» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Old Witch and the Dragon

by Ida Delage

About this title: The Old Witch saves the farmer, the town, and herself from the ravages of the Dragon of Thunder Mountain, who comes down from his mountain every hundred years.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Old Witch and the Dragon

by Ida Delage, Unada

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811640640 ISBN: 0811640647

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Dragon (Old Witch Books)

by Ida Delage

price: $4.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Library Binding Publisher: Chelsea House Pub (L) Date Published: 11/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780791014776 ISBN: 0791014770

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Dragon

by Delage, Ida

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Pub Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780811640640 ISBN: 0811640647

Description: Acceptable. Former library copy with pocket stamps, stickers. Pictorial hardcover. No dustjacket. The Old Witch saves the farmer, the town, and herself from the ravages of the Dragon of Thunder Mountain, who comes down from his mountain every hundred years. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Dragon

by Delage

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780811640640 ISBN: 0811640647

Description: Unada. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Dragon

by Delage, Ida

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publishers, Broomall, PA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780791014776 ISBN: 0791014770

Description: Unada. Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1/2 fep removed. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Unada. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children's, Juvenile Fiction: Holidays & Seasonal ISBN: 0791014770 Inventory No: 19256. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Dragon

by Delage, Ida

price: $19.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Pub Co, Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780811640640 ISBN: 0811640647

Description: Unada. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library copy without a dust jacket. library number on spine. card pocket still attached. Fiction. shelf RR-1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Dragon

by Delage, Ida

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publishers, Broomall, PA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780791014776 ISBN: 0791014770

Description: Unada. Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Illustrator: Unada. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children's, Juvenile Fiction: Holidays & Seasonal ISBN: 0791014770 Inventory No: 19251. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Dragon

by Delage, Ida

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition of 1957 Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Pub Co, Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780811640640 ISBN: 0811640647

Description: Unada. Very Good For Age. No Jacket. NOT EX-LIBRARY. 8 3/4 X 7 1/4. Forty-eight paginated pages. Illustrated with Colorful drawings. All pages are bright, tight and clean, end sheets foxed. Binding straight and firm. Boards, spine, edges good and corners good. If desired for enjoyment, or familial recitation, this it the one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Old Witch and the Dragon

by Delage, Ida

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Library Binding: pictorial bds Publisher: Garrard Publishing Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780811640640 ISBN: 0811640647

Description: Unada. G+, boards lightly smudged, extremities rough, binding solid, wht. Wide tall 8vo, 48. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Old Witch and the Dragon

by Delage, Ida

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Library Binding: pictorial bds Publisher: Garrard Publishing Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780811640640 ISBN: 0811640647

Description: Unada. G+, boards lightly smudged, extremities rough, binding solid., wht. Wide tall 8vo, 48. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Witch and the Dragon

by Delage, Ida; Unada

price: $2.85

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Pub Co, Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780811640640 ISBN: 0811640647

Description: Good. Ex-Library EX-LIBRARY WITH REGULAR MARKINGS. HEAVY WEAR AT THE CORNERS. FEW FINGERPRINTS AND SMUDGES ON THE FIRST FEW PAGES. BOOK IS TIGHT AND STURDY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS213, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Old Witch and the Dragon: Ida Delage, Unada (Hardcover, 1979)

price: $3.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811640640 ISBN: 0811640647

Description: GOOD. Ex-Library rebound pictorial hardcover, good by Delage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luv-Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Old Witch and the Dragon (Old Witch Books)

by Ida Delage; Illustrator-Unada

price: $3.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Chelsea House Pub (L) Date Published: 1990-11 ISBN-13: 9780791014776 ISBN: 0791014770

Description: Very Good. Nice hardcover edition. Pages clean and without markings. Minor shelf wear on edges. Pictures available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelley Likes, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Old Witch and the Dragon

price: $38.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811640640 ISBN: 0811640647

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.