New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Old Silent

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Old Silent

by Grimes

About this title: In this 'Inspector Jury' pub mystery, the inspector witnesses a murder at the Old Silent Inn, and pledges to help the lovely widow as the case widens into a triple homicide.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Old Silent used book

The Old Silent

by Grimes, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440204923 ISBN: 0440204925

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Old Silent used book

The Old Silent

by Martha Grimes

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1990-08-03 ISBN-13: 9780440204923 ISBN: 0440204925

Description: Good. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Old Silent used book

The Old Silent

by Grimes, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440204923 ISBN: 0440204925

Description: Good. 0440204925 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Old Silent used book

The Old Silent

by Grimes, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440204923 ISBN: 0440204925

Description: Good. Good used book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: agapeusedbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Old Silent

by Grimes Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown Date Published: 1989

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Old Silent

by Martha Grimes

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316323185 ISBN: 0316323187

Description: 1989. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Old Silent used book

The Old Silent

by Grimes, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Onyx Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780451412072 ISBN: 0451412079

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover Interior Pages. Usual library markings. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 396 p. Richard Jury Mysteries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Old Silent used book

The Old Silent

by Martha Grimes

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440204923 ISBN: 0440204925

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Old Silent

by Grimes, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1989

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Book has bookstore stamp in back, and dust jacket has light wear. A Richard Jury Mystery. Fiction. (#H3405) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Old Silent

by Martha Grimes

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780316323185 ISBN: 0316323187

Description: Very Good. ----Publish Place: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Old Silent

by Martha Grimes

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440215196 ISBN: 0440215196

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Old Silent used book

The Old Silent

by Grimes, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440204923 ISBN: 0440204925

Description: Good. 0440204925. Good reading copy; 1.2 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 448 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Old Silent used book

The Old Silent

by Grimes, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440204923 ISBN: 0440204925

Description: Good. Immaculate Inside! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Old Silent

by Grimes, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440215196 ISBN: 0440215196

Description: Good. Paperback, little writing on front page, M8230-TMG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Esale Marketing, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Old Silent used audio book

The Old Silent

by Martha Grimes

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9780671736170 ISBN: 0671736175

Description: 1992. Audio Cassette. Abridged. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS AUDIO CASSETTE; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Old Silent

by Grimes, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440215196 ISBN: 0440215196

Description: Good. 0440215196 PAPERBACK-GC-Cover has some wear, spine some creasing, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. Expect imperfections. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. within 24 hrs from IA with domestic confirmation. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Old Silent

by Martha, Grimes

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown

Description: Very Good. B000JPHC6G Store stamped inside cover, Previous Owners name inside cover, Hardcover, Very Good condition. With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear, May have Price sticker on dust cover! . s from USA. 100% Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Old Silent

by Martha Grimes

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316323185 ISBN: 0316323187

Description: 1989. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Old Silent used book

The Old Silent

by Grimes, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440204923 ISBN: 0440204925

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Old Silent

by Grimes Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown Date Published: 1989

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Old Silent

by Grimes, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780316323185 ISBN: 0316323187

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. HC, MYLAR COVER/EX LIB/USUAL MARKS, FIRST EDITION 1989, A VERY GOOD EX LIB, TEXT NICE FOR EX LIB, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. 425 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Old Silent

by Martha Grimes

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown, and Co. 1989

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Old Silent

by Grimes No Illustration

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1989

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Old Silent

by Martha Grimes

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316323185 ISBN: 0316323187

Description: 1989. Hardcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Old Silent used book

The Old Silent

by Grimes, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440204923 ISBN: 0440204925

Description: Very good. Paperback; cover edges slightly rubbed; pages in perfect condition; RTB446. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?