» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Oil painting

by Walter Thomas Foster

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Oil painting

by Foster, Walter

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Walter T. Foster

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Nice soft cover art book, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover. 38 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oil Painting

by Foster, Walter T.

price: $2.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tustin, CA Walter T. Foster 19? ? .

Description: Good. B000K2CFQK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oil Painting, New Edition

by Walter T Foster

price: $2.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walter Foster Publishing Inc, Laguna Beach, CA

Description: Fair. Paperback. Walter Foster #4. All color-more pages added-NEW EDITION. Acceptable to Good. Cover shows moderate wear to edges and corners. Front and back covers show some sunning and more soiling. Pages are lightly sunned to edges. Minor soiling to edges, no markings. Binding is Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The eSeller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oil Painting, New Edition

by Walter T Foster

price: $2.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walter Foster Publishing Inc, Laguna Beach, CA

Description: Good. Paperback. Walter Foster #4. NEW EDITION (original price sticker $1.00). Cover shows minor wear to edges and corners. Pages are lightly sunned to edges. A few pages show minor fingerprint or smudge marks, no markings. Binding is Very Good. Location: MBP. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The eSeller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oil Painting New Edition Walter Foster Stock # 4

by Walter T. Foster

price: $2.98

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walter T. Foster Art Service Inc Date Published: 1970-01-01

Description: Book is clean inside. Slight wea. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ann Kerr, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oil Painting: Materials to Use, and How to Paint in Oils

by Foster, Walter

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Trade Paper back Publisher: Walter T. Foster

Description: Fairly Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oil Painting New Edition Walter Foster Stock # 4

by Foster, Walter T.

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walter T. Foster Art Service Inc., Tustin, CA Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. 30 Pages. Measures: 10-1/4" x 13-3/4" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Beautifully illustrated throughout with accompanying explanatory text. Numerous completed paintings with step by step drawings. Great teaching tool. Handsome, oversized book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oil painting

by Foster, Walter Thomas

price: $4.25

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Foster Art Service, [Laguna Beach, Ca.

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Well kept with clean bright text and cover. 31 p. illus. "How to draw" library. Includes Illustrations. Cover title. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T & S Designs LLC, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oil Painting By Walter Foster (New Edition)

by Foster, Walter

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very Good. Very nice copy. Light wear to wraps inlcuding one very minor tear. Clean text. Beautifully illustrated. 31 pages. (Issue #4 in Walter Foster series) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oil Painting; New Edition

by Foster, Walter

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walter Foster, Tustin, CA

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Circa 1955. 30pp with wonderful color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oil Painting

by Foster, Walter T.

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Foster Art Service, Inc., Laguna Beach, California

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. AL2-No date. Book has wear, chipping, wrinkling and light crease on the spine, some edges and corners, bumped on the corners opposite the spine with some wrinkling and crease, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good. New Edition. Volume 4. "How to Draw" books. Materials to use, and how to paint in oils. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oil painting

by Foster, Walter Thomas

price: $5.25

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New ed. Binding: Wraps Publisher: Foster Art Service, [Laguna Beach, Ca.

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 31 p. illus. "How to draw" library. Includes Illustrations. Cover title. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T & S Designs LLC, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oil Painting Materials to Use, and How to Paint in Oils

by Walter Foster

price: $5.42

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foster Art Service Date Published: 1987

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oil Painting, All Color, New Edition

by Foster, Walter

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Edition Publisher: Foster Art Service Pub #4, Tustin, CA Date Published: nd 1960s?

Description: Color Ilust DRAWINGS. VERY GOOD Condition. 10x13"oversize Paper Covers 38+pg thin tips & techniques for drawing. original cover pr ice S2.50 "ALL COLOR, MORE PAGES ADDED! "Materials to Use, how to paint in oi Foster Art Service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oil Painting, #4

by Foster, Walter

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walter Foster Publishing, Incorporated, Tustin, CA

Description: Good. No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Cover is bumped & scuffed with edgewear. Pgs. are browning. No date given. The top and bottom edges of front & back covers are chipped maybe insect damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oil Painting #100

by Walter Foster

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Staples Publisher: Foster Art Service, Inc, Laguna Beach, CA

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 30 pages. Wraps and text are clean and tight with minute edgewear at corner tips. Color illustrations provide step by step instruction in using oil paints. This is #100 i Walter Foster Art Book. See our Art and Craft catalogue for many more titles in this instructive and collectible series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oil Painting

by Foster, Walter T.

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Foster, Walter T., pub. by Walter Foster, nd, ncrd, New Edition, illus. soft cover, vg-f, 38 pp, color illus., folio, "Materials to Use, and How to Paint Oils" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oil Painting, New Edition

by Foster, Walter T

price: $7.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Very good. Pub date unknown-slight shelf wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oil Painting

by Walter T. Foster

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walter T. Foster Date Published: nd

Description: Very good light spine curl and lower tip lightly creased. Staples rusting. #4 in 50 item list in rear, but no number on cover. Circa 1948. Folio. 40pp. 12 in color. Revised version of this title, with b&w pages redrawn, possibly due to loss of originals. Some of the spontaneity seems missing and the color plates are a little less true. Still a nice early version with the color Fechin plate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPIB, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oil Painting 2, Book No 100

by Foster, Walter T

price: $9.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Fine. Pub date unknown-slight shelf wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oil Painting (# 4 in Series), Materials to Use, and How to Paint in Oils

by Foster, Walter

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Walter Foster Publishing, Tustin, Ca Date Published: unknown

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. slight shelf wear. Unknown printing. 38 p. ; illus. ; 34 cm. large oversize stapled softcover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksnthings, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oil Painting Materials to Use, and How to Paint in Oils

by Foster, Walter T.

price: $10.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated Stiffwraps Publisher: Foster Art Service, Laguna Beach, CA.

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. One of the Foster "How To Draw Library" publications--this one is the last on the list which is located on the inside back cover. 12 pages in full color. 10 1/2 x 14. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka !! Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oil Painting (Walter Foster "How to Draw" Books Series # 4)

by Walter Foster

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversize Softcover Publisher: Walter Foster Art Books

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Clean with price and notes on cover/first page. Pages clean and intact with minimal edge wear and some corner bending. Cover wear with rubbing and some edge creases. Slight looseness at binding. 38 pages of tips, instruction and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zephyrus Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oil Painting

by Foster, Walter T.

price: $12.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walter Foster Publ.

Description: Good. Walter Foster Art Books. Publication date not stated. Materials to use, and how to paint in oils. Good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oil Painting

by Foster, Walter

price: $22.62

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walter Foster Date Published: 0000

Description: Good/Clean Text / Tight Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.