» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Omens of death

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Omens of death

by Nicholas Rhea

About this title: A crime novel in which Detective Inspector Montague Pluke sets out to solve a series of murders using his knowledge of superstitions ancient and modern. From the author of SUSPECT and FAMILY TIES.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Omens of Death used book

Omens of Death

by Rhea, N.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Constable & Robinson Limited Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780094768307 ISBN: 0094768307

Description: Very Good- in Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library All orders shipped media mail the following working day..205 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Omens of Death

by Rhea, Nicholas

price: $6.72

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulverscroft Large Print ISBN-13: 9780750512190 ISBN: 0750512199

Description: Good. 0750512199 EX LIB. BOOK-EXPECTED WEAR MARKS STICKERS ETC-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Omens of Death

by Nicholas Rhea

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Magna Large Print Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780750512190 ISBN: 0750512199

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps/markings etc. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Omens of Death used book

Omens of Death

by Rhea, Nicholas

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Constable, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780094768307 ISBN: 0094768307

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1st edition, Fine in Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wrigley-Cross Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Omens of Death

by Nicholas Rhea

price: $14.04

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780750512190 ISBN: 0750512199

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Omens of Death [Hardcover] By Rhea, Nicholas

by Nicholas Rhea

price: $15.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulverscroft Large Print Date Published: 1998-01 ISBN-13: 9780750512190 ISBN: 0750512199

Description: Very Good. VG in G+ dj, not large print, 1996 1st UK edition, published by Constable. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penn & Ink, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Omens of Death

by Nicholas Rhea

price: $7.85

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulverscroft Large Print Date Published: 1998-01 ISBN-13: 9780750512190 ISBN: 0750512199

Description: Fair. Hardcover a bit worn out. Bumped edges. Back cover has some scratching. Ex-library book. Library card pocket and sticker on front page. Id label on bottom spine. All pages clean and unmarked. Binding good and tight. Large printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Omens of Death (Constable Crime) used book

Omens of Death (Constable Crime)

by Nicholas Rhea

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780094768307 ISBN: 0094768307

Description: Very Good. Light wear to DJ. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Omens of Death

by Rhea, Nicholas

price: $9.41

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large Print edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulverscroft Large Print Date Published: 1/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780750512190 ISBN: 0750512199

Description: Very Good. 0750512199 Hard cover ex library large print in nice shape. Pages are clean throughout and binding is tight. Fast shiping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: high_country_books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Omens of Death used book

Omens of Death

by Rhea, Nicholas

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: CONSTABLE LONDON ISBN-13: 9780094768307 ISBN: 0094768307

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Omens of Death used book

Omens of Death

by Rhea, N.

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Constable & Robinson Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780094768307 ISBN: 0094768307

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Omens of Death (Constable Crime) used book

Omens of Death (Constable Crime)

by Nicholas Rhea

price: $23.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Constable Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780094768307 ISBN: 0094768307

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Omens of Death used book

Omens of Death

by Rhea, Nicholas

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Constable, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780094768307 ISBN: 0094768307

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very minor wear to upper tips of d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Omens of Death used book

Omens of Death

by Rhea, Nicholas

price: $21.70

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Constable, 1996. 0094768307 ISBN-13: 9780094768307 ISBN: 0094768307

Description: 1st edition. 8vo, 205 pages, not illustrated. Former public library hardback in very good condition in very good condition sleeved dust jacket. Biro mark on rear endpaper. 'Introducing Detective Inspector Montague Pluke'. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Omens of Death

by Rhea, Nicholas, -Peter N. Walker

price: $27.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Uk Edition Binding: Cloth / Hardcover Publisher: Constable Crime, London Date Published: 1996

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Inside the book is clean with no remarks or highlights. not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Monarchy Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Omens of Death

by Rhea, Nicholas

price: $28.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth / Hardcover Publisher: Constable, London Date Published: 1996

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Dust jacket is price not clipped, Clean inside with no remarks or folds. The dust jacket has some light creasing at the outer edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Monarchy Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Omens of Death

by Nicholas Rhea (Author), Graham Padden (Reader)

price: $73.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: BOX Publisher: Magna Story Sound Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781859035726 ISBN: 1859035728

Description: Good. Audio CDs COMPLETE AND UNABRIDGED ON 8CDs. RUNNING TIME 9 hrs 15 mins. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoxton Book Depository, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Omens of Death used book

Omens of Death

by Rhea, Nicholas

price: $23.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First British First Printing Ex Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Constable & Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780094768307 ISBN: 0094768307

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Not price clipped. ffep is missing otherwise both book and d/j are in lovely condition.205pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Afinebookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Mind to Murder

Mind to Murder

by P D James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.00!

The Girl Who Played with Fire

The Girl Who Played with Fire

by Stieg Larsson

see all from $10.45!

new only from $10.45!

Dead Until Dark

Dead Until Dark

by Charlaine Harris

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!

Ceremony in Death

Ceremony in Death

by J. D. Robb

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!

Vengeance in Death

Vengeance in Death

by J D Robb

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

S Is for Silence

S Is for Silence

by Sue Grafton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!