» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Old Witch and the Wizard

by Ida Delage

About this title: Refusing to trade her secret brew recipe for the wizard's wonderful cat, the old witch eventually discovers that she doesn't really need the cat at all.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Old Witch and the Wizard

by Ida Delage; Illustrator-Mimi Korach

price: $3.08

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Pub Co Date Published: 1974-04 ISBN-13: 9780811640602 ISBN: 0811640604

Description: Good. Has some wear, but good overall. From a library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UAbooks1, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Wizard

by Ida Delage

price: $3.11

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811640602 ISBN: 0811640604

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Wizard

by Delage, Ida

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing, Champaign IL Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780811640602 ISBN: 0811640604

Description: Mimi Korach. Very Good/No DJ. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0811640604 Ex-College Library with Usual 48 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Old Witch and the Wizard used book

The Old Witch and the Wizard

by Delage., Ida

price: $5.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Xlibrary Copy. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: garrard publishing co Date Published: c1974 ISBN-13: 9780811640602 ISBN: 0811640604

Description: korach., mimi. Interior of book is good ++ with color illustratrions, light soil and few small edge tears., Xlibrary Copy. There is NO dust jacket. Exterior of book is good ++ with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: When an Old Wizard comes to visit the Old Witch, he brings his cat which seems to be able to do much more magic than hers. But she loves her cat best and when it has kittens, she can't find home for black kittens so she paints yellow spots on them! But things don't go as ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Wizard (Old Witch Books)

by Ida Delage

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Chelsea House Pub (L) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780791014806 ISBN: 0791014800

Description: Very Good. Ex-library Expected library markings Minor shelf wear to corners and ends of spine Pictorial library binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Wizard

by Delage, Ida

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing, Champaign, IL Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780811640602 ISBN: 0811640604

Description: Korach, Mimi. Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Korach, Mimi. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children's, Juvenile Fiction: Holidays & Seasonal ISBN: 0811640604 Inventory No: 18855. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Wizard

by Delage, Ida

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea Junior, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780791014806 ISBN: 0791014800

Description: Korach, Mimi. 7" By 9" Tall. Hard cover. Fine condition. This cute little book is part of the "Old Witch Series. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: W. B. Gebhard, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Wizard

by Delage, Ida

price: $11.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Library Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Garrard, Illinois Date Published: 1974

Description: Mimi Korach illus. G+ to VG. Exlibrary with usual markings and light wear, lacking jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavern Village Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Wizard

by Delage, Ida

price: $12.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Pub, Langhorne, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780791014806 ISBN: 0791014800

Description: Mimi Korach. Very Good For Age. No Jacket. 8 3/4 X 7 1/2. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding straight and firm. Boards, spine, edges & corners good+. If needed for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. No conspicuous wear. Forty-seven paginated pages. Illustrated with colorful drawings, endleafs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Wizard

by Delage, Ida

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publishers, Broomall, PA Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780811640602 ISBN: 0811640604

Description: Korach, Mimi. Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Illustrator: Korach, Mimi. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children's, Juvenile Fiction: Holidays & Seasonal ISBN: 0811640604 Inventory No: 22890. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Wizard

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811640602 ISBN: 0811640604

Description: Good. No jacket. Usual library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Old Witch and the Wizard, By Delage

by De Lage, Ida/ Korach, Mimi

price: $3.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Pub Co Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780811640602 ISBN: 0811640604

Description: Hardcover. Not Pretty. EX-LIBRARY; Some Staining. SKU: 9032469 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780811640602 Not Pretty. EX-LIBRARY; Some Staining. SKU: 9032469 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Old Witch and the Wizard

by Delage, Ida

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Pub Co, Champaign, Illinois, U.S. A Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780811640602 ISBN: 0811640604

Description: Poor-Ex-Library. No Jacket. Corners bumped, ink marks on top page edges and inside book, soiling, sticker on spine, scar on front cover where library tag was removed, and other flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: R. L. Helton, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Old Witch and the Wizard & the Old Witch's Party ( Set of 2 Books )

by Delage, Ida

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company

Description: Good-Ex-Library. No Jacket. Corners bumped, blank front end paper removed, ink stamp on top page edges and first page, other flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. L. Helton, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Old Witch and the Wizard

price: $33.11

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811640602 ISBN: 0811640604

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.