» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Old country silver: an account of English provincial silver, with sections on Ireland, Scotland and Wales.

by Margaret Holland

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Old Country Silver. an Account of English Provincial Silver, With Sections on Ireland, Scotland and Wales

by Holland, Margaret:

price: $5.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles, Newton Abbot, UK Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780715352632 ISBN: 0715352636

Description: Newton Abbot, UK: David & Charles, 1971 First Edition: First Printing: HardCover! 8vo., 240 pages, Index. Illustrated with Color Frontis, plus intext with B&W drawings and photographic plates! This book is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked dust jacket. Now in a clear dust jacket protector this is a very attractive copy of this title! ISBN: 0715352636. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Old Country Silver

by Margaret Holland

price: $14.37

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780715352632 ISBN: 0715352636

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Old Country Silver

by Holland, Margaret

price: $18.18

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 0000

Description: Good. No Jacket. Green boards, gilt title to spine. B/w photos. Title page missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: H4o Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Old Country Silver; an Account of English Provincial Silver With Sections on Ireland, Scotland and Wales

by Holland, Margaret

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed 1st printg Binding: H Publisher: David & Charles, Newton Abbot Date Published: 1971

Description: Very good 3 dj. ex-lib VG book G dj hardback ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Old Country Silver

by Margaret Holland

price: $26.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David and Charles Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780715352632 ISBN: 0715352636

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Old Country Silver. an Account of English Provincial Silver, With Sections on Ireland, Scotland and Wales

by Holland, M.

price: $29.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles, Newton Abbot Date Published: 1971

Description: 8vp Cloth D.w. 1st Edn. Illus. Col'd Frontis; b/w Plates Maps. 240 pp. Dw. sl. worn o/w V.g. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mair Wilkes, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Old Country Silver

by Holland, Margaret

price: $95.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Publisher: DEVON, DAVID, 1971

Description: FIRST EDITION FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: George Houle, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Old Country Silver

by Margaret Holland

price: $14.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780715352632 ISBN: 0715352636

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 240pp., 600grams, ISBN: 0715352636. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Old Country Silver: an Account of English Provincial Silver, With Sections on Ireland, Scotland and Wales

by Holland, Margaret

price: $15.45

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David and Charles Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780715352632 ISBN: 0715352636

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Old Country Silver

by Holland

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAVID AND CHARLES Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780715352632 ISBN: 0715352636

Description: Ex-Library Published by DAVID AND CHARLES in 1971, 239 pages, ex-library copy, hardback with D/J, medium size, library copy-usual stamps & marks. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Old Country Silver

by Margaret Holland

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780715352632 ISBN: 0715352636

Description: Published by David & Charles PLC in 1971. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 240. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Old Country Silver

by Margaret Holland

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAVID CHARLES Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780715352632 ISBN: 0715352636

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Old Country Silver

by Margaret Holland

price: $29.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAVID AND CHARLES, NEWTON ABBOT

Description: NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WebbooksUK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Old Country Silver

by Holland Margaret

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles (, Newton Abbot Date Published: 1971) ISBN-13: 9780715352632 ISBN: 0715352636

Description: Very good copy with wear to edges of dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austwick Hall Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Old Country Silver. an Account of English Provincial Silver, With Sections on Ireland, Scotland and Wlaes used book

Old Country Silver. an Account of English Provincial Silver, With Sections on Ireland, Scotland and Wlaes

by Holland, Margaret

price: $19.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ! st Edition Binding: Green Cloth on Boards Publisher: David & Charles., Devon Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780715352632 ISBN: 0715352636

Description: Vg in Vg jacket. Hardcover. 22 x 14cm. 240pp. About 70 illustrations some in colour and 50 illustrations of marks + 3 maps. A very useful detailed reference book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Hennessey Bookseller, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Old Country Silver. an Account of English Provincial Silver, With Sections on Ireland, Scotland and Wales

by Holland, Margaret

price: $21.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Boards Publisher: David & Charles, Newton Abbot, UK Date Published: 1971

Description: Near Fine in NearFine jacket. 8vo. 240 pp. Illustrated from b/w photographs; line drawings of silversmith's marks; maps. Previous owner's blind stamp on front free endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acadia Art&Rare Books Est.1931, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.