Constitutional Ground: John Hart Ely (Paperback, 1996)

by John Hart Ely

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1996-08-05 ISBN-13: 9780691025537 ISBN: 0691025533

Description: Very Good. Binding, pages and cover clean and tight. Ships within 24 hrs. Reliable Customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maple Road Music, PA, USA

Reliability: High

On Constitutional Ground used book

On Constitutional Ground

by Ely, John Hart

price: $8.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780691025537 ISBN: 0691025533

Description: Very Good. Very good ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

On Constitutional Ground used book

On Constitutional Ground

by Ely, John Hart

price: $8.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780691025537 ISBN: 0691025533

Description: As New. Like new with shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

On Constitutional Ground used book

On Constitutional Ground

by Ely, John Hart

price: $18.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780691025537 ISBN: 0691025533

Description: Good. 38 text pages have highlighting, scratch along side page edges, cover edge and corner bumping, spine creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ciccolella (tonyc704), VA, USA

Reliability: High

On Constitutional Ground new book

On Constitutional Ground

by John Hart Ely

price: $27.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780691086446 ISBN: 0691086443

Description: Princeton University Press, 1996. Hardcover. Without dust jacket. Brand new book, still in shrinkwrap. ISBN: 0691086443. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Terramedia Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

On Constitutional Ground used book

On Constitutional Ground

by John Hart Ely

price: $63.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780691025537 ISBN: 0691025533

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

On Constitutional Ground new book

On Constitutional Ground

by John Hart Ely

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780691025537 ISBN: 0691025533

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

On Constitutional Ground new book

On Constitutional Ground

by John Hart Ely

price: $202.46

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780691025537 ISBN: 0691025533

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Constitutional Ground

by Ely John Hart

price: $18.06

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1996

Description: 8vo, pb, 507pp. Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sainsburys Books Pty Ltd, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

used book

On Constitutional Ground

by Ely, John Hart

price: $23.08

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton Date Published: 1996

Description: 8vo, a good copy, no d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sainsburys Books Pty Ltd, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.