» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Atlas of ancient America

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Text, illustrations, and maps survey the history, art, and archaeology of the original cultures native to North, Central, and South America.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Atlas of Ancient America

by Coe, Michael, Dean Snow And Elizabeth Benson. 1989

price: $19.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Equinox, 1989, 240 pp. Date Published: 1989

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hardback, in good condition w/ dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eryops Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of Ancient America used book

Atlas of Ancient America

by Coe, Michael, Dean Snow And Elizabeth Benson

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Facts On File, New York, NY Date Published: (1990) ISBN-13: 9780816011995 ISBN: 0816011990

Description: Color Photos & Illus. VG/G. 4to., 240 pp., shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of Ancient America used book

Atlas of Ancient America

by Coe, Michael With Dean Snow And Elizabeth Benson

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Publications, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816011995 ISBN: 0816011990

Description: Excellent book on the history of Ancient America. 4to. Black boards stamped in gilt. 56 maps. 329 illustrations-233 in color. Over 250 photographs. 240 pages printed on heavy slick paper. In six parts. 20 boxed articles called Special Features and 25 boxed articles of famous archaeological sites called Site Features. Map endpapers. Chronological table, bibliography, gazeteer and index. Quite faint water stain in margin and some minor wrinkling of pages near top of spine. VG/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cultural Connection, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of Ancient America used book

Atlas of Ancient America

by Coe (Michael) Et Al

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Am edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Facts On File, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816011995 ISBN: 0816011990

Description: owners label taped to spine otherwise very good in slightly worn dustwrapper. 240pp color illustrations quarto hardbound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Ancient America

by Michael D. Coe, Elizabeth Benson, Dean Snow

price: $21.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Life UK ISBN-13: 9780705408653 ISBN: 0705408655

Description: Good. Cover type-This book is a hardcover copy. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Ancient America

by Michael D. Coe, Elizabeth Benson, Dean Snow

price: $21.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Life UK ISBN-13: 9780705408653 ISBN: 0705408655

Description: Good. Book cover-The cover of this book is creased or has markings in accordance with the book's age. Cover type-This book is a hardcover copy. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Atlas of Ancient America used book

Atlas of Ancient America

by Coe, Michael, Dean Snow And Elizabeth Benson

price: $30.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816011995 ISBN: 0816011990

Description: 240 pages, list of illustrations, numerous color illustrations, colored maps, gazetteer, bibliography, index, map endpapers, 4to; black boards. This book is in fine condition and has a very good dust jacket, light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Ancient America

by Coe, Michael D.

price: $34.96

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780705408653 ISBN: 0705408655

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 240 pp. colour illus. vg clean copy, dw spine sl. faded, small scuff top spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Atlas of Ancient America used book

Atlas of Ancient America

by Coe, Michael D., And Snow, Dean, And Benson, Elizabeth

price: $80.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File, New York and Oxford Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816011995 ISBN: 0816011990

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cloth, gilt, 240 pp., col. illus., maps, biblio., index; 31 cm. Maps on lining papers. Tight, clean copy. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. Comprehensive, written by leading authorities in Pre-Columbian art. Profusely illustrated (art, architecture). OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of Ancient America (Cultural Atlas of) used book

Atlas of Ancient America (Cultural Atlas of)

by Michael Coe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816011995 ISBN: 0816011990

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Ancient America (Cultural Atlas of) used book

Atlas of Ancient America (Cultural Atlas of)

by Michael Coe

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816011995 ISBN: 0816011990

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Ancient America (Cultural Atlas of) used book

Atlas of Ancient America (Cultural Atlas of)

by Michael Coe

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816011995 ISBN: 0816011990

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Ancient America (Cultural Atlas of) used book

Atlas of Ancient America (Cultural Atlas of)

by Michael Coe

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816011995 ISBN: 0816011990

Description: Good. Dust jacket worn Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cultural Atlas of Ancient America used book

Cultural Atlas of Ancient America

by Coe, Michael D.; Snow, Dean R.; Benson, Elizabeth P.

price: $7.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts On File Inc Date Published: 30/10/1986 ISBN-13: 9780816011995 ISBN: 0816011990

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atlas of Ancient America

by Coe, Michael Et Al

price: $18.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. "Very Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions Very Good to Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atlas of Ancient America

by Coe, Michael

price: $18.75

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Facts on File Publications, 1986

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Many B&W and color photos and maps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arch Bridge Bookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Ancient America used book

Atlas of Ancient America

by Coe, Michael

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: CHECKMARK FACTS ON + FILE ISBN-13: 9780816011995 ISBN: 0816011990

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Ancient America used book

Atlas of Ancient America

by Coe, Michael, With Dean Snow & Elizabeth Benson

price: $19.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816011995 ISBN: 0816011990

Description: NY: Facts on File, 1989. 240 pp. Reprint. Oversize hardcover, 9.5 x 12 inches. Profuse maps, tables, figures, & b/w & color photos. Bibliography. Index. Gazetteer. Near Fine/Near Fine. Covers with very light edge & corner wear. Dj: with some light edge & corner wear-in protective glassine. ISBN: 0816011990. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Ancient America used book

Atlas of Ancient America

by Coe, Michael

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816011995 ISBN: 0816011990

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0816011990. Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Ancient History. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Cultural Atlas of; 0.97 x 12.2 x 9.66 Inches; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Ancient America used book

Atlas of Ancient America

by Coe, Michael; Snow, Dean; Benson, Elizabeth

price: $22.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth, d.j. Publisher: Facts on File Inc., New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816011995 ISBN: 0816011990

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12" x 9.5" 240 pages. 56 maps. 329 illustrations, 233 in color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Ancient America used book

Atlas of Ancient America

by Coe, Michael

price: $24.09

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: CHECKMARK FACTS ON + FILE ISBN-13: 9780816011995 ISBN: 0816011990

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Cultural Atlas of Ancient America used book

Cultural Atlas of Ancient America

by Coe, Michael D.

price: $26.11

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated ISBN-13: 9780816011995 ISBN: 0816011990

Description: Good. With slight wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cultural Atlas of Ancient America used book

Cultural Atlas of Ancient America

by Coe, Michael D.

price: $26.44

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated ISBN-13: 9780816011995 ISBN: 0816011990

Description: Used: Good. With slight wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Atlas of Ancient America used book

Atlas of Ancient America

by Michael Coe; Dean Snow; Elizabeth Benson

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816011995 ISBN: 0816011990

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atlas of Ancient America

by Coe, Michael

price: $27.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1986

Description: Coe, Michael. ATLAS OF ANCIENT AMERICA. NY: Facts on File, c1986. 240pp., index, illus. color. 4to. Fine copy in d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.