|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Omega : a novel
(41 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Omega: a Novel
by
Stewart Farrar
ISBN-13: 9780812908619
ISBN: 0812908619
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Omega: a Novel
by
Stewart Farrar
ISBN-13: 9780812908619
ISBN: 0812908619
Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Omega: a Novel
by
Stewart Farrar
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780812908619
ISBN: 0812908619
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Omega: a Novel
by
Farrar, Stewart
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Times Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780812908619
ISBN: 0812908619
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover edges and corners are unmarred. Binding is tight. 343pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nealsbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Omega
by
Farrar, Stewart
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Book, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780812908619
ISBN: 0812908619
Description: Fine with Near Fine DJ in a protective mylar cover. Book is like new. DJ has a crayon mark on back cover, otherwise like new! A great copy. First Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bleuray Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Omega: a Novel
by
Stewart Farrar
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812908619
ISBN: 0812908619
Description: Very good. Book has been read. Pages are clean but the dust jacket/cover is slightly worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Odyssey,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Omega
by
Farrar, Stewart
ISBN-13: 9780812908619
ISBN: 0812908619
Description: NF/NF NOT ex lib Pub by Times books 1980 1st ed. (nap) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
freds firsts,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Omega: a Novel
by
Farrar, Stewart
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780812908619
ISBN: 0812908619
Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. 0812908619 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. The book has a slight slant. This is a horror novel about witchcraft. read more
|
|
Omega: a Novel
by
Farrar, Stewart
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812908619
ISBN: 0812908619
Description: Very Good. 0812908619 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Omega: a novel
by
Farrar, Stewart
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Times Books, New York
ISBN-13: 9780812908619
ISBN: 0812908619
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing, and wear. Has some tearing, 343 p.; 24 cm. read more
|
|
Omega: a Novel
by
Stewart Farrar
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780812908619
ISBN: 0812908619
Description: Very Good. 1697 #lg HBB, Very nice hbb. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cat Starr Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Omega: a Novel
by
Farrar, Stewart
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very good; Collectible. 1980, DJ 1/8"tear on back, HARDBACK book in very good condition, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LOWRIEHANGAR23,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Omega: a Novel
by
Farrar, Stewart
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Times Books, New York
Date Published: c1980
ISBN-13: 9780812908619
ISBN: 0812908619
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. (s3-4) 1st edition hardback book is in Near Mint cond, with dj in Very Fine cond with light wear bottom spine edge. Unknown printing. 343 p.; 24 cm. read more
|
|
Omega: a Novel By Farrar, Stewart
by
Stewart Farrar
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780812908619
ISBN: 0812908619
Description: Like New. Minor aging. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J Gibson,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Omega: a Novel
by
Farrar, Stewart
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780812908619
ISBN: 0812908619
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Fiction. 2 Lbs. DJ covered with mylar from day 1. Read little. Straight with some soiling to page edges. Typical library attachments. X LIBRARY We Ship via USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is complete including apt # and PO Box if used. Returned items will be refunded (-) return shipping charges and relisted for you to repurchase easily. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FAB BOOKS,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Omega
by
Farrar, Stewart
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780812908619
ISBN: 0812908619
Description: Fine in Fine DJ. 343 pages., Bright, shiny DJ; crisp, clean, unread pages; BEAUTIFUL! Flawless! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana Malament,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Omega: a Novel
by
Stewart Farrar
ISBN-13: 9780812908619
ISBN: 0812908619
Description: Very Good. Crisp, tight copy in great condition with a few common signs of use and wear. Shipped quick and secure! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
1455,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Omega: a Novel
by
Stewart Farrar
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812908619
ISBN: 0812908619
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Omega: a Novel
by
Stewart Farrar
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812908619
ISBN: 0812908619
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Omega: a Novel
by
Stewart Farrar
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812908619
ISBN: 0812908619
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Omega: a Novel
by
Farrar, Stewart
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780812908619
ISBN: 0812908619
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library read more
|
|
Omega
by
Stewart Farrar
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books:, NY
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780812908619
ISBN: 0812908619
Description: VG/G 343 pgs. Nice clean tight copy in dust jacket that shows edgewear, a couple of tear to top/bottom spine. Small 'v' chip at bottom spine. read more
|
|
Omega: a Novel
by
Stewart Farrar
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780812908619
ISBN: 0812908619
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. First Edition. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
|
|
Omega: a Novel
by
Farrar, Stewart
Publisher: Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812908619
ISBN: 0812908619
Description: Fine. 0812908619 First edition. read more
|
|
Omega: a Novel
by
Farrar, Stewart
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780812908619
ISBN: 0812908619
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book |
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|