» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Old Boy

by A R Gurney

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Old Boy

by Gurney, A R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781568650739 ISBN: 1568650736

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Boy

by Gurney, A. R.

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781568650739 ISBN: 1568650736

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition, nothing wrong. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alma Articles, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Boy

by A. R. Gurney

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781568650739 ISBN: 1568650736

Description: VERY GOOD. Very Clean & Tight Hardcover. Minor wear to dust jacket-Otherwise Near Perfect! Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Boy

by A. R. Gurney

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781568650739 ISBN: 1568650736

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Boy

by Gurney, A. R.

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Theatre Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781568650739 ISBN: 1568650736

Description: As New in As New jacket. NOT an ex-library; this is an unread, probably never opened book club edition which has gathered a little shelf wear to dj and book; cover shows little if any wear; hinges very tight; spine straight and solid; a little possible age color on unmarked, uncreased pages; a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Boy

by Gurney, A. R.

price: $2.98

Ships from IA, USA

Publisher: Doubleday Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781568650739 ISBN: 1568650736

Description: Used-Very Good. Some notes on first inside page. Otherwise, pages clean and unmarked. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circular Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Old Boy

by A. R. Gurney

price: $3.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781568650739 ISBN: 1568650736

Description: New. New GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Boy

by Gurney, A. R.

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781568650739 ISBN: 1568650736

Description: Very Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. Nice Firm Clean copy! jacket has light damage at spine bottom. 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Boy

by Gurney, A. R.

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Theatre NY 1992 Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781568650739 ISBN: 1568650736

Description: Book Club edition. hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Boy

by A. R. Gurney

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781568650739 ISBN: 1568650736

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Old Boy

by Gurney, A. R.

price: $5.00

Ships from LA, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Fireside Theatre, Garden City, NY Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781568650739 ISBN: 1568650736

Description: Excellent in Excellent jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Rough spot on back dust jacket where a pricetag has been removed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Bayou Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Old Boy

by Gurney, A. R.

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781568650739 ISBN: 1568650736

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 1568650736. 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Old Boy

by Gurney, A.R.

price: $6.00

Ships from DC, USA

Edition: book club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Theater, NYC Date published: 1991

Description: F in NF jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Old Boy

by Gurney, A.R.

price: $6.46

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Theatre, New York Date published: 1992

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Book Club Edition. A VG copy in a VG, mylar protected dust jacket. Minimal wear to wraps. A little minor discoloration to top page edges. Text is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Old Boy

by Gurney, A.R.

price: $8.00

Ships from DC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Theater, NYC Date published: 1992

Description: F in F jacket. pp. 108. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Old Boy

by Gurney, A. R.

price: $8.47

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Direct Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781568650739 ISBN: 1568650736

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. B&W photos. Back panel dust jacket slightly warped else bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Old Boy: a Play

by Gurney, A. R.

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Theatre, Garden City, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781568650739 ISBN: 1568650736

Description: A Few b/w Photos. Fine in Near Fine jacket. Between 8 and 9 inches Tall. Fine in Near Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Old Boy

by Gurney, A. R.

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Direct, Garden City, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781568650739 ISBN: 1568650736

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Old Boy

by Gurney, A. R.

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA

Publisher: Fireside, New York Date published: 1992

Description: NF/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson City Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Old Boy-Programme 20th Anniversary Season

by Gurney, A.R.

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PLAYWRIGHTS HORIZONS, NEW YORK Date published: 1991

Description: F. CAST (IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER) STEPHEN COLLINS, CLARK GREGG, LIZBETH MACKAY, NAN MARTIN, MATT McGRATH, ETC...ETC...; 8vo; 16 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Old Boy

by A.R. Gurney

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA

Publisher: Doubleday Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781568650739 ISBN: 1568650736

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.