|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this 'Inspector Jury' pub mystery, the inspector witnesses a murder at the Old Silent Inn, and pledges to help the lovely widow as the case widens into a triple homicide.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Old Silent
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Old Silent
by
Grimes, Martha
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780440204923
ISBN: 0440204925
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more
|
|
The Old Silent
by
Martha Grimes
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1990-08-03
ISBN-13: 9780440204923
ISBN: 0440204925
Description: Good. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Old Silent
by
Grimes, Martha
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dell
ISBN-13: 9780440204923
ISBN: 0440204925
Description: Good. 0440204925 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Old Silent
by
Grimes, Martha
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell Pub Co
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780440204923
ISBN: 0440204925
Description: Good. Good used book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
agapeusedbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Old Silent
by
Grimes Martha
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown
Date Published: 1989
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Old Silent
by
Martha Grimes
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316323185
ISBN: 0316323187
Description: 1989. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Old Silent
by
Grimes, Martha
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Onyx Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780451412072
ISBN: 0451412079
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover Interior Pages. Usual library markings. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 396 p. Richard Jury Mysteries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Warner Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Old Silent
by
Martha Grimes
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440204923
ISBN: 0440204925
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
The Old Silent
by
Grimes, Martha
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1989
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Book has bookstore stamp in back, and dust jacket has light wear. A Richard Jury Mystery. Fiction. (#H3405) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cybercats Paper,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Old Silent
by
Martha Grimes
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780316323185
ISBN: 0316323187
Description: Very Good. ----Publish Place: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
The Old Silent
by
Martha Grimes
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780440215196
ISBN: 0440215196
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Old Silent
by
Grimes, Martha
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780440204923
ISBN: 0440204925
Description: Good. 0440204925. Good reading copy; 1.2 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 448 pages. read more
|
|
The Old Silent
by
Grimes, Martha
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780440204923
ISBN: 0440204925
Description: Good. Immaculate Inside! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bhunter7,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Old Silent
by
Grimes, Martha
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440215196
ISBN: 0440215196
Description: Good. Paperback, little writing on front page, M8230-TMG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Esale Marketing,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Old Silent
by
Martha Grimes
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9780671736170
ISBN: 0671736175
Description: 1992. Audio Cassette. Abridged. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS AUDIO CASSETTE; . read more
|
|
The Old Silent
by
Grimes, Martha
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dell
ISBN-13: 9780440215196
ISBN: 0440215196
Description: Good. 0440215196 PAPERBACK-GC-Cover has some wear, spine some creasing, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. Expect imperfections. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. within 24 hrs from IA with domestic confirmation. Satisfaction. read more
|
|
The Old Silent
by
Martha, Grimes
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown
Description: Very Good. B000JPHC6G Store stamped inside cover, Previous Owners name inside cover, Hardcover, Very Good condition. With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear, May have Price sticker on dust cover! . s from USA. 100% Satisfaction. read more
|
|
The Old Silent
by
Martha Grimes
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316323185
ISBN: 0316323187
Description: 1989. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Old Silent
by
Grimes, Martha
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780440204923
ISBN: 0440204925
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Old Silent
by
Grimes Martha
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown
Date Published: 1989
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Old Silent
by
Grimes, Martha
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780316323185
ISBN: 0316323187
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. HC, MYLAR COVER/EX LIB/USUAL MARKS, FIRST EDITION 1989, A VERY GOOD EX LIB, TEXT NICE FOR EX LIB, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. 425 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J AND D,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Old Silent
by
Martha Grimes
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown, and Co. 1989
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Old Silent
by
Grimes No Illustration
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1989
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Old Silent
by
Martha Grimes
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316323185
ISBN: 0316323187
Description: 1989. Hardcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Old Silent
by
Grimes, Martha
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440204923
ISBN: 0440204925
Description: Very good. Paperback; cover edges slightly rubbed; pages in perfect condition; RTB446. read more
|
| | |