» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Old Dog Town

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Old Dog Town

by Michael Mountain

About this title: Victorville, Nellie's Nest, Primo's Pack, Sergeant's Troop, Chesapeake Bay, Kiyana's Wolf Den: these are all neighborhoods of Old Dog Town, part of the Best Friends Animal Sanctuary in Kanab, Utah. From Amra the Malamute sheriff to Jethro the shaggy-dog mayor, the inhabitants of Old Dog town are as varied and fascinating as a cast of characters in a movie. There's Victor the Dogfather who has drawn an indelible line in the sand that no other dog challenges. And Ginger the Chesapeake Bay retriever who has a passion for counting tennis balls. These stories and more welcome you to Old Dog Town, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Old Dog Town used book

Old Dog Town

by Mountain, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9781586851101 ISBN: 1586851101

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 44 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Old Dog Town used book

Old Dog Town

by Mountain, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publisher, Salt Lake City, UT U.S. A Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586851101 ISBN: 1586851101

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EXCELLENT CONDITION, NICE CLEAN TEXT, VERY MINOR DJ WEAR, PRICE STICKER REMAINDER ON FRONT DJ, 43 PGS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: READFORTHEFUNOFIT, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Dog Town used book

Old Dog Town

by Mountain, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586851101 ISBN: 1586851101

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 44 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. looks brand new-pages are clean, tight, and unmarked-dust jacket shows very little wear at the corners and spine ends read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Becky's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Dog Town used book

Old Dog Town

by Mountain, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publisher, Layton, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586851101 ISBN: 1586851101

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 43 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Dog Town used book

Old Dog Town

by Michael Mountain

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher ISBN-13: 9781586851101 ISBN: 1586851101

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Dog Town used book

Old Dog Town

by Michael Mountain

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher ISBN-13: 9781586851101 ISBN: 1586851101

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Dog Town used book

Old Dog Town

by Michael Mountain

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586851101 ISBN: 1586851101

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Dog Town used book

Old Dog Town

by Mountain, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586851101 ISBN: 1586851101

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 44 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Dog Town used book

Old Dog Town

by Mountain, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586851101 ISBN: 1586851101

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 44 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Dog Town used book

Old Dog Town

by Michael Mountain

price: $2.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781586851101 ISBN: 1586851101

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Dog Town used book

Old Dog Town

by Mountain, Michael

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith ISBN-13: 9781586851101 ISBN: 1586851101

Description: Fine. 1586851101. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Dog Town used book

Old Dog Town

by Mountain, Michael

price: $2.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586851101 ISBN: 1586851101

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 44 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Dog Town used book

Old Dog Town

by Mountain, Michael

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith ISBN-13: 9781586851101 ISBN: 1586851101

Description: Very Good. 1586851101 Copyright 2001 / light wear to dust jacket / good hard cover / good clean pages / very good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Dog Town used book

Old Dog Town

by Mountain, Michael

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Gibbs-Smith, Salt Lake City ISBN-13: 9781586851101 ISBN: 1586851101

Description: Photography Jana de Peyer and Willie Green. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 7.25 By6.25 " Book Vg/ clean tight HC copy end paper maps DJ complete no tears picture clear binding HC brown // 43 pgs A Tale of Best friends 7.25 by 6.25" Hc copy.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Dog Town used book

Old Dog Town

by Michael Mountain

price: $4.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586851101 ISBN: 1586851101

Description: Fine. Fine book & jacket 1st ptg. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Dog Town used book

Old Dog Town

by Mountain, Michael

price: $9.59

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith ISBN-13: 9781586851101 ISBN: 1586851101

Description: Fine. 1586851101 Like New-almost perfect. Hardcover. 1st Edition, First Printing. Number line reads: "5 4 3 2 1". Pages sharp and clean. No marks or highlighting in text. Bumped at top right cover corner tip. This book has NOT been marked as a remainder by the publisher. Price on dust jacket is intact and has NOT been clipped. Accurate Detailed Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging. BRN120H. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dashdotbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Dog Town new book

Old Dog Town

by Michael Mountain

price: $53.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 10/4/2001 ISBN-13: 9781586851101 ISBN: 1586851101

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Dog Town used book

Old Dog Town

by Mountain, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith ISBN-13: 9781586851101 ISBN: 1586851101

Description: Fine. 1586851101 First Edition; Gift-Quality book; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Old Dog Town used book

Old Dog Town

by Mountain, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith ISBN-13: 9781586851101 ISBN: 1586851101

Description: Very Good. 1586851101 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Old Dog Town used book

Old Dog Town

by Michael Mountain

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher ISBN-13: 9781586851101 ISBN: 1586851101

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Old Dog Town used book

Old Dog Town

by Michael Mountain

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781586851101 ISBN: 1586851101

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Old Dog Town used book

Old Dog Town

by Michael Mountain

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781586851101 ISBN: 1586851101

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Old Dog Town used book

Old Dog Town

by Michael Mountain

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781586851101 ISBN: 1586851101

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Old Dog Town used book

Old Dog Town

by Mountain, Michael

price: $2.87

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 2nd Printing Binding: Full Cloth Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Salt Lake City Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586851101 ISBN: 1586851101

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Minus jacket. Book. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Thoroughly clean, bright, tight text in a sound & square binding. Jacket has extremely faint moisture stains. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Old Dog Town used book

Old Dog Town

by Mountain, Michael

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs-Smith Publisher, UT Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586851101 ISBN: 1586851101

Description: Photographs. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Stunning copy, price clipped glossy dj. Loaded with charming b/w photos of elderly canines and their stories. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.