|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » On art
(7 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
On Art
by
Hartley, Marsden
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Horizon Press
Date Published: October, 1982
ISBN-13: 9780818001314
ISBN: 0818001313
Description: Very good lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs. 327pp. Light wear to extremities. Small amount of pencil notes inside back cover. read more
|
|
On Art
by
Hartley, Marsden
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Horizon Press
Date Published: October, 1982
ISBN-13: 9780818001314
ISBN: 0818001313
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 327pp. read more
|
|
On Art
by
Hartley, Marsden
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Horizon Press
Date Published: October, 1982
ISBN-13: 9780818001314
ISBN: 0818001313
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs. 327pp. read more
|
|
On Art (Hardcover)
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780818001314
ISBN: 0818001313
Description: Very good. Excellent Condition 1st Edition 1982 Hardcover w/DJ. Next Day Ship Guaranteed! No highlights, beautiful unmarred pages. read more
|
|
On Art
by
Hartley, Marsden, Edited By Gail R. Scott
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Horizon Press, New York, NY
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780818001314
ISBN: 0818001313
Description: 0818001313. VG+ in VG+ DJ; INSCRIBED BY THE EDITOR to Dorothy Blankfort, noted art collector and wife of Michael Blankfort. Editor's gift card laid in; First; Cloth backed boards; 8vo; DJ; Signed by Author. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Optical Insights,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Art. Edited and With an Introduction and Notes By Gail R. Scott
by
Hartley, Marsden
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York (Horizon Press)
Date Published: 1982
Description: 327pp., 12 plates. 4to. Boards, 1/4 cloth. D.j. read more
|
|
On Art. Edited By Gail R. Scott
by
Hartley, Marsden
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Horizon Press, NY
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780818001314
ISBN: 0818001313
Description: First Printing. Fine copy in a Fine dj. This collection of previously unpublished art essays is divided into four sections: Hartley on Hartley and the Stieglitz Circle, Varied Patterns, Europe and America, and the Spangle of Existence. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4832596&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|