» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Omega : a novel

by Stewart Farrar

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Omega: a Novel

by Farrar, Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, New York ISBN-13: 9780812908619 ISBN: 0812908619

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 343 p.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Omega: a Novel

by Stewart Farrar

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780812908619 ISBN: 0812908619

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Omega: a Novel

by Stewart Farrar

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812908619 ISBN: 0812908619

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. Has jacket but there are two 2 inch vertical tears on each side of the top of the front cover-, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Omega: a Novel

by Stewart Farrar

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, Times Books 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812908619 ISBN: 0812908619

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Omega: a Novel

by Stewart Farrar

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780812908619 ISBN: 0812908619

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Omega

by Farrar, Stewart

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Book, New York Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812908619 ISBN: 0812908619

Description: Fine with Near Fine DJ in a protective mylar cover. Book is like new. DJ has a crayon mark on back cover, otherwise like new! A great copy. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Omega: a Novel

by Farrar, Stewart

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, New York Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812908619 ISBN: 0812908619

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0812908619 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. The book has a slight slant. This is a horror novel about witchcraft. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Omega: a Novel

by Stewart Farrar

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780812908619 ISBN: 0812908619

Description: Very good. Book has been read. Pages are clean but the dust jacket/cover is slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Omega: a Novel

by Farrar, Stewart

price: $7.67

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812908619 ISBN: 0812908619

Description: Good. Wear on corners and edges Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Omega: a novel

by Farrar, Stewart

price: $9.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, New York ISBN-13: 9780812908619 ISBN: 0812908619

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing, and wear. Has some tearing, 343 p.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Omega: a Novel

by Farrar, Stewart

price: $11.78

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780812908619 ISBN: 0812908619

Description: Very Good. 0812908619 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Omega: a Novel

by Farrar, Stewart

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good; Collectible. 1980, DJ 1/8"tear on back, HARDBACK book in very good condition, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOWRIEHANGAR23, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Omega: a novel

by Farrar, Stewart

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, New York Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812908619 ISBN: 0812908619

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. One small stain on the edge of the pages, otherwise looks like new book. 343 p.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: New Earth Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Omega

by Farrar, Stewart

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, New York Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812908619 ISBN: 0812908619

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1st ed. Fine in fine dj, price clipped. HB. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: b brown & Assoc, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Omega: a Novel

by Farrar, Stewart

price: $16.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, New York Date published: c1980 ISBN-13: 9780812908619 ISBN: 0812908619

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. (s3-4) 1st edition hardback book is in Near Mint cond, with dj in Very Fine cond with light wear bottom spine edge. Unknown printing. 343 p.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Omega a Novel

by Stewart Farrar, Writer & Practicing Witch

price: $19.76

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Bks Date published: 1980

Description: Very Good jacket. HBDJ, 1980, 1st edition, NF+/NF+, AS-IS, light wear, 343 pages, interior nice, tight clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Omega: a Novel

by Farrar, Stewart

price: $19.95

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780812908619 ISBN: 0812908619

Description: Fine. 0812908619 Times Books hardcover w/dj, 1980, 1st edition, full cloth, dj price $10.95, immaculate/unmarked, tight/square, NF/NF...Not a remainder or ex-lib JUNK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Omega: a Novel By Farrar, Stewart

by Stewart Farrar

price: $21.38

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812908619 ISBN: 0812908619

Description: Like New. Minor aging. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Omega-1st Edition/1st Printing

by Farrar, Stewart

price: $25.00

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, New York, NY, USA Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812908619 ISBN: 0812908619

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 8vo. 0812908619. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Tell You Why; ABAA, ILAB, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Omega: a Novel

by Stewart Farrar

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780812908619 ISBN: 0812908619

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Omega : a novel

by Farrar, Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, New York ISBN-13: 9780812908619 ISBN: 0812908619

Description: Good. 343 p. ; 24 cm. Ex-library book, no dust jacket, name/personal greeting inside cover, book bent or warped, stained edges, corners damaged, writing on edge of book, text book, different cover, Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Omega: a Novel

by Stewart Farrar

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780812908619 ISBN: 0812908619

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Omega: a Novel

by Farrar, Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812908619 ISBN: 0812908619

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simple Life Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Omega: a Novel

by Farrar, Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780812908619 ISBN: 0812908619

Description: Fine. 0812908619 First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Home Pro Books & Collectibles, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Omega: a Novel

by Stewart Farrar

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780812908619 ISBN: 0812908619

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.