New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

On Children and Death

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

On Children and Death

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross, M.D.

About this title: This book is full of anecdotes and case studies drawn from the lifelong commitment of Kubler-Ross to helping people cope with the issue of death and dying. She evinces a concern for all involved in the process and writes in a tone that is calming and informed. Included are alternative approaches such as visualization, and one on "Spiritual Aspects of the Work with Dying Children". She also adresses the issues of child murder and suicide.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

On Children and Death

by Kubler-Ross, Elisabeth, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Collier Books ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780020766704 ISBN: 002076670X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 279 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Children and Death

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Paperbacks, U. S Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780020766704 ISBN: 002076670X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Children and Death

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020766704 ISBN: 002076670X

Description: 1985. Paperback. 1st Collier Books ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Children and Death

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: Used, Good. J18 Paperback Collier Books First Edition 1st printing 1985. Light cover wear. Light tanning. Near VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Children and Death

by Kubler-Ross, Elisabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Collier Paperbacks, U.S. ISBN-13: 9780020766704 ISBN: 002076670X

Description: Good. 002076670X Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Crease on upper left corner of back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Children and Death

by Kubler-Ross, Elisabeth, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780025671102 ISBN: 0025671103

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 279 p. Audience: General/trade. Some wear to covers, corners and edges-dj shows some aging and rubbing on edges. Book inside has no apparent markings throughout and is tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Children and Death

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020766704 ISBN: 002076670X

Description: Good. Paperback; slight wear on covers edges; no writing within text; RTB382. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Children and Death

by Kubler

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025671102 ISBN: 0025671103

Description: Ex-library. 1983. Board book. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Children and Death

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Paperbacks, U. S Date Published: 1985-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780020766704 ISBN: 002076670X

Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Children and Death

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Paperbacks, U. S Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780020766704 ISBN: 002076670X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Children and Death

by Kubler-Ross Elisabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780025671102 ISBN: 0025671103

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Children and Death

by Kubler-Ross, Elisabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: COLLIER BOOKS, Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780020766704 ISBN: 002076670X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket EDGE TANNING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Children and Death

by Kubler-Ross, Elisabeth, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Collier Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780020766704 ISBN: 002076670X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 279 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. Shelf wear to covers, corners and edges including small tear on front cover. Name on ins front cover pg, otherwise, No apparent markings throughout. Age discoloration. Well bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Children and Death

by Kubler-Ross, Elisabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Collier Books Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780020766704 ISBN: 002076670X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 279 p.; 6.90" x 0.80" x 4.20". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Children and Death

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780025671102 ISBN: 0025671103

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Children and Death

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780020766704 ISBN: 002076670X

Description: Good. This paperback book is in good condition. Shows the normal wear due to handling and being read. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Children and Death

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Paperbacks, U. S Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780020766704 ISBN: 002076670X

Description: Very Good. Price sticker on rear cover. some crease and bend wear at corners. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Children and Death

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier Paperbacks, U. S Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780020766704 ISBN: 002076670X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Children and Death

by Kubler-Ross, Elisabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780020766704 ISBN: 002076670X

Description: Very Good + Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1985. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Children and Death

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier Paperbacks, U. S Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780020766704 ISBN: 002076670X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On Children and Death used book

On Children and Death

by Kubler-Ross, Elisabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684839394 ISBN: 0684839393

Description: Very Good. 0684839393 light wear and 1 corner crease to soft cover / good clean pages / good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Children and Death

by Kubler-Ross, Elisabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Paperbacks, U.S. Date Published: 9/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780020766704 ISBN: 002076670X

Description: Very Good. 002076670X Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 102B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Children and Death

by Elisabeth Kubler-Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Paperbacks, U. S Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780020766704 ISBN: 002076670X

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Children and Death

by Kubler-Ross, Elisabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Paperbacks, U.S. Date Published: 9/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780020766704 ISBN: 002076670X

Description: Very Good. 002076670X s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z62L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Children and Death [Board Book] By Kubler

by Kubler

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1983-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780025671102 ISBN: 0025671103

Description: Like New. Clean, tight and bright, photo available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.