» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Old flames

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Old flames

by John Lawton

About this title: During a 1956 diplomatic mission to England, Nikita Khrushchev and Nikolai Bulganin naturally come under the ever-watchful eye of Scotland Yard. But when a body turns up beneath the Russians' docked ship, Chief Inspector Troy has even more reason to track their movements. And when his investigation begins to turn up all manner of dark secrets, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Old Flames used book

Old Flames

by John Lawton

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780871138644 ISBN: 0871138646

Description: Fine. Like new, slight tear on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Flames used book

Old Flames

by John Lawton

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780871138644 ISBN: 0871138646

Description: Good. Like new, no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Flames used book

Old Flames

by John Lawton

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 2003-01 ISBN-13: 9780871138644 ISBN: 0871138646

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Flames used book

Old Flames

by John Lawton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press ISBN-13: 9780871138644 ISBN: 0871138646

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Flames used book

Old Flames

by John Lawton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press ISBN-13: 9780871138644 ISBN: 0871138646

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Flames used book

Old Flames

by John Lawton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780142003732 ISBN: 0142003735

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Flames used book

Old Flames

by John Lawton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press ISBN-13: 9780871138644 ISBN: 0871138646

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Flames used book

Old Flames

by John Lawton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press ISBN-13: 9780871138644 ISBN: 0871138646

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Flames used book

Old Flames

by John Lawton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press ISBN-13: 9780871138644 ISBN: 0871138646

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Flames used book

Old Flames

by John Lawton

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1 Amer ed Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780871138644 ISBN: 0871138646

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Flames used book

Old Flames

by John Lawton

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1 Amer ed Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780871138644 ISBN: 0871138646

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Flames used book

Old Flames

by John Lawton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871138644 ISBN: 0871138646

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Flames used book

Old Flames

by John Lawton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871138644 ISBN: 0871138646

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Old flames used book

Old flames

by Lawton, J.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780752808482 ISBN: 0752808486

Description: Good. 501p. ; 18 cm. Originally published: London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1996. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Flames used book

Old Flames

by John Lawton

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871138644 ISBN: 0871138646

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Dampstained. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Flames used book

Old Flames

by Lawton, John:

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780871138644 ISBN: 0871138646

Description: First Edition: First Printing: HardCover! 8vo., 416 pages. This book is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked dust jacket. Now in a clear dust jacket protector this is a very attractive copy of this title! ISBN: 0871138646. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Flames used book

Old Flames

by John Lawton

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780871138644 ISBN: 0871138646

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very nice clean ex-library copy with dust jacket! Pages are clean and the binding is tight and straight. Like new except for library markings. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Trader, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Flames used book

Old Flames

by Lawton, John

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871138644 ISBN: 0871138646

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in mylar--Ex-Library with stamps, markings--Very light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Flames used book

Old Flames

by Lawton, John

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pub Group West ISBN-13: 9780871138644 ISBN: 0871138646

Description: Used. Jacket shows scuffing and rubbing damage. All books are boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Flames used book

Old Flames

by Lawton, John

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. first US Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780871138644 ISBN: 0871138646

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Flames used book

Old Flames

by Lawton, John

price: $3.50

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780871138644 ISBN: 0871138646

Description: Very Good. No DJ. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Trade PB 1st ed thus, Advanced Reading Copy; VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin J. Thompson, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Flames used book

Old Flames

by Lawton, John

price: $3.73

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press ISBN-13: 9780871138644 ISBN: 0871138646

Description: Fine. 0871138646 Wear on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Flames used book

Old Flames

by Lawton, John

price: $3.80

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780142003732 ISBN: 0142003735

Description: Good. Mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Flames new book

Old Flames

by Lawton, John

price: $3.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press ISBN-13: 9780871138644 ISBN: 0871138646

Description: New. 0871138646 Atlantic Monthly hardcover with great dustjacket; dtpl. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Flames used book

Old Flames

by John Lawton

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2003-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780142003732 ISBN: 0142003735

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Black out

Black out

by John Lawton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.39!

Bluffing Mr. Churchill

Bluffing Mr. Churchill

by John Lawton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.50!

A little white death

A little white death

by John Lawton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Flesh Wounds

Flesh Wounds

by John Lawton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Blood is dirt

Blood is dirt

by Robert Wilson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Riptide

Riptide

by J. Lawton

see all from $4.07!

new only from $11.16!