» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

O'Keeffe on Paper

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

O'Keeffe on Paper

by Ruth Fine

About this title: More than 50 of Georgia O'Keeffe's most stunning watercolors, charcoals, and pastels are presented in this volume, the catalog of an exhibit at the National Gallery of Art, Washington, D.C. The exhibit travels in July to the Georgia O'Keeffe Museum, Santa Fe. Includes essays by well known art scholars. 80 illustrations, 60 in full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
O'Keeffe on Paper used book

O'Keeffe on Paper

by Fine, Ruth E, and Glassman, Elizabeth, and Walsh, Judith

price: $2.87

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810966987 ISBN: 0810966980

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 142 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

O'Keeffe on Paper (National Gallery of Art Publications) used book

O'Keeffe on Paper (National Gallery of Art Publications)

by Elizabeth Glassman; Ruth E. Fine

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2000-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780810966987 ISBN: 0810966980

Description: Good. Ex library copy. Pages are clean, tight and unmarked. Light wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G S Sales, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

O'Keeffe on Paper (National Gallery of Art Publications) new book

O'Keeffe on Paper (National Gallery of Art Publications)

by Glassman, Elizabeth; Fine, Ruth E.

price: $12.83

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810966987 ISBN: 0810966980

Description: New. 0810966980 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

O'Keeffe on Paper used book

O'Keeffe on Paper

by Glassman, Elizabeth & Ruth E. Fine

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition: ; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810966987 ISBN: 0810966980

Description: Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 0810966980. Small quarto in fine blue cloth cover, very tight binding, pages white, bright and fresh, looks unread; the DJ is fresh and in clear mylar jacket protector. This book explores her development--a personal abstract vision, developed in the drawings later translated into her oils. In these series of essays she is historically placed in the middle of her contemporaries, including the Stieglitz circle.; National Gallery of Art Publications; 4to 11"-13" tall; ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mossback books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

O'Keeffe on Paper (National Gallery of Art Publications) new book

O'Keeffe on Paper (National Gallery of Art Publications)

by Elizabeth Glassman; Ruth E. Fine

price: $18.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2000-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780810966987 ISBN: 0810966980

Description: New. #044 Still sealed in the publisher's shrink wrap. NEW. I appreciate your business. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

O'Keeffe on Paper used book

O'Keeffe on Paper

by Fine, Ruth E, and Buhler Lynes, Barbara, and Glassman, Elizabeth, and Walsh, Judith

price: $18.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: National Gallery of Art, Washington, DC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810966987 ISBN: 0810966980

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Never used. Minimal wear on cover due to shelf-storage. 143 p. Contains: Illustrations, bibliography. Exhibition catalogue. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: artenyc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

O'Keeffe on Paper

by Ruth E. Fine; Elizabeth Glassman; Barbara Buhler Lynes; Judith C. Walsh; National Gallery Of Art (U. S. ); Corporate Author...

price: $18.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Natl Gallery of Art Date Published: 2000-04 ISBN-13: 9780894682759 ISBN: 089468275X

Description: Very Good. Natl Gallery of Art (2000. )Bright, glossy softcover, spine shows small bump. No remainder mark, pages and plates flawless and neat. Arriving BOXED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Sages Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

O'Keeffe on Paper (National Gallery of Art Publications) used book

O'Keeffe on Paper (National Gallery of Art Publications)

price: $19.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810966987 ISBN: 0810966980

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. There is a small tear on the dust jacket and chipping to the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

O'Keeffe on Paper

by Fine, Ruth; Glassman, Elizabeth; National Gallery Of Art (U.S. ); Lynes, Barbara Buhler; Georgia O'Keeffe Museum; Walsh,...

price: $25.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894682759 ISBN: 089468275X

Description: As New. Book. 4to-over 9"-12" tall. NEW BOOK factory sealed in shrink wrap. Exhibition catalog from National Gallery of Art and Georgia O'Keeffe Museum (Santa Fe), April-October 2000. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Earl The Pearls, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

O'Keefe on Paper

by Ruth E. Fine And Barbara Buhler Lynes

price: $27.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams in conjuction with the National Gallery and the Georgia O'Keefe..., New York Date Published: 2000

Description: New hardback book, book itself is fine, dust jacket has a few very slight smudges on back and a short tear along bottom back edge. First edition, first printing. INV#H F/VG. 143 pages. Gorgeous book published in conjunction with the exhibit of the same name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plum Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

O'Keeffe on Paper

by Fine, Ruth

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 2000

Description: FINE COPY IN JACKET WITH 145PP, MANY ILLS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Starosciak, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

O'Keeffe on Paper used book

O'Keeffe on Paper

by O'Keeffe, Georgia; Fine, Ruth E.; Glassman, Elizabeth; Fine, Ruth; Walsh, Judith; National Gallery Of Art (U.S. ); Lynes,...

price: $40.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810966987 ISBN: 0810966980

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. F/NF. Hardcover, turquoise cloth with silver gilt titles, DJ, 88 illustrations with 55 in color, quarto, very slight rubbing to DJ, else a nice, clean and crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

O'Keeffe on Paper / Ruth E. Fine and Barbara Buhler Lynes With Elizabeth Glassman and Judith C. Walsh used book

O'Keeffe on Paper / Ruth E. Fine and Barbara Buhler Lynes With Elizabeth Glassman and Judith C. Walsh

by Fine, Ruth (1941-). Lynes, Barbara Buhler (1942-). Glassman, Elizabeth. Walsh, Judith C.

price: $59.95

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Washington, D.C. : National Gallery of Art; NY: Distributed by H.N. Abrams Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810966987 ISBN: 0810966980

Description: Description: 143 p. : ill. (some col. ); 28 cm. Subjects: O'Keeffe, Georgia, 1887-1986--Exhibitions. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 143. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

O'Keeffe on Paper / Ruth E. Fine and Barbara Buhler Lynes With Elizabeth Glassman and Judith C. Walsh used book

O'Keeffe on Paper / Ruth E. Fine and Barbara Buhler Lynes With Elizabeth Glassman and Judith C. Walsh

by Fine, Ruth (1941-). Lynes, Barbara Buhler (1942-). Glassman, Elizabeth. Walsh, Judith C.

price: $85.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Washington, D.C. : National Gallery of Art; NY: Distributed by H.N. Abrams Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810966987 ISBN: 0810966980

Description: Description: 143 p. : ill. (some col. ); 28 cm. Subjects: O'Keeffe, Georgia, 1887-1986--Exhibitions. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

O'Keeffe on Paper (National Gallery of Art Publications) used book

O'Keeffe on Paper (National Gallery of Art Publications)

by Elizabeth Glassman, Ruth E. Fine

price: $2.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810966987 ISBN: 0810966980

Description: Good. Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

O'Keeffe on Paper (National Gallery of Art Publications) used book

O'Keeffe on Paper (National Gallery of Art Publications)

by Elizabeth Glassman, Ruth E. Fine

price: $2.87

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810966987 ISBN: 0810966980

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

O'Keeffe on Paper used book

O'Keeffe on Paper

by Fine, Ruth; O'Keeffe, Georgia; Fine, Ruth E.; Glassman, Elizabeth; Walsh, Judith; National Gallery Of Art (U.S. ); Lynes,...

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810966987 ISBN: 0810966980

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fully illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Plain Tales Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

O'Keeffe on Paper

by Ruth E. Fine; Elizabeth Glassman; Barbara Buhler Lynes; Judith C. Walsh; National Gallery Of Art (U. S. ); Corporate Author...

price: $9.75

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Natl Gallery of Art Date Published: 2000-04 ISBN-13: 9780894682759 ISBN: 089468275X

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

O'Keeffe on Paper

by Ruth E. Fine, Elizabeth Glassman, Barbara Buhler Lynes, Judith C. Walsh, National Gallery Of Art (U. S. )

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894682759 ISBN: 089468275X

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

O'Keeffe on Paper used book

O'Keeffe on Paper

by Glassman, Elizabeth & Ruth E. Fine

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810966987 ISBN: 0810966980

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0810966980. Cleana nd crsipt dj in brodart. Clean cover. Internally pristine with tight binding. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Artists.; National Gallery of Art Publications; 0.83 x 11.04 x 8.58 Inches; 142 pages; A National Gallery of Art Publication Georgia O'Keeffe (1887-1986), one of the most innovative and renowned of all American artists, made works on paper throughout her long career. More than 50 of her most stunning ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

O'Keeffe on Paper used book

O'Keeffe on Paper

by Fine, Ruth E

price: $16.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810966987 ISBN: 0810966980

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

O'Keeffe on Paper used book

O'Keeffe on Paper

by Fine, Ruth E.; O'Keeffe, Georgia; National Gallery Of Art (U. S. ); Glassman, Elizabeth; Lynes, Barbara Buhler; Walsh, Judith C.

price: $17.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810966987 ISBN: 0810966980

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

O'Keeffe on Paper used book

O'Keeffe on Paper

by Fine, Ruth; O'Keeffe, Georgia; Fine, Ruth E.; Glassman, Elizabeth; Walsh, Judith; National Gallery Of Art (U.S. ); Lynes,...

price: $19.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810966987 ISBN: 0810966980

Description: 0810966980. Near Fine hardcover in a Near Fine dust jacket. 143 p.; 9424. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spine and Crown, WA, USA

Reliability: High

O'Keeffe on Paper used book

O'Keeffe on Paper

by O'Keeffe

price: $19.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780810966987 ISBN: 0810966980

Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

O'Keeffe on Paper used book

O'Keeffe on Paper

by Fine

price: $19.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780810966987 ISBN: 0810966980

Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Georgia and Ruth, Aug 16, 2007
By WannabeTraveler, Green Lake, WI

"Ruth E. Fine is an excellent writer, editor. This book presents some lesser know works on paper by O'Keeffe as well as some you will recognize. Well worth the reading and looking! Be inspired to make some art."

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.