» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Old Witch and the Snores

by Ida Delage

About this title: The old witch finds her privacy disturbed when a snoring bear hibernates in her cave.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Old Witch and the Snores

by Ida Delage, Illustrated By Gil Miret

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GARRARD PUBLISHING COMPANY Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780791014790 ISBN: 0791014797

Description: Good. No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library The old witch finds her privacy disturbed when a snoring bear hibernates in her cave. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Snores

by Delage, Ida

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Garrard, Champaign, IL Date Published: 1970

Description: Gil Miret. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Good ex-lib pictorial hardcover; no dustjacket. Decorated endpapers. Cardpocket on front pastedown; remains of due slip on front endpaper. Two pages have small closed tears at bottom spine. Otherwise clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Snores

by Ida Delage

price: $5.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Pub Co Date Published: 1970

Description: Gil Miret. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library Mild wear. Pages are clean. Library pocket has been removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Snores

by Delage

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780811640565 ISBN: 0811640566

Description: Miret. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE SLIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Snores (Old Witch Books)

by Ida Delage

price: $6.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Library Binding Publisher: Chelsea House Pub (L) Date Published: 11/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780791014790 ISBN: 0791014797

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Snores

by Delage, Ida

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Chelsea House Pub Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780791014790 ISBN: 0791014797

Description: VG/VG- in na jacket. Some rubbing & edgewear; small hole to front free endpage; no dust jacket; overall clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Snores

by Delage, Ida

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea Juniors Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780791014790 ISBN: 0791014797

Description: Gil Miret. Good. No Jacket. Good pictorial hardcover; NOT ex-lib. Small sticky spot at bottom of front cover where a sticker was removed. Otherwise clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Old Witch and the Snores

by Delage, Ida

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Library Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Garrard Publishing Co., Champaign, IL Date Published: 1970

Description: Miret, Gil. VG/HB, wht. 8vo, 48. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Snores

by Delage, Ida; Illustrated By Gil Miret

price: $10.43

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780791014790 ISBN: 0791014797

Description: 1970 Hardcover Good Ex-library white Picture cover No Dj some wear Text has some repaired small tears Illustrated by Gil MiretGarrard Publishing Company U7 ISBN: 0791014797. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Century Used Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Snores

by Delage, Ida

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publishers, Broomall, PA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780791014790 ISBN: 0791014797

Description: Miret, Gil. Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Miret, Gil. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children's, Juvenile Fiction: Holidays & Seasonal ISBN: 0791014797 Inventory No: 18854. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Old Witch and the Snores

by Delage, Ida

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Library Binding: cloth Publisher: Garrard Publishing, IL Date Published: 1970

Description: Gil Miret. G, boards smudged, wht. Wide 8vo, 48, fraying at extremities, pages clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Snores

by Delage, Ida

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Pub Co, Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780811640565 ISBN: 0811640566

Description: Miret, Gil. Good. Ex-Library EX-LIBRARY WITH REGULAR MARKINGS. MEDIUM TO HEAVY WEAR ALONG EDGES AND AT CORNERS. TEXT IS PRETTY CLEAN AND ALMOST WHITE. BOOK IT TIGHT AND STURDY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS213, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Old Witch and the Snores (Old Witch Books)

by Ida Delage

price: $4.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Pub (L) ISBN-13: 9780791014790 ISBN: 0791014797

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Old Witch and the Snores

by Delage, Ida

price: $8.00

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Garrard Publishing Co., Champaign, IL Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780811640565 ISBN: 0811640566

Description: Miret, Gil. Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Ex-Library Very Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Book is in good condition, book is ex-library with all usual markings, slight water stain to back of front board, light shelf wear, minimal soiling, slight discoloration to page edges, nice square binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jens Books, WY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Old Witch and the Snores

by Delage, Ida

price: $30.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Pub, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780791014790 ISBN: 0791014797

Description: Near Fine. NOT XLIBRARY; text is tight and clean; illustrations are bright; 48 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Old Witch and the Snores (Old Witch Books)

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780791014790 ISBN: 0791014797

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Old Witch and the Snores (Tall Tales Books)

by Ida Delage

price: $75.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Garrard Pub. Co Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780811640565 ISBN: 0811640566

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Old Witch and the Snores

by Delage, Ida

price: $9.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing, Champaign, Illinois Date Published: 1970

Description: Miret, Gil. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library 48 pages. Easy reader. Usual ex-library marks and stamps. Some smudging and short tears to some of the page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halstead Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.