» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Old mischief

by Warwick Deeping

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Old Mischief

by Warwick Deeping

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cedrick Chivers Ltd., Great Britain Date Published: 1973

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Fiction / Ex-Library This ex-library copy is tight and the text is clean...there is a large ink blot on the the back of the front cover and FEP from the discard stamp....usual library marks... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Old Mischief (New Portway Reprints)

by Warwick Deeping

price: $20.07

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780855948016 ISBN: 0855948019

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Mischief used book

Old Mischief

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $35.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st English Edition Binding: Hardcover; 1st Printing Publisher: Cassell, London Date Published: 1950

Description: NF/VG+ 21 1st UK edition/1st printing. Neat illustration on DJ. Near fine book (just a touch of shelfwear to spine ends/corners) in a very good plus DJ (minor rubbing, a few very small edge nicks/frays at spine ends & flap fold ends). The book is straight, clean, and has no writing in it, and the DJ price intact, clean & bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Authors & Artists, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Old Mischief

by Warwick Deeping

price: $14.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: Cassell & Co Ltd, London Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. No Jacket. Hardback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Green cloth binding. 284 pages. Minor rubbing to edges/corners. Page edges and prelims lightly foxed. Gift inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Old Mischief

by Warwick Deeping

price: $16.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 1950

Description: Acceptable. Worn well read copy suitable for reading. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: karl eynon books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Old Mischief

by Deeping, W

price: $31.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: London Cassell 1950 Date Published: 1950

Description: VG/G 1st. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Old Mischief

by Deeping Warwick

price: $21.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Cassell, London Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Octavo. 1st edition. 284pp, bound in green cloth with dustwrapper, piece cut from top of ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Castle Hill Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Old Mischief [1]

by Deeping, Warwick [1877-1950]

price: $30.71

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Published by Cassell & Co., Ltd., 37-38 St. Andrew's Hill, London First... Date Published: 1950

Description: First edition hard back binding in publisher's original leaf green cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine. 8vo 7½'' x 5¼'' 284 pp. Light foxing to page edges and end papers, free from inscription. Very Good condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with shallow tears to the spine tips and corners, not price clipped 9/6, spine colours not faded. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper and can easily be removed ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Stour Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.