» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Oh! Say Can You Say?

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Oh! Say Can You Say?

by Dr Seuss

About this title: A collection of nonsensical tongue twisters.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Oh, Say Can You Say? used book

Oh, Say Can You Say?

by Dr Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394842554 ISBN: 0394842553

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Oh, Say Can You Say? used book

Oh, Say Can You Say?

by Geisel, Theodor Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394842554 ISBN: 0394842553

Description: Good. 0394842553 Good illustrated hard cover book, some edge/corner rubs and wear, previous owner name or small pen marks, a good book! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Oh, Say Can You Say? used book

Oh, Say Can You Say?

by Seuss, Dr.; Geisel, Theodore Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394842554 ISBN: 0394842553

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Oh Say Can You Say? used book

Oh Say Can You Say?

by Seuss, Dr.; Geisel, Theodore Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394842554 ISBN: 0394842553

Description: Fair. Approx 30 pp., binding heavily worn, bottom of spine creased, corners bent. Purple crayoning on inside pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Oh, Say Can You Say? used book

Oh, Say Can You Say?

by Dr Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394842554 ISBN: 0394842553

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Book (Hardback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Oh, Say Can You Say? used book

Oh, Say Can You Say?

by Dr Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394842554 ISBN: 0394842553

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Book (Hardback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Oh, Say Can You Say? used book

Oh, Say Can You Say?

by Dr Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394842554 ISBN: 0394842553

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Book (Hardback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Oh, Say Can You Say? used book

Oh, Say Can You Say?

by Dr Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394942551 ISBN: 0394942558

Description: Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Oh, Say Can You Say? (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Oh, Say Can You Say? (Beginner Books(R))

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394842554 ISBN: 0394842553

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oh, Say Can You Say? (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Oh, Say Can You Say? (Beginner Books(R))

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394842554 ISBN: 0394842553

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oh, Say Can You Say? (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Oh, Say Can You Say? (Beginner Books(R))

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394842554 ISBN: 0394842553

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oh, Say Can You Say? (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Oh, Say Can You Say? (Beginner Books(R))

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394842554 ISBN: 0394842553

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oh, Say Can You Say? (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Oh, Say Can You Say? (Beginner Books(R))

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394842554 ISBN: 0394842553

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oh, Say Can You Say? (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Oh, Say Can You Say? (Beginner Books(R))

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394842554 ISBN: 0394842553

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oh, Say Can You Say? (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Oh, Say Can You Say? (Beginner Books(R))

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394842554 ISBN: 0394842553

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oh, Say Can You Say? (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Oh, Say Can You Say? (Beginner Books(R))

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394842554 ISBN: 0394842553

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oh, Say Can You Say? (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Oh, Say Can You Say? (Beginner Books(R))

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394942551 ISBN: 0394942558

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oh, Say Can You Say? (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Oh, Say Can You Say? (Beginner Books(R))

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394842554 ISBN: 0394842553

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oh, Say Can You Say? (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Oh, Say Can You Say? (Beginner Books(R))

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394842554 ISBN: 0394842553

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oh, Say Can You Say? used book

Oh, Say Can You Say?

by Theodor Seuss Geisel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394842554 ISBN: 0394842553

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Oh, Say Can You Say? used book

Oh, Say Can You Say?

by Theodor Seuss Geisel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394842554 ISBN: 0394842553

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Oh, Say Can You Say? (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Oh, Say Can You Say? (Beginner Books(R))

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394942551 ISBN: 0394942558

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Oh, Say Can You Say? used book

Oh, Say Can You Say?

by Theodor Seuss Geisel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394842554 ISBN: 0394842553

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Oh, Say Can You Say? used book

Oh, Say Can You Say?

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394842554 ISBN: 0394842553

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Oh, Say Can You Say? used book

Oh, Say Can You Say?

by Dr Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394842554 ISBN: 0394842553

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Book (Hardback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 5, 2009
By Renfrew, Dover, DE

"When I teach speech communication classes, I use the tour-de-force tongue-twisters in this book for the students' articulation exercises! My favorite is "fresh fish at Finney's diner.""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 24, 2009
By Samantha, Brandon, MS

"There's nothing better than Dr. Seuss inspired tounge twisters."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 17, 2009
By Diana, Springfield, MO

"I love to read this to Asher! When Pete pats pigs, I always laugh until I cry."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jul 26, 2009
By Beth, Janesville, WI

"This book was OBNOXIOUS!! It's going to the sale that's for sure. I think it gave me a headache lol"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of Oh! Say Can You Say? by Dr Seuss

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
17 of 18 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.