|
Omertà
by
Puzo, Mario
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Arrow, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780099296805
ISBN: 0099296802
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 410 p.; 18 cm. Originally published: London: Heinemann, 2000. read more
|
|
Omertà
by
Puzo, Mario
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780099296805
ISBN: 0099296802
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 410 p.; 18 cm. Originally published: London: Heinemann, 2000. read more
|
|
Omerta
by
Puzo, Mario
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780099296805
ISBN: 0099296802
Description: Good. 0099296802 Older mass market paperback edition. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more
|
|
Omerta
by
Mario Puzo
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780099296805
ISBN: 0099296802
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Omerta
by
Puzo, Mario
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780099296805
ISBN: 0099296802
Description: Good. Spine is creasd otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spinetinglers,
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Omerta
by
Mario Puzo
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780099296805
ISBN: 0099296802
Description: Very Good. 410 pages, cover slightly creased. read more
|
|
Omerta
by
Puzo Mario
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow, UK
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780099296805
ISBN: 0099296802
Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, Fair some general creasing, dispatched from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suthida Media,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Omerta
by
Puzo Mario
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780099296805
ISBN: 0099296802
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, cover lightly rubbed/creasing, otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suthida Media,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Omerta
by
Puzo, Mario
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Arrow, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780099296805
ISBN: 0099296802
Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Omerta (Windsor Selection)
by
Mario Puzo
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chivers Large print (Chivers, Wi
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780754015017
ISBN: 0754015017
Description: Good. Ex library usual library markings; rest All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Omerta
by
Mario Puzo
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780099296805
ISBN: 0099296802
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Omerta
by
Mario Puzo
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780099296805
ISBN: 0099296802
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Omerta
by
Mario Puzo
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780434008704
ISBN: 0434008702
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex library usual library markings; rest All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Omerta
by
Mario Puzo
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780099296805
ISBN: 0099296802
Description: Very Good. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hurley Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Omerta
by
Mario Puzo
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780099296805
ISBN: 0099296802
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Omerta
by
Mario Puzo
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780099296805
ISBN: 0099296802
Description: Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AMM Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Omerta
by
Puzo, Mario
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780099296805
ISBN: 0099296802
Description: 2001. P/B. VG. read more
|
|
Omerta
by
Puzo, Mario
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780099296805
ISBN: 0099296802
Description: New. 0099296802. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books and Puzzles,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Omerta
by
Puzo, Mario
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780099296805
ISBN: 0099296802
Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
Omerta
by
Puzo, Mario
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Willam Heinemann, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780434008704
ISBN: 0434008702
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Omerta
by
Puzo, Mario
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Paperback Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Arrow Books, Great Britain
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780099296805
ISBN: 0099296802
Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
Omerta
by
Puzo, Mario
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Arrow Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780099296805
ISBN: 0099296802
Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Omerta, the Sicilian code of silence, has been the cornerstone of the Mafia's sense of honour for centuries. Born in the Sicilian hills, omerta carried the Mafia through a century of change, but now at the century's end it is becoming a relic from a bygone age. Honour may be silent-but money talks. Pen mark to inside cover. read more
|
|
Omerta
by
Puzo, Mario
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Heinemann
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780434008704
ISBN: 0434008702
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Omerta is the Sicilian code of silence, kept strong through the years and with the Mafia's sense of honour, but eventually money talks. From the writer of the Godfather. 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Jacket not price clipped. No inscription. 316 pages. 4.99 wirtten on back fly leaf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M Godding Ltd,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Omerta (Uk Edition)
by
Mario Puzo
Binding: TRADE PAPER
Publisher: ARROW (A DIVISION OF RANDOM
Date Published: 20010502
ISBN-13: 9780099296805
ISBN: 0099296802
Description: Fine. Omertà, the Sicilian code of silence, has been the cornerstone of the Mafia 's code of honour for centuries. Born in the beautiful Sicilian hills, Omer tà carried the Mafia through a century of change, but at the close of a tem pestuous century it is becoming a relic from a bygone age. Honour may be si lent-but money talks. In New York a mob boss is assassinated and no one will talk. His nephew and the head of the city's FBI each launch investigations into the murder. But silence spreads ... read more
|
|
Omerta
by
Puzo, Mario
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780099296805
ISBN: 0099296802
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 179 X 112mm. 432 pgs. Omerta, the Sicilian code of silence, has been the cornerstone of the Mafia's sense of honour for centuries. New York-a mob boss is assassinated and no one will talk. His nephew and the head of the city's FBI. read more
|