» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Atlas of Aortic Surgery

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Atlas of Aortic Surgery

by Leon Schlossberg, G. Melville Williams

About this title: This reference covers the surgical procedures and reoperative procedures used throughout the length of the artery. The author developed the procedure for aortic segmentectomy used today, as well as many of the surgical approaches for access to the aorta in complicated cases.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Atlas of Aortic Surgery used book

Atlas of Aortic Surgery

by G. Melville Williams; Leon Schlossberg

price: $67.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780683091021 ISBN: 0683091026

Description: LOOKS UNUSED. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: READNET, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of Aortic Surgery used book

Atlas of Aortic Surgery

by Williams, G. Melville; Schlossberg, Leon

price: $80.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780683091021 ISBN: 0683091026

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 0683091026 light purple glossy boards; light wear along edges of boards and spine; tear at top corner of rear board; few small markings on rear board; interior is clean and unmarked; 176 pages; illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of Aortic Surgery used book

Atlas of Aortic Surgery

by Williams, G. Melville

price: $242.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780683091021 ISBN: 0683091026

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Atlas of Aortic Surgery used book

Atlas of Aortic Surgery

by G. Melville Williams, Leon Schlossberg

price: $59.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780683091021 ISBN: 0683091026

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Aortic Surgery used book

Atlas of Aortic Surgery

by Williams, G. Melville

price: $91.74

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780683091021 ISBN: 0683091026

Description: Fair. SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Cover may be damaged, May be water damaged Acceptable. No highlights, No markups. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Aortic Surgery used book

Atlas of Aortic Surgery

by Williams, G. Melville

price: $92.78

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780683091021 ISBN: 0683091026

Description: Fair. SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Cover may be damaged, May be water damaged Acceptable. No highlights, No markups. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Aortic Surgery used book

Atlas of Aortic Surgery

by Williams, G. Melville

price: $93.83

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780683091021 ISBN: 0683091026

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Aortic Surgery used book

Atlas of Aortic Surgery

by G. Melville Williams, Leon Schlossberg,

price: $97.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780683091021 ISBN: 0683091026

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Aortic Surgery new book

Atlas of Aortic Surgery

by Williams, G. Melville; Schlossberg, Leon

price: $103.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683091021 ISBN: 0683091026

Description: New. 0683091026. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Aortic Surgery used book

Atlas of Aortic Surgery

by G. Melville Williams, Leon Schlossberg,

price: $103.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780683091021 ISBN: 0683091026

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Aortic Surgery new book

Atlas of Aortic Surgery

by G. Melville Williams, Leon Schlossberg,

price: $104.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780683091021 ISBN: 0683091026

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Aortic Surgery used book

Atlas of Aortic Surgery

by Williams, G. Melville

price: $109.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1-15-97 ISBN-13: 9780683091021 ISBN: 0683091026

Description: No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Aortic Surgery used book

Atlas of Aortic Surgery

by Williams, G. Melville

price: $109.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1-15-97 ISBN-13: 9780683091021 ISBN: 0683091026

Description: Fair. No highlights, No markups, shelf wear, Corners may be dented, have colour changes, Spine may be damaged. May have water marks. Cover may be damaged, May be water damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Aortic Surgery new book

Atlas of Aortic Surgery

by G. Melville Williams, Leon Schlossberg,

price: $111.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780683091021 ISBN: 0683091026

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Aortic Surgery used book

Atlas of Aortic Surgery

by G. Melville Williams

price: $114.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15 January, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780683091021 ISBN: 0683091026

Description: Very Good. 0683091026. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Aortic Surgery used book

Atlas of Aortic Surgery

by G. Melville, Md. Williams, Leon Schlossberg

price: $119.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683091021 ISBN: 0683091026

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Aortic Surgery used book

Atlas of Aortic Surgery

by G. Melville, Md. Williams, Leon Schlossberg

price: $126.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683091021 ISBN: 0683091026

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Aortic Surgery new book

Atlas of Aortic Surgery

by Williams G. Melville

price: $137.06

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780683091021 ISBN: 0683091026

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 176. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Aortic Surgery used book

Atlas of Aortic Surgery

by Williams, G. Melville

price: $204.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780683091021 ISBN: 0683091026

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Aortic Surgery new book

Atlas of Aortic Surgery

by G. Melville Williams

price: $129.68

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780683091021 ISBN: 0683091026

Description: Size 28cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 176. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Atlas of Aortic Surgery new book

Atlas of Aortic Surgery

by Schlossberg, Leon, and Williams, G Melville

price: $166.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780683091021 ISBN: 0683091026

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 188 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Atlas of Aortic Surgery used book

Atlas of Aortic Surgery

by Schlossberg, Leon, and Williams, G Melville

price: $168.11

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780683091021 ISBN: 0683091026

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 188 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Atlas of Aortic Surgery used book

Atlas of Aortic Surgery

by Williams, G. Melville

price: $204.68

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780683091021 ISBN: 0683091026

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Atlas of Aortic Surgery used book

Atlas of Aortic Surgery

by Schlossberg, Leon, and Williams, G Melville

price: $167.26

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780683091021 ISBN: 0683091026

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 188 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.