New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

On Art

by Hartley, Marsden

price: $23.29

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Horizon Press Date Published: October, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780818001314 ISBN: 0818001313

Description: Very good lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs. 327pp. Light wear to extremities. Small amount of pencil notes inside back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Art

by Hartley, Marsden

price: $23.29

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Horizon Press Date Published: October, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780818001314 ISBN: 0818001313

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 327pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Art

by Hartley, Marsden

price: $23.29

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Horizon Press Date Published: October, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780818001314 ISBN: 0818001313

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs. 327pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Art (Hardcover)

price: $36.62

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780818001314 ISBN: 0818001313

Description: Very good. Excellent Condition 1st Edition 1982 Hardcover w/DJ. Next Day Ship Guaranteed! No highlights, beautiful unmarred pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wap Central Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

On Art

by Hartley, Marsden, Edited By Gail R. Scott

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780818001314 ISBN: 0818001313

Description: 0818001313. VG+ in VG+ DJ; INSCRIBED BY THE EDITOR to Dorothy Blankfort, noted art collector and wife of Michael Blankfort. Editor's gift card laid in; First; Cloth backed boards; 8vo; DJ; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

On Art. Edited and With an Introduction and Notes By Gail R. Scott

by Hartley, Marsden

price: $75.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York (Horizon Press) Date Published: 1982

Description: 327pp., 12 plates. 4to. Boards, 1/4 cloth. D.j. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ars Libri, Ltd., MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

On Art. Edited By Gail R. Scott

by Hartley, Marsden

price: $55.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon Press, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780818001314 ISBN: 0818001313

Description: First Printing. Fine copy in a Fine dj. This collection of previously unpublished art essays is divided into four sections: Hartley on Hartley and the Stieglitz Circle, Varied Patterns, Europe and America, and the Spangle of Existence. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gregor Books ABAA, WA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.