» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Old Witch and the Ghost Parade

by Ida Delage

About this title: Irate at not winning first prize in the Halloween contest, the old witch has her revenge.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Old Witch and the Ghost Parade

by Ida Delage, Jody Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Pub Co Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780811640626 ISBN: 0811640620

Description: Good. Ex lib with the usual card pocket and markings, some blacked out. Has a couple of extraneous stickers on the first white pages. Cover has bumped corners. Some pages have finger smudges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terry Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Ghost Parade

by Ida Delage, Jody Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811640626 ISBN: 0811640620

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Ghost Parade

by Delage, Ida

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Garrard Pub. Co. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780811640626 ISBN: 0811640620

Description: Good. 47 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Ghost Parade (Old Witch Books)

by Ida Delage

price: $2.39

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780791014783 ISBN: 0791014789

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Ghost Parade

by Delage

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780811640626 ISBN: 0811640620

Description: Taylor. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Ghost Parade

by Delage

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780811640626 ISBN: 0811640620

Description: Taylor. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, AND LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS TAPED AND EXPOSED, SPINE TAPED AND ENDS EXPOSED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND SLIGHT STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Ghost Parade

by Delage, Ida;

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing

Description: GOOD. USED ": -: Good x Library: -: x lib, no dj, marking on page edges, flep missing, covers dirty, corners bumped. : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Ghost Parade

by Delage, Ida

price: $8.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Co., Champaign IL Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780811640626 ISBN: 0811640620

Description: Illustrated by Taylor, Jody. Good. 0811640620. Illustrated hardcover, light wear/soil, lightly bumped corners, spine label, illustrated endpapers, card pocket on ffep, chipping/markings on front endpapers, libstamp on endpapers, pgs lightly soiled; Ex-Library; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Ghost Parade

by Delage, Ida

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publishers, Broomall, PA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780811640626 ISBN: 0811640620

Description: Taylor, Jody. Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding shows wear. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Illustrator: Taylor, Jody. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children's, Juvenile Fiction: Holidays & Seasonal ISBN: 0811640620 Inventory No: 18852. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Ghost Parade (Old Witch Books)

by Ida Delage

price: $14.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Library Binding Publisher: Chelsea House Pub (L) Date Published: 11/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780791014783 ISBN: 0791014789

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Ghost Parade (Old Witch Books)

by Ida Delage

price: $14.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Library Binding Publisher: Chelsea House Pub (L) Date Published: 11/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780791014783 ISBN: 0791014789

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Ghost Parade (Old Witch Books)

by Ida Delage

price: $14.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Library Binding Publisher: Chelsea House Pub (L) Date Published: 11/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780791014783 ISBN: 0791014789

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Ghost Parade (Old Witch Books)

by Ida Delage

price: $14.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Library Binding Publisher: Chelsea House Pub (L) Date Published: 11/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780791014783 ISBN: 0791014789

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Ghost Parade

by Ida Delage

price: $21.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company Date Published: 1978

Description: Jody Taylor. Good. Ex-Library Normal library markings, pages clean and biding tight, pictoral cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Ghost Parade

by Delage, Ida; Taylor, Jody

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Pub Co, Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780811640626 ISBN: 0811640620

Description: Jody Taylor. Good. Ex-Library EX-LIBRARY WITH REGULAR MARKINGS. HEAVY WEAR AT CORNERS. TEXT HAS A FEW FINGER SMUDGES BUT IS IN GREAT SHAPE. BOOK IS TIGHT AND STURDY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS213, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Old Witch and the Ghost Parade

by Ida Delage / Jody Taylor

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Garrard Pub Co Date Published: 1978-10 ISBN-13: 9780811640626 ISBN: 0811640620

Description: Good in good dust jacket. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Old Witch and the Ghost Parade (Old Witch Books)

by Ida Delage

price: $2.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780791014783 ISBN: 0791014789

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Old Witch and the Ghost Parade (Old Witch Books) By Delage, Ida; Taylor...

by Ida Delage; Illustrator-Jody Taylor

price: $2.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Chelsea House Pub (L) Date Published: 1990-11 ISBN-13: 9780791014783 ISBN: 0791014789

Description: Fair. FORMER LIBRARY BOOK, WITH LIBRARY MARKINGS, HBK, read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ShipNowBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Old Witch and the Ghost Parade

by Delage, Ida

price: $4.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Co., Ill. Date Published: 1978

Description: Taylor, Jody. Very Good. Ex-Library Page next to copyright page has blue crayon from 1985. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Old Witch and the Ghost Parade

by Delage, Ida; Taylor, Jody

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811640626 ISBN: 0811640620

Description: New. HARDBACK GLOSSY illustrated white cover~clean tight white pages with sharp corners 0109 GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brainybooks, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Old Witch and the Ghost Parade

by Delage, Ida

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Chelsea House Pub, Langhorne, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780791014783 ISBN: 0791014789

Description: Very Good in Not Issued jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Owners name on FFE. Clean covers, clean edges, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.W. Hall Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Old Witch and the Ghost Parade

by Delage, Ida

price: $9.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Pub Co, Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780811640626 ISBN: 0811640620

Description: Taylor, Jody. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0811640620 Ex-Library 48 pages. Easy reader. Usual ex-library marks and stamps. Some smudging and short tears to some of the page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halstead Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.