|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The Berenstain Bears introduce readers to the concept of size and shape as Brother Bear shops for a new hat. Color illustrations accompany the rhyming text.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Old Hat New Hat
(127 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Board Books(Tm))
by
Stan Berenstain; Jan Berenstain
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679886303
ISBN: 0679886303
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Corners Damaged. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Old Hat New Hat
by
Stan; Berenstain, Jan Berenstain
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Description: Very Good. B000NPY6JS s daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 04M. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Board Books(Tm))
by
Stan Berenstain; Jan Berenstain
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679886303
ISBN: 0679886303
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Old Hat New Hat: the Berenstain Bears
by
Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan; Random House
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, Westminster, MD
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679886303
ISBN: 0679886303
Description: New. New board book. Pages are clean and unmarked. A book for babies of all ages. read more
|
|
Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Board Books(Tm))
by
Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan
Binding: BOARD BOOK
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780679886303
ISBN: 0679886303
Description: Very Good. 0679886303 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Old Hat New Hat
by
Stan; Berenstain, Jan Berenstain
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. ---Approx.20 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Books(R))
by
Stan Berenstain; Jan Berenstain
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780394806693
ISBN: 0394806697
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Old Hat New Hat: the Berenstain Bears
by
Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan
Binding: Board Book
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679886303
ISBN: 0679886303
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Old Hat New Hat
by
Stan; Berenstain, Jan Berenstain
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. ---Approx.25 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Old Hat New Hat
by
Stan & Jan Berenstain
Binding: Hard Cover, Pictorial
Publisher: Bright & Early Books
Date Published: 1070
Description: Fair. No Jacket. SR-1 Worn, spine taped, loose pages taped. A good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
agapeusedbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Books(R))
by
Stan Berenstain, Jan Berenstain
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780394906690
ISBN: 0394906691
Description: Good. Ex-Library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Books(R))
by
Stan Berenstain, Jan Berenstain
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780394906690
ISBN: 0394906691
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Board Books(Tm))
by
Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan
Binding: BOARD BOOK
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780679886303
ISBN: 0679886303
Description: Very Good. 0679886303 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Old Hat New Hat
by
Berenstain, Stan, and Berenstain, Jan
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679886303
ISBN: 0679886303
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Board Books. Audience: Children/juvenile. one page have pervious owner name on it read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Board Bo
by
Stan Berenstainjan Berenstain
Binding: Board book
ISBN-13: 9780679886303
ISBN: 0679886303
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Board Books(Tm))
by
Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan
Binding: BOARD BOOK
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780679886303
ISBN: 0679886303
Description: Very Good. 0679886303 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Board Books(Tm))
by
Stan Berenstain~Jan Berenstain
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679886303
ISBN: 0679886303
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Books(R))
by
Stan Berenstain~Jan Berenstain
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394806693
ISBN: 0394806697
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Books(R))
by
Stan Berenstain~Jan Berenstain
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394806693
ISBN: 0394806697
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Old Hat New Hat
by
Berenstain, Stan, and Berenstain, Jan
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679886303
ISBN: 0679886303
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Board Books. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Board Books(Tm))
by
Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan
Binding: BOARD BOOK
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780679886303
ISBN: 0679886303
Description: New. 0679886303 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Board Books(Tm))
by
Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan
Binding: BOARD BOOK
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780679886303
ISBN: 0679886303
Description: New. 0679886303 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Old Hat New Hat (Bright & Early Board Books(Tm))
by
Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan
Binding: BOARD BOOK
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780679886303
ISBN: 0679886303
Description: New. 0679886303 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Old hat new hat
by
Berenstain, Stan and Jan
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random house
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. pages are clean, tight, and unmarked with the exception of usual library markings-pictorial cover, spine ends, and corners all show some wear read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Becky's Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Old Hat New Hat
by
Berenstain, Stan, and Berenstain, Jan
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Grolier Book Club Edition
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679886303
ISBN: 0679886303
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Board Books. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| | |