» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Old Hong Kong

by Trea Wiltshire

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Old Hong Kong

by Trea Wiltshire

price: $9.33

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Formasia Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9789627283010 ISBN: 9627283010

Description: Good. Volume One. Light rubbing on cover, otherwise very good condition. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Good d/j. Nice Copy! . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Old Hong Kong

by Wiltshire, Trea

price: $27.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Formasia Books ISBN-13: 9789627283010 ISBN: 9627283010

Description: Very Good. 9627283010 Upper right jacket corner slightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Old Hong Kong

by Trea Wiltshire

price: $35.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Formasia Books Date Published: 1994-06 ISBN-13: 9789627283010 ISBN: 9627283010

Description: Like New. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy. Appears unused.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Old Hong Kong: 1860-1900 (Volume 1)

by Wiltshire, Trea

price: $43.41

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Formasia Books ISBN-13: 9789627283010 ISBN: 9627283010

Description: Good. 9627283010 Hardback in good condition. Tear to back of DJ. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Old Hongkong. Volume One 1860-1900

by Wiltshire, Trea

price: $60.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FormAsia, no place Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9789627283010 ISBN: 9627283010

Description: Very good+ condition. Very good+ condition (DJ) Oblong octavo (8vo). 159 pages. Brown hardcover cloth binding with gilt front cover lettering. Dustjacket with minimal rubbing to extremities, and minor shelfwear. Illustrated with numerous historic sepiatone photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA), IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Old Hong Kong

by Wiltshire, Trea; [ Isaac Stern ]

price: $124.95

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Formasia Books Date Published: 1988

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Great Cities of the World; Folio 13"-23" tall; Edited by Zenobia Barlow-Wetzell. Insxcribed on the ffep to Vera & Isaac Stern. This collection of 200 pages of rare sepia photographs selected from sources all over the world provide an evocative view of the 100 years that transformed Hong Kong and its people from a barren island on the South China coast into one of the great cities of the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Book Shop, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Old Hong Kong

by Wiltshire, Trea

price: $9.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weatherhill, Trumbull, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9789627283010 ISBN: 9627283010

Description: Photos. Fine. Good Bright Dust Jacket. Several nicks in the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert S Brooks Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Old Hong Kong: 1860-1900 (Volume 1)

by Trea Wiltshire

price: $9.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789627283010 ISBN: 9627283010

Description: Very Good. Soiled DJ. Pages tanned. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Old Hong Kong Volume One: 1860-1900 / Volume Two: 1901-1945

by Wiltshire, Trea

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Formasia Date Published: 1997

Description: VG/VG. Set of two volumes, volume one and two. DEFECTS: books basically like new, slight wear backstrip ends and board corners, volume one lower board edge with minor bump. Dustjackets: slight general surfacewear and toning, volume two with large band of moderate toning.; 159+156 pages; Oversized history China, white/black gray, histcat tem. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Old Hong Kong Volume 1 1860 1900

by Wiltshire, Trea

price: $20.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Weatherhill, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9789627283010 ISBN: 9627283010

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Old Hong Kong-Volume One 1860-1900

by Wiltshire, Trea

price: $24.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Formasia Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9789627283010 ISBN: 9627283010

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover in jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Old Hong Kong Volume II 1901-1945

by Trea Wiltshire

price: $28.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Form Asia Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9789627283133 ISBN: 9627283134

Description: Acceptable. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Old Hong Kong-Volume Two 1901-1945

by Wiltshire, Trea

price: $28.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Formasia Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9789627283133 ISBN: 9627283134

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover in jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Old Hong Kong Volume II 1901-1945

by Trea Wiltshire

price: $28.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789627283133 ISBN: 9627283134

Description: Very Good. Soiled DJ. Pages tanned. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Old Hong Kong

by Wiltshire, Trea

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weatherhill, Trumbull, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9789627283010 ISBN: 9627283010

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nicole Zuckerman KiwiHola, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Old Hong Kong used book

Old Hong Kong

by Wiltshire, Trea

price: $35.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Formasia Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9789627283010 ISBN: 9627283010

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Old Hong Kong, 1. Audience: General/trade. Tells the story of old Hing Kong, mostly in black and white pictures. 204 pages. Very clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books248, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Old Hong Kong

by Trea Wiltshire

price: $43.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Embossed Cloth Publisher: Formasia, Hong Kong Date Published: 1988

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Landscape Folio-Over 12" Wide. 204 pages. From of the publisher's excellent Great Cities of the World series, this is a magnificent presentation of 200 pages of rare sepia photographs carefully selected from sources all over the world. Together they provide an evocative view of the 100 years that transformed Hong Kong and its people from a barren island on the South China coast into one of the great cities of the world. Weighs over 1.5kg. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Soldridge Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Old Hong Kong. (Volume Two 1901-1945).

by Wiltshire, Trea

price: $43.80

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FormAsia Books Ltd, Hong Kong Date Published: 1997

Description: Hardcover, large landscape format, 158pp. Volume Two only. Original boards with gilt lettering on cover. Sepia plates throughout. Boards lightly bruised at head of spine; few minor indentations to base of upper boards. Small chips on front paste downs, otherwise VG+ in VG+ dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Old Hong Kong

by Wiltshire, Trea And Zenobia Barlow-Wetzell, Writer And Editor

price: $50.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Second edition. Hong Kong: 1988 (1987), oblong 4to, 204 pp. In Dj. Old photos from 1860 through 1945. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Orient, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Old Hong Kong: 1860-1900 (Volume 1)

by Trea Wiltshire

price: $71.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Formasia Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9789627283010 ISBN: 9627283010

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Old Hong Kong-Volume One 1860-1900

by Wiltshire, Trea(Ed. )

price: $83.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FormAsia, Hong Kong Date Published: 1997

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 159 pages. Historical photos reproduced in sepia tone. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Old Hong Kong-Volume Two 1901-1945

by Wiltshire, Trea (Ed. )

price: $83.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FormAsia, Hong Kong Date Published: 1997

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 203 pages. Many historical photographs from the first half of the twentieth century with accompaning captions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Old Hong Kong. Two Volumes

by Wiltshire, Trea

price: $125.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Hong Kong: 1997, oblong 4to, 159; 159 pp., profusely illustrated throughout with historic photographs. In dust jackets. A fine set. Volume one: 1860-1900; Volume two: 1901-1945. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Orient, MN, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Old Hong Kong: 1860-1900 (Volume 1)

by Trea Wiltshire

price: $187.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Formasia Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9789627283010 ISBN: 9627283010

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Old Hong Kong

by Wiltshire, Trea

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Form Asia., Hong Kong: Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9789627283010 ISBN: 9627283010

Description: 9627283010. VG+ in VG+ DJ; 9627283010 maroon boards; oversize; illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverrun Books & Prints, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.