Description: Good. 0394842553 Good illustrated hard cover book, some edge/corner rubs and wear, previous owner name or small pen marks, a good book! Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780394842554ISBN:0394842553
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Book (Hardback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780394842554ISBN:0394842553
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Book (Hardback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780394842554ISBN:0394842553
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Book (Hardback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780394842554ISBN:0394842553
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780394842554ISBN:0394842553
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780394842554ISBN:0394842553
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780394842554ISBN:0394842553
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780394942551ISBN:0394942558
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780394842554ISBN:0394842553
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780394842554ISBN:0394842553
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Book (Hardback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
"When I teach speech communication classes, I use the tour-de-force tongue-twisters in this book for the students' articulation exercises! My favorite is "fresh fish at Finney's diner.""
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.