» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Old wine and new

by Warwick Deeping

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Old Wine and New

by Warwick Deeping

price: $4.75

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Date Published: 1932

Description: Good. Ex-Library---387 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Old Wine and New

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Binding: Fair to Good Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1932

Description: Fair to Good. No Jacket. Hardcover Fiction Fiction: An ex-library copy of a novel about a struggling writer confused by love. In pretty good shape for its age and with no library pockets or pastedowns. "The Harrison Reading Room" stamped on the tp and a few inside pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Old Wine and New

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $8.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 1932

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Name plate on first page. Unknown printing. 387 p. ; 19 cm. A Novel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Old wine and new

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated: First and Second printing before publication. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1932

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. No Markings. Interior Clean & Tight. Age spotting/discoloration on text block. DJ has reinforced binding, chipping on edges, rubbing-no tears. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Old Wine and New

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $14.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1932

Description: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 394 pages. A clean and tight copy. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AU BON LIVRE RARE, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Old Wine and New

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback-no DJ Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1932

Description: Very Good. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; . Tight binding, good hinges & clean text. I ship from my Virginia mountain farm quickly. Stated first edition on the copyright page. Spine somewhat sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Autumn's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Wine and New used book

Old Wine and New

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $25.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart

Description: 1932, 1st Canadian. (Hardcover)...Very good, no dust jacket.......Previous owner's signature....(Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Old Wine and New

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $37.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: N.Y. : Knopf, 1932

Description: VG/VG. Edge rubbing. DJ top of spine has light chips. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Old Wine and New

by Warwick Deeping

price: $4.85

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClleland Date Published: 1932-01-01

Description: VeryGood. 1932, 1st Canadian ed. prev. owner's nameSatisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Old Wine and New

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY Date Published: 1932

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library with usual markings Cover has shelf rubbing/edge wear. Dj flaps glued to fep. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Buy The Book Again, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Old Wine and New

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $5.12

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1932

Description: Good + in Good + Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Old Wine and New

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $6.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1932

Description: Good in n/a jacket. 8vo. McClelland & Stewart edition. Hardcover. Bright, clean & nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Old Wine and New

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $7.69

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf c1932 FIRST EDITION

Description: Good. GREEN CLOTH COVER WITH INDIAN RED DECO around edges of front and on spine with title and author's name on front and spine in same color. Slight foxing of eps and slight fading of cover, otherwise good+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Me and My Moms, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Old Wine and New

by Deeping, Warwick (1877-1950)

price: $9.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION;

Description: VG/no dj, some spine fade; Knopf 1932, 12 mo., 387 pp.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Old Wine and New

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 1932

Description: Second edition. Second printing before publication. Some foxing else else Very good lacking the dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Old Wine and New

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $10.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1932

Description: Good. No Jacket. Light wear to boards, interior is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Old Wine and New

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $10.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY Date Published: 1932

Description: Very Good. No Dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" gren cloth w/ burgundy titles; bright clean pp; small spot to rear cover near spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azio Media: Used Books & Vinyl, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Old Wine and New

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $12.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1932

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "George Warwick Deeping (May 28, 1877-April 20, 1950) was a prolific English novelist and short story writer. His most famous novel is Sorrell and Son (1925). " Wikipedia Very good green cloth. Slight wear. 1932, 12mo, iv, 395pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BOOX.ca, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Old Wine and New

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1932

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Pale green cloth over boards that is faded along spine and edged. Red ink decor and title on front and spine. No names or marks on interior. 387 pp. Text edges are deckled with top edges in reddish brown. Book is clean, square and tight, showing minimal shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mauries Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Old Wine and New

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Ed Binding: Cloth Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1932

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Except for a little scattered finger soil contents clean and tight, bookkplate residue ffep. Lightly soiled binding. Blue and gold Dust jacket NOT price clipped, soiled, spine darkened, edgewear.387pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Old Wine and New

by Warwick Deeping

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CASSELL Date Published: 1933

Description: Published by Cassell in 1933. Hardback without Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Old Wine and New

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $24.00

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Cassell, London Date Published: 1933

Description: Good. 8vo. 8vo with mustard cloth binding. Pp 395. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: kewbooks, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Old Wine and New

by W Deeping

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: p gibb, CT, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.