Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This collection of thirty-six poems is, once again, eloquent evidence of Maya Angelou's continuing celebration of life: Here are poems of love and memory; poems of racial confrontation; songs of the street and songs from the heart.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Oh Pray My Wings Are Gonna Fit Me Well
(77 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Oh Pray My Wings Are Gonna Fit Me Well
by
Angelou, Maya, Dr
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394499512
ISBN: 0394499514
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 67 p. read more
|
|
Oh Pray My Wings Are Gonna Fit Me Well
by
Maya Angelou
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1975-08-12
ISBN-13: 9780394499512
ISBN: 0394499514
Description: Good. BIND: hardback. ED: ex-library, DJ: [good] mylar covered, some shelf wear, library stickers. COVER: [good] with typical user wear. SPINE: [good], tight, straight. PAGES: [good], clean, straight, unmarked. KRC. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
affinna,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oh, Pray My Wings Are Gonna Fit Me Well
by
Maya Angelou
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books (Mm)
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780553108897
ISBN: 0553108891
Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more
|
|
Oh Pray My Wings Are Gonna Fit Me Well
by
Angelou, Maya
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780553108897
ISBN: 0553108891
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oh, Pray My Wings Are Gonna Fit Me Well
by
Maya Angelou
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books (Mm)
Date Published: 1977-09
ISBN-13: 9780553108897
ISBN: 0553108891
Description: Good. This book is in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oh Pray My Wings Are Gonna Fit Me Well
by
Maya Angelou
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394499512
ISBN: 0394499514
Description: 1975. Hardcover. 1. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Oh Pray My Wings Are Gonna Fit Me Well
by
Maya Angelou
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394499512
ISBN: 0394499514
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oh, Pray My Wings Are Gonna Fit Me Well
by
Maya Angelou
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553108897
ISBN: 0553108891
Description: 1977. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Some rubbing on cover. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
Oh Pray My Wings Are Gonna Fit Me Well
by
Maya Angelou
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394499512
ISBN: 0394499514
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oh Pray My Wings Are Gonna Fit Me Well
by
Angelou, Maya
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394499512
ISBN: 0394499514
Description: 0394499514. 0394499514 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. read more
|
|
Oh Pray My Wings Are Gonna Fit Me Well
by
Angelou, Maya
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780394499512
ISBN: 0394499514
Description: Fine. 0394499514 name inside appears unread 1 ed same day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
audbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oh, Pray My Wings Are Gonna Fit Me Well
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553108897
ISBN: 0553108891
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oh Pray My Wings Are Gonna Fit Me Well
by
Angelou, Maya
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394499512
ISBN: 0394499514
Description: Very Good, Very Good. 1st pr. Spine a bit cocked/rolled, rear cover starting to bow, small bumps to bottom edge, corner crease to first 16 leaves. Dj rubbed, browning, corner crease to front flap, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
McNeilly Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oh Pray My Wings Are Gonna Fit Me Well (Poems).
by
Angelou (Maya).
Edition: Later printing
Binding: octavo hardbound
Publisher: Random, NY
Date Published: 1975
Description: very good in stained dustwrapper. 2nd printing, 67pp. read more
|
|
Oh Pray My Wings Are Gonna Fit Me Well
by
Angelou, Maya
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1975
Description: Near Fine. Stated First Edition. DJ sm closed tears, mild soil. DJ/Very Good++. Mild soil edges. 8vo. 67 pps. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
By The Book L C,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oh Pray My Wings Are Gonna Fit Me Well
by
Angelou, Maya
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 1975
Description: First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Hardcover and dustwrapper, both lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, dustwrapper lightly browned, clean text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oh Pray My Wings Are Gonna Fit Me Well
by
Angelou, Maya
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House,, NY:
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394499512
ISBN: 0394499514
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0394499514. Sixth printing. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. read more
|
|
Oh Pray My Wings Are Gonna Fit Me Well
by
Angelou, Maya
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394499512
ISBN: 0394499514
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Moisture evidence to top edge of book and jacket, doesn't detract too terribly. Short crease to front jacket flap. Old price sticker residue to front endpaper. Still a decent little copy. read more
|
|
Oh Pray My Wings Are Gonna Fit Me Well
by
Angelou, Maya
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394499512
ISBN: 0394499514
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR AMERICAN AFRO AUTHORS JUVENILE NONFICTION GENERAL. Fourth printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pinacle Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oh Pray My Wings Are Gonna Fit Me Well
by
Angelou, Maya
Edition: 8vo. 1st edition. 67 pp.
Binding: Red cloth spine with orange paper wrapped boards. Dust wrapper.
Publisher: Random House,, New York:
Date Published: (1975).
Description: VG (poi in ffep)/VG (some age yellowing). read more
|
|
Oh Pray My Wings Are Gonna Fit Me Well
by
Angelou, Maya
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House; (1975), NY
Description: Near fine in a fine dust jacket. Gift inscription (non-authorial) on front endpaper, otherwise book and jacket are tight and clean. The author's fourth book and second book of poetry. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tulsa Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oh Pray My Wings Are Gonna Fit Me Well
by
Angelou, Maya
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394499512
ISBN: 0394499514
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Top edge dusty, abrasion front endpage where sticker removed(1" X 2"). Dustjacket is price-clipped. Her2nd book of poetry. read more
|
|
Oh Pray My Wings Are Gonna Fit Me Well
by
Angelou, Maya
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394499512
ISBN: 0394499514
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0394499514. First edition. Gift inscription on front free endpaper, else fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. read more
|
|
Oh Pray My Wings Are Gonna Fit Me Well
by
Angelou, Maya
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394499512
ISBN: 0394499514
Description: Near fine+ in a near fine jacket. 1st edition. Ref-Latest_1 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B. Pines,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oh Pray My Wings Are Gonna Fit Me Well
by
Angelou, Maya
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE., NY
Date Published: 1975
Description: Near fine in a near fine dj. (White margins on dj. are mildly age darkened. Light off-setting to pastedowns) Author's SECOND book of poetry. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4813253&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|