New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Old Hat New Hat

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Old Hat New Hat

by Stan Berenstain, Jan Berenstain

About this title: The Berenstain Bears introduce readers to the concept of size and shape as Brother Bear shops for a new hat. Color illustrations accompany the rhyming text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Board Books(Tm)) used book

Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Board Books(Tm))

by Stan Berenstain; Jan Berenstain

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679886303 ISBN: 0679886303

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Old Hat New Hat

by Stan; Berenstain, Jan Berenstain

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House

Description: Very Good. B000NPY6JS s daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 04M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Board Books(Tm)) used book

Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Board Books(Tm))

by Stan Berenstain; Jan Berenstain

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679886303 ISBN: 0679886303

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Hat New Hat: the Berenstain Bears new book

Old Hat New Hat: the Berenstain Bears

by Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan; Random House

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, Westminster, MD Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679886303 ISBN: 0679886303

Description: New. New board book. Pages are clean and unmarked. A book for babies of all ages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Board Books(Tm)) used book

Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Board Books(Tm))

by Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679886303 ISBN: 0679886303

Description: Very Good. 0679886303 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Old Hat New Hat

by Stan; Berenstain, Jan Berenstain

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. ---Approx.20 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Stan Berenstain; Jan Berenstain

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394806693 ISBN: 0394806697

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Hat New Hat: the Berenstain Bears used book

Old Hat New Hat: the Berenstain Bears

by Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Board Book Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679886303 ISBN: 0679886303

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Old Hat New Hat

by Stan; Berenstain, Jan Berenstain

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. ---Approx.25 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Old Hat New Hat

by Stan & Jan Berenstain

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover, Pictorial Publisher: Bright & Early Books Date Published: 1070

Description: Fair. No Jacket. SR-1 Worn, spine taped, loose pages taped. A good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: agapeusedbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Stan Berenstain, Jan Berenstain

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394906690 ISBN: 0394906691

Description: Good. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Stan Berenstain, Jan Berenstain

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394906690 ISBN: 0394906691

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Board Books(Tm)) used book

Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Board Books(Tm))

by Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679886303 ISBN: 0679886303

Description: Very Good. 0679886303 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Hat New Hat used book

Old Hat New Hat

by Berenstain, Stan, and Berenstain, Jan

price: $2.20

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679886303 ISBN: 0679886303

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Board Books. Audience: Children/juvenile. one page have pervious owner name on it read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Board Bo used book

Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Board Bo

by Stan Berenstainjan Berenstain

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Board book ISBN-13: 9780679886303 ISBN: 0679886303

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Board Books(Tm)) used book

Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Board Books(Tm))

by Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679886303 ISBN: 0679886303

Description: Very Good. 0679886303 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Board Books(Tm)) new book

Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Board Books(Tm))

by Stan Berenstain~Jan Berenstain

price: $3.93

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679886303 ISBN: 0679886303

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Stan Berenstain~Jan Berenstain

price: $4.19

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394806693 ISBN: 0394806697

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Stan Berenstain~Jan Berenstain

price: $4.19

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394806693 ISBN: 0394806697

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Hat New Hat new book

Old Hat New Hat

by Berenstain, Stan, and Berenstain, Jan

price: $4.33

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679886303 ISBN: 0679886303

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Board Books. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Board Books(Tm)) new book

Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Board Books(Tm))

by Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

price: $4.34

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679886303 ISBN: 0679886303

Description: New. 0679886303 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Board Books(Tm)) new book

Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Board Books(Tm))

by Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

price: $4.34

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679886303 ISBN: 0679886303

Description: New. 0679886303 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Board Books(Tm)) new book

Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Board Books(Tm))

by Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

price: $4.34

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679886303 ISBN: 0679886303

Description: New. 0679886303 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Old hat new hat

by Berenstain, Stan and Jan

price: $4.49

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random house Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. pages are clean, tight, and unmarked with the exception of usual library markings-pictorial cover, spine ends, and corners all show some wear read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becky's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Hat New Hat used book

Old Hat New Hat

by Berenstain, Stan, and Berenstain, Jan

price: $4.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Grolier Book Club Edition Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679886303 ISBN: 0679886303

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Board Books. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?