» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

On Christmas Day; first carols to play and sing.

by Mervyn Horder Horder, baron (Compiled by), Margaret Gordon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

On Christmas Day

by Horder, Mervyn. Illustrated By Margaret Gordon

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. First Edition. First Carols to Play and Sing. Dust Jacket mild chips. DJ/Very Good++. Cover edge wear. Mild edge soil. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Christmas Day First Carols to Play and Sing

by Hordern

price: $16.76

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780582164239 ISBN: 0582164230

Description: Gordon. Fair in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, EXPOSED EDGES WITH HEAVY SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE LIGHT SOILING, SOME STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Christmas Day

by Mervyn Horder

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Young Bks ISBN-13: 9780582164239 ISBN: 0582164230

Description: Very Good in GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

On Christmas Day First Carols to Play and Sing used book

On Christmas Day First Carols to Play and Sing

by Horder, Mervyn; Gordon, Margaret (Illustrator)

price: $18.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MacMillan Company, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780582164239 ISBN: 0582164230

Description: Illustrated by Margaret Gordon. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0582164230. Text is clean. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. Pictorial colored cover shows light wear. Base of spine lightly bumped. Dust jacket shows light edgewear. DJ is price clipped. Stated First Printing 1969.; Color Illustrations; 26 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Glaeser Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Christmas Day,

by Mervyn Horder,

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780582164239 ISBN: 0582164230

Description: Margaret Gordon, Illustrator. Fine in Fine jacket. First printing, illustrations by Margaret Gordon, touch of edgewear else hardback book and dust jacket conditions nearly as new, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Christmas Day First Carols to Play and Sing

by Horder, Mervyn

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Company, New York, 1969. ISBN-13: 9780582164239 ISBN: 0582164230

Description: Margaret Gordon. Quatro, hardcover, VG+ ex children's library book with blue pictorial dj in mylar. Carols include words and music for: All Poor Men and Humble, Angels from the Realms of Glory, Away in a Manger, Blow the Trumpet and Bang the Drum, Ding Dong, Merrily on High, Here we come a-wassailing, We Three Kings, the First Noel and others. 13 carols in all, with full page illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Christmas Day

by Horder

price: $20.76

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780722664230 ISBN: 0722664230

Description: Gordon. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER, EXPOSED EDGES WITH HEAVY SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE SLIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Christmas Day First Carols to Play and Sin

by Horder, Mervyn

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company Date Published: 1969

Description: Illustrated by Gordon, Margaret. Good. Expected imperfections of a well-read exlibrary copy, inside front fly is taped, 13 carols; Ex-Lib Good in Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Christmas Day: First Carols to Play and Sing

by Horder, Mervyn

price: $18.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: MacMillan & Co LTD, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: 4to 10 1/4", unpaged Very Good Plus, pictorial boards light wear to tips and head/tail of spine text clean, in a Very Good dustwrapper with light edge wear and short tear at head of spine. Full color illustrations by Margaret Gordon. A bright tight copy. Hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alma Koster Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Christmas Day First Carols to Play and Sing

by Horder, Mervyn, Illustrated By Margaret Gordon

price: $20.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillian Date Published: 1969

Description: Oversized hardcover with dustjacket appears lightly read though ex-library with typical pastings and markings. Pages clean and tight, slight wear to extremities, Dustjacket under fresh mylar. SBN 582 16423 0. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Christmas Day

by Mervyn Horder

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780582164239 ISBN: 0582164230

Description: Good. 1969 Hardcover. Keywords: "Subjects-Children's Books, Children's Books" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

On Christmas Day: First Carols to Play and Sing

by Horder, Mervyn

price: $8.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good. Light rubbing to extremities; Hardcover; 4to; Date of Publication: '1969'; City of Publication: 'New York'; Subject: 'Juvenile Holiday' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.