Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This book is full of anecdotes and case studies drawn from the lifelong commitment of Kubler-Ross to helping people cope with the issue of death and dying. She evinces a concern for all involved in the process and writes in a tone that is calming and informed. Included are alternative approaches such as visualization, and one on "Spiritual Aspects of the Work with Dying Children". She also adresses the issues of child murder and suicide.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » On Children and Death
(140 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
On Children and Death
by
Kubler-Ross, Elisabeth, M. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Collier Books ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Collier Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780020766704
ISBN: 002076670X
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 279 p. read more
|
|
On Children and Death
by
Elisabeth Kubler-Ross
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collier Paperbacks, U. S
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780020766704
ISBN: 002076670X
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Children and Death
by
Elisabeth Kubler-Ross
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780020766704
ISBN: 002076670X
Description: 1985. Paperback. 1st Collier Books ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
On Children and Death
by
Elisabeth Kubler-Ross
Binding: Softcover
Description: Used, Good. J18 Paperback Collier Books First Edition 1st printing 1985. Light cover wear. Light tanning. Near VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jwilbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Children and Death
by
Kubler-Ross, Elisabeth
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collier Paperbacks, U.S.
ISBN-13: 9780020766704
ISBN: 002076670X
Description: Good. 002076670X Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Crease on upper left corner of back cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Children and Death
by
Kubler-Ross, Elisabeth, M.D.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780025671102
ISBN: 0025671103
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 279 p. Audience: General/trade. Some wear to covers, corners and edges-dj shows some aging and rubbing on edges. Book inside has no apparent markings throughout and is tightly bound. read more
|
|
On Children and Death
by
Elisabeth Kubler-Ross
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780020766704
ISBN: 002076670X
Description: Good. Paperback; slight wear on covers edges; no writing within text; RTB382. read more
|
|
On Children and Death
by
Kubler
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780025671102
ISBN: 0025671103
Description: Ex-library. 1983. Board book. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
On Children and Death
by
Elisabeth Kubler-Ross
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collier Paperbacks, U. S
Date Published: 1985-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780020766704
ISBN: 002076670X
Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more
|
|
On Children and Death
by
Elisabeth Kubler-Ross
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collier Paperbacks, U. S
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780020766704
ISBN: 002076670X
Description: Good. read more
|
|
On Children and Death
by
Kubler-Ross Elisabeth
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan Publishing
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780025671102
ISBN: 0025671103
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Children and Death
by
Kubler-Ross, Elisabeth
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: COLLIER BOOKS, Don Mills, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780020766704
ISBN: 002076670X
Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket EDGE TANNING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B & J BOOK SALES,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Children and Death
by
Kubler-Ross, Elisabeth, M.D.
Edition: Collier Books ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Collier Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780020766704
ISBN: 002076670X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 279 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. Shelf wear to covers, corners and edges including small tear on front cover. Name on ins front cover pg, otherwise, No apparent markings throughout. Age discoloration. Well bound. read more
|
|
On Children and Death
by
Kubler-Ross, Elisabeth
Edition: Collier Books
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Collier Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780020766704
ISBN: 002076670X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 279 p.; 6.90" x 0.80" x 4.20". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Children and Death
by
Elisabeth Kubler-Ross
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780025671102
ISBN: 0025671103
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Children and Death
by
Elisabeth Kubler-Ross
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collier Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780020766704
ISBN: 002076670X
Description: Good. This paperback book is in good condition. Shows the normal wear due to handling and being read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Children and Death
by
Elisabeth Kubler-Ross
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collier Paperbacks, U. S
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780020766704
ISBN: 002076670X
Description: Very Good. Price sticker on rear cover. some crease and bend wear at corners. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Children and Death
by
Elisabeth Kubler-Ross
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Collier Paperbacks, U. S
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780020766704
ISBN: 002076670X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Children and Death
by
Kubler-Ross, Elisabeth
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Collier Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780020766704
ISBN: 002076670X
Description: Very Good + Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1985. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Children and Death
by
Elisabeth Kubler-Ross
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Collier Paperbacks, U. S
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780020766704
ISBN: 002076670X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Children and Death
by
Kubler-Ross, Elisabeth
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780684839394
ISBN: 0684839393
Description: Very Good. 0684839393 light wear and 1 corner crease to soft cover / good clean pages / good or better condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kuulbobs,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Children and Death
by
Kubler-Ross, Elisabeth
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collier Paperbacks, U.S.
Date Published: 9/1/1985
ISBN-13: 9780020766704
ISBN: 002076670X
Description: Very Good. 002076670X Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 102B. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Children and Death
by
Elisabeth Kubler-Ross
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collier Paperbacks, U. S
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780020766704
ISBN: 002076670X
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
On Children and Death
by
Kubler-Ross, Elisabeth
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collier Paperbacks, U.S.
Date Published: 9/1/1985
ISBN-13: 9780020766704
ISBN: 002076670X
Description: Very Good. 002076670X s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z62L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Children and Death [Board Book] By Kubler
by
Kubler
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1983-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780025671102
ISBN: 0025671103
Description: Like New. Clean, tight and bright, photo available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Linda Shields,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4833380&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|