New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Omertà

by Mario Puzo

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Omertà

by Puzo, Mario

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Arrow, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780099296805 ISBN: 0099296802

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 410 p.; 18 cm. Originally published: London: Heinemann, 2000. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Omertà

by Puzo, Mario

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780099296805 ISBN: 0099296802

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 410 p.; 18 cm. Originally published: London: Heinemann, 2000. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Omerta

by Puzo, Mario

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780099296805 ISBN: 0099296802

Description: Good. 0099296802 Older mass market paperback edition. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Omerta

by Mario Puzo

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780099296805 ISBN: 0099296802

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Omerta

by Puzo, Mario

price: $10.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780099296805 ISBN: 0099296802

Description: Good. Spine is creasd otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Omerta

by Mario Puzo

price: $10.99

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780099296805 ISBN: 0099296802

Description: Very Good. 410 pages, cover slightly creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Omerta

by Puzo Mario

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow, UK Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780099296805 ISBN: 0099296802

Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, Fair some general creasing, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Omerta

by Puzo Mario

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780099296805 ISBN: 0099296802

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, cover lightly rubbed/creasing, otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Omerta

by Puzo, Mario

price: $11.50

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Arrow, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780099296805 ISBN: 0099296802

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Omerta (Windsor Selection)

by Mario Puzo

price: $12.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chivers Large print (Chivers, Wi Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780754015017 ISBN: 0754015017

Description: Good. Ex library usual library markings; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Omerta

by Mario Puzo

price: $12.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780099296805 ISBN: 0099296802

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Omerta

by Mario Puzo

price: $12.71

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780099296805 ISBN: 0099296802

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Omerta

by Mario Puzo

price: $12.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780434008704 ISBN: 0434008702

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex library usual library markings; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Omerta

by Mario Puzo

price: $12.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780099296805 ISBN: 0099296802

Description: Very Good. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Omerta

by Mario Puzo

price: $12.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780099296805 ISBN: 0099296802

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Omerta

by Mario Puzo

price: $12.88

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780099296805 ISBN: 0099296802

Description: Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Omerta

by Puzo, Mario

price: $12.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099296805 ISBN: 0099296802

Description: 2001. P/B. VG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Omerta

by Puzo, Mario

price: $13.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780099296805 ISBN: 0099296802

Description: New. 0099296802. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Puzzles, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Omerta

by Puzo, Mario

price: $16.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780099296805 ISBN: 0099296802

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm.c0m, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Omerta

by Puzo, Mario

price: $17.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Willam Heinemann, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780434008704 ISBN: 0434008702

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Omerta

by Puzo, Mario

price: $17.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Paperback Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Arrow Books, Great Britain Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780099296805 ISBN: 0099296802

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm.c0m, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Omerta

by Puzo, Mario

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Arrow Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780099296805 ISBN: 0099296802

Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Omerta, the Sicilian code of silence, has been the cornerstone of the Mafia's sense of honour for centuries. Born in the Sicilian hills, omerta carried the Mafia through a century of change, but now at the century's end it is becoming a relic from a bygone age. Honour may be silent-but money talks. Pen mark to inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm.c0m, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Omerta

by Puzo, Mario

price: $18.89

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Heinemann Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780434008704 ISBN: 0434008702

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Omerta is the Sicilian code of silence, kept strong through the years and with the Mafia's sense of honour, but eventually money talks. From the writer of the Godfather. 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Jacket not price clipped. No inscription. 316 pages. 4.99 wirtten on back fly leaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Omerta (Uk Edition)

by Mario Puzo

price: $21.25

Ships from SAITAM, JAPAN

Binding: TRADE PAPER Publisher: ARROW (A DIVISION OF RANDOM Date Published: 20010502 ISBN-13: 9780099296805 ISBN: 0099296802

Description: Fine. Omertà, the Sicilian code of silence, has been the cornerstone of the Mafia 's code of honour for centuries. Born in the beautiful Sicilian hills, Omer tà carried the Mafia through a century of change, but at the close of a tem pestuous century it is becoming a relic from a bygone age. Honour may be si lent-but money talks. In New York a mob boss is assassinated and no one will talk. His nephew and the head of the city's FBI each launch investigations into the murder. But silence spreads ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Books Japan, SAITAM, JAPAN

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Omerta

by Puzo, Mario

price: $24.46

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780099296805 ISBN: 0099296802

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 179 X 112mm. 432 pgs. Omerta, the Sicilian code of silence, has been the cornerstone of the Mafia's sense of honour for centuries. New York-a mob boss is assassinated and no one will talk. His nephew and the head of the city's FBI. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?