» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Olive You!: And Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'll A-Door

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Olive You!: And Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'll A-Door

by Katy Hall, Lisa Eisenberg, Stephen Carpenter (Illustrator)

About this title: There is no better way to to say "Olive you" than with this a-doorable collection of "knock-knock" jokes. Lift the flaps and follow an endearing cast of students, teachers, and hamsters, as they deliver valentines chock full of silly sentiment. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door used book

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door

by Hall, Katy, And Eisenberg, Lisa, And Carpenter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780694013555 ISBN: 0694013552

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Lift-the-flap book. 16 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book) used book

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book)

by Katy Hall, Lisa Eisenberg, Stephen Carpenter (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780694013555 ISBN: 0694013552

Description: Pages are clean and in good condition, average wear to cover, writing on inside front cover, no writing or highlighting inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book) used book

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book)

by Katy Hall, Lisa Eisenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780694013555 ISBN: 0694013552

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book) used book

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book)

by Katy Hall, Lisa Eisenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780694013555 ISBN: 0694013552

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book) used book

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book)

by Katy Hall, Lisa Eisenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780694013555 ISBN: 0694013552

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book) used book

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book)

by Hall, Katy; Eisenberg, Lisa

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperFestival ISBN-13: 9780694013555 ISBN: 0694013552

Description: Fine. 0694013552 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1.100% satisfaction Gauranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book) used book

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book)

by Katy Hall~Lisa Eisenberg~Stephen Carpenter

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780694013555 ISBN: 0694013552

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book) used book

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book)

by Katy Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780694013555 ISBN: 0694013552

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book) used book

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book)

by Katy Hall, Lisa Eisenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780694013555 ISBN: 0694013552

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book) used book

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book)

by Katy Hall; Lisa Eisenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 2000-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780694013555 ISBN: 0694013552

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Olive You!: And Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'll A-Door used book

Olive You!: And Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'll A-Door

by Hall, Katy, and Eisenberg, Lisa

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780694013555 ISBN: 0694013552

Description: Carpenter, Stephen. Good. Trade paperback (US). Lift-the-flap book. 16 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lift-The-Flap Knock-Knock Book. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book) used book

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book)

by Katy Hall; Lisa Eisenberg; Illustrator-Stephen Carpenter

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 2000-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780694013555 ISBN: 0694013552

Description: Fair. Book has some water damage, as a result some pages are soiled and wavy. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book) used book

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book)

by Katy Hall; Lisa Eisenberg; Illustrator-Stephen Carpenter

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 2000-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780694013555 ISBN: 0694013552

Description: Good. Part of the cover has been bent. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Olive You! and Other Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door used book

Olive You! and Other Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door

by Hall, Katy & Eisenberg, Lisa

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780694013555 ISBN: 0694013552

Description: Carpenter, Stephen. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Olive You!: And Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'll A-Door new book

Olive You!: And Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'll A-Door

by Hall, Katy, and Eisenberg, Lisa

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780694013555 ISBN: 0694013552

Description: Carpenter, Stephen. New. Trade paperback (US). Lift-the-flap book. 16 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lift-The-Flap Knock-Knock Book. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book) used book

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book)

by Katy Hall, Lisa Eisenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780694013555 ISBN: 0694013552

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book) used book

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book)

by Hall, Katy; Eisenberg, Lisa

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperFestival ISBN-13: 9780694013555 ISBN: 0694013552

Description: Very Good. 0694013552 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book) used book

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book)

by Katy Hall, Lisa Eisenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780694013555 ISBN: 0694013552

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book) used book

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book)

by Katy Hall, Lisa Eisenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780694013555 ISBN: 0694013552

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book) used book

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book)

by Katy Hall, Lisa Eisenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780694013555 ISBN: 0694013552

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guaranteed Extremely light wear. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AbundaTrade, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book) used book

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book)

by Katy Hall, Lisa Eisenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780694013555 ISBN: 0694013552

Description: Good. Lightly bent cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book) used book

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book)

by Katy Hall, Lisa Eisenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780694013555 ISBN: 0694013552

Description: Very Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book) used book

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book)

by Katy Hall

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780694013555 ISBN: 0694013552

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book) used book

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book)

by Katy Hall

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780694013555 ISBN: 0694013552

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book) used book

Olive You! : and Other Valentine Knock-Knock Jokes You'Ll a-Door (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book)

by Hall, Katy; Eisenberg, Lisa

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperFestival ISBN-13: 9780694013555 ISBN: 0694013552

Description: Fair. 0694013552 Retired library book in good condition with usual markings and stickers. Paperback binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.