|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: On a dark and stormy night, a ghost begins to wail, setting off a chain of events that results in a haunted house all ready for Halloween--complete with flickering candles and creaking floors. Illustrated with color paintings.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Old Devil Wind
(60 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Old Devil Wind
by
Bill Martin~Barry Root
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780152577681
ISBN: 0152577688
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Old Devil Wind
by
Martin, Bill, Jr
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Voyager Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780152013844
ISBN: 0152013849
Description: Root, Barry. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ShelvesofBooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Old Devil Wind
by
Bill Martin~Barry Root
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780152577681
ISBN: 0152577688
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Old Devil Wind
by
Martin, Bill, Jr.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780152577681
ISBN: 0152577688
Description: Root, Barry. Very good in very good dust jacket. hard cover in dust jacket. clean firm nice condition with no wear tear or tatters. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Koltove Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Old Devil Wind, (Bill Martin Instant Reader)
by
Bill Martin~William Ivan, Martin~Robert J. Lee
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780030845901
ISBN: 0030845904
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Old Devil Wind, (Bill Martin Instant Reader)
by
Bill Martin~William Ivan, Martin~Robert J. Lee
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780030845901
ISBN: 0030845904
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Old Devil Wind
by
Martin Jr., Bill
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780030845901
ISBN: 0030845904
Description: Lee, Robert J. Very Good. No Jacket. Picture Book. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Very Good. There is minor wear and minor bumping to the cover. The pages are crisp and clean. No tears, no scribbles, no writing, sticker residue on front cover. read more
|
|
Old Devil Wind,
by
Martin, Bill, Jr
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780152577681
ISBN: 0152577688
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library With dust jacket, retired library book with general library markings. read more
|
|
Old Devil Wind
by
Martin, Bill, Jr.; Root, Barry, Illustrator
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company 1993, First Edition
ISBN-13: 9780152577681
ISBN: 0152577688
Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0152577688 Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
|
|
Old Devil Wind
by
Martin, Bill, Jr., Root, Barry (Illustrator)
Edition: 3'RD PRINTING
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Harcourt Trade Publishers,, San Diago, California
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780152577681
ISBN: 0152577688
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. like new 3'rd Printing. 11.2 BY 8, 8 ". Unpaginated. A children's Supernatural Halloween story. In color. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wooten's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Old Devil Wind
by
Bill Martin
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780152577681
ISBN: 0152577688
Description: Very Good. Slight rubbing to corners and edges, slight scuffing to cover. Name stamped inside front cover. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ 100% satisfaction ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Old Devil Wind
by
Martin
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780030845901
ISBN: 0030845904
Description: Lee. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Old Devil Wind
by
Martin
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780030845901
ISBN: 0030845904
Description: Lee. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Old Devil Wind
by
Martin
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780030845901
ISBN: 0030845904
Description: Lee. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Old Devil Wind
by
Martin
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780030845901
ISBN: 0030845904
Description: Lee. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Old Devil Wind
by
Martin
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780030845901
ISBN: 0030845904
Description: Lee. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Old Devil Wind
by
Martin, Bill, Jr.; Root, Barry, Illustrator
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company 1993, First Edition
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780152577681
ISBN: 0152577688
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0152577688 Good to Very Good, pictorial boards, no dj, ex-library. read more
|
|
Old Devil Wind
by
Martin, Bill
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt, San Diego, CA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780152577681
ISBN: 0152577688
Description: No Jacket. Very Good. 0152577688 The book has some edgewear. This is a story of the sounds made in an eerie house on a dark and stormy night. read more
|
|
Old Devil Wind
by
Martin, Jr., Bill
Binding: Pictorial Covers
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Toronto
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780030845901
ISBN: 0030845904
Description: Lee, Robert J. Very Good- No Jacket. Corners very slightly bumped. Pages are creased near binding and a page has a sl tear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kadriin Blackwell,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Old Devil Wind
by
Martin, Bill
Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780152577681
ISBN: 0152577688
Description: Fine. Fine/Fine, as new, unread. Lavishly illustrated by Barry Root. This is a ghost story with creaking floors, hooting owls, and wailing winds. read more
|
|
One Devil Wind
by
Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780030845901
ISBN: 0030845904
Description: Barber. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Old Devil Wing
by
Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780030845901
ISBN: 0030845904
Description: Lee. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Old Devil Wind
by
Martin, Bill, Jr
Edition: Ex-library/1st edtn/tape Repaired Pages
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780152577681
ISBN: 0152577688
Description: Root, Barry (illustrator) GOOD-Reading Copy/Good- 0152577688 (C1710) read more
|
|
Old Devil Wind
by
Martin, Bill
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1993
Description: GOOD-/Good- Ex-Library reading copy (F27) read more
|
|
Old Devil Wind
by
Bill Martin Jr Barry Root
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Voyager Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780152013844
ISBN: 0152013849
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. ![]() | | | |