Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: This collection of essays covers a range of topics of constitutional interpretation: federalism; separation of powers; freedom of expression; religious freedom; criminal procedure; recial discrimination; and honesty in government.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » On Constitutional Ground
(15 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
On Constitutional Ground
by
John Hart Ely
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1996-08-05
ISBN-13: 9780691086446
ISBN: 0691086443
Description: Good. Hardcover. Text unmarked. No dust jacket. Upper front corner bumped. Binding solid and square. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sean_at_Reiters ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
On Constitutional Ground
by
Ely, John Hart
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
ISBN-13: 9780691086446
ISBN: 0691086443
Description: New. 0691086443 New, unread condition. Your satisfaction is of course guaranteed. We ship same or next day. read more
On Constitutional Ground
by
John Hart Ely
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1996-08-05
ISBN-13: 9780691086446
ISBN: 0691086443
Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers. Text clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more
On Constitutional Ground
by
John Hart Ely
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1996-08-05
ISBN-13: 9780691086446
ISBN: 0691086443
Description: New. Hardcover. New and unmarked. No dust jacket (as issued). In publisher's original shrink wrap. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sean_at_Reiters ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
On Constitutional Ground
by
Ely, John Hart
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
ISBN-13: 9780691086446
ISBN: 0691086443
Description: Very Good. 0691086443 Princeton Univ Press hardcover w/o dustjacket (as issued), 1996, clean/tight, No marks, corners lightly bumped else Fine...Bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation. read more
On Constitutional Ground: John Hart Ely (Paperback, 1996)
by
John Hart Ely
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1996-08-05
ISBN-13: 9780691025537
ISBN: 0691025533
Description: Very Good. Binding, pages and cover clean and tight. Ships within 24 hrs. Reliable Customer service. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Maple Road Music ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
On Constitutional Ground
by
Ely, John Hart
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780691025537
ISBN: 0691025533
Description: Very Good. Very good ex-library. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Hudson Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
On Constitutional Ground
by
Ely, John Hart
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780691025537
ISBN: 0691025533
Description: As New. Like new with shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hudson Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
On Constitutional Ground
by
Ely, John Hart
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780691025537
ISBN: 0691025533
Description: Good. 38 text pages have highlighting, scratch along side page edges, cover edge and corner bumping, spine creased. read more
On Constitutional Ground
by
John Hart Ely
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780691086446
ISBN: 0691086443
Description: Princeton University Press, 1996. Hardcover. Without dust jacket. Brand new book, still in shrinkwrap. ISBN: 0691086443. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Terramedia Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
On Constitutional Ground
by
John Hart Ely
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780691025537
ISBN: 0691025533
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
On Constitutional Ground
by
John Hart Ely
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780691025537
ISBN: 0691025533
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
On Constitutional Ground
by
John Hart Ely
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780691025537
ISBN: 0691025533
Description: New. New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ella's Closet ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
On Constitutional Ground
by
Ely John Hart
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1996
Description: 8vo, pb, 507pp. Fine copy. read more
On Constitutional Ground
by
Ely, John Hart
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton
Date Published: 1996
Description: 8vo, a good copy, no d/j. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.