New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Oh, Little Jack

by Inga Moore

About this title: Little Jack Rabbit is frustrated that he is too small to perform the same tasks as the others in his family, until his grandfather comes up with a surprise that is just the right size for him.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Oh, Little Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564020284 ISBN: 1564020282

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oh, Little Jack

by Inga Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564020284 ISBN: 1564020282

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oh, Little Jack

price: $2.77

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9781564020284 ISBN: 1564020282

Description: Good. 1564020282. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oh, Little Jack

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9781564022738 ISBN: 1564022730

Description: Good. 1564022730 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oh, Little Jack

by Moore., Inga

price: $5.49

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: candlewick press Date Published: c1992 ISBN-13: 9781564022738 ISBN: 1564022730

Description: moore., inga. Interior of book is very good with adorable color illustrations. Exterior of book looks BRAND NEW! , PAPERBACK SOFTCOVER, CHILDREN STORY: When Grandpa gives Little Jack rabbit a new tricycle, he is finally able to do the things big rabbits do! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oh, Little Jack

by Inga Moore

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564020284 ISBN: 1564020282

Description: Inga Moore illus. Very good No jacket. 2nd edition; pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oh, Little Jack

by Moore, Inga

price: $7.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Pr, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781564022738 ISBN: 1564022730

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. BOOK IS TIGHT, FRONT NAME PLATE FILLED IN WITH PO DATA, SOME CURLING AND RUBBING ALONG THE EDGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GENE THE BOOK PEDDLER, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oh, Little Jack

by Inga Moore

price: $12.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780744531268 ISBN: 0744531268

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oh, Little Jack

by Inga Moore

price: $12.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780744531268 ISBN: 0744531268

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Oh, Little Jack

by Inga Moore

price: $14.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780744521412 ISBN: 0744521416

Description: New. Hardback edition; same ISBN; Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oh, Little Jack

by Moore, Inga

price: $17.50

Ships from MB, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Candlewick Press, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781564022738 ISBN: 1564022730

Description: Fine. Clean, tight, unmarked; absolute minimal shelfwear; unpaginated; "Poor Little Jack Rabbit! He's too small to pull up onions, too small to sweep up leaves, too small for everything, it seems. Then Grandpa comes up with a surprise that's exactly the right size for Jack-a new red tricycle! Little brothers and sisters everywhere will recognize Little Jack's predicament. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Werdz Quality Used Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oh, Little Jack

by Moore, Inga

price: $19.50

Ships from MB, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Candlewick Pr, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564020284 ISBN: 1564020282

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Clean, tight, unmarked; small closed tear upper edge near spine extreme; otherwise absolute minimal shelfwear; dustjacket protected in brodart cover; unpaginated; "Little Jack is a small rabbit with a big problem: He's just too small to do the things everybody else does. Ideal for youngest children-or older sisters and brothers who need help to understand how it feels to be the youngest. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Werdz Quality Used Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oh, Little Jack

by Moore Inga

price: $19.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Possible First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Walker Books, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780744521412 ISBN: 0744521416

Description: Inga Moore. Good. No Jacket. Good glazed boards bumped and nicked on corners and spine tips. 10.0" x 9.0" with approx. 24 pages (unpaginated). Creases on most pages and a 3" closed tear on one page, no previous owners name. Poor little Jack rabbit he's too small to sweep up leaves, too small to pull up onions..... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: March House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oh, Little Jack

by Lilian Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781564022738 ISBN: 1564022730

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Oh, Little Jack

by Lilian Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781564022738 ISBN: 1564022730

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Oh, Little Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781564020284 ISBN: 1564020282

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Oh, Little Jack

by Lilian Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564020284 ISBN: 1564020282

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Oh, Little Jack

by Lilian Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781564020284 ISBN: 1564020282

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Oh, Little Jack

by Moore, Inga

price: $2.34

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 26/08/1993 ISBN-13: 9780744531268 ISBN: 0744531268

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition, with delivery normally taking place within 7-12 days from date of order. International orders always sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Oh, Little Jack

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781564022738 ISBN: 1564022730

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE. Readable but with wear to cover and binding (intact). May contain notes and highlighting or aging paper tanning. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Oh, Little Jack

by Moore, Inga

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Candlewick Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564020284 ISBN: 1564020282

Description: Good/Good. 1564020282 Ex-Library Hardback with dust jacket, ex-library with the usual markings and some wear. Good, solid condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Journey Beyond... Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Oh, Little Jack

by Inga Moore

price: $12.49

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780744531268 ISBN: 0744531268

Description: Fine. Excellent Condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Oh, Little Jack

by Moore, Inga

price: $15.78

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: WALKER BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780744531268 ISBN: 0744531268

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 32 pages. (32 pages) a picture story about little jack rabbit who is the smallest in the the family but comes to appreciate the benefits of his position. inga moore has also written "six dinner sid" (a 1990 smarties book prize winner), "fifty red nightcaps" and "the sorceror's apprentice". colour illustrations edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Oh, Little Jack

price: $22.53

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781564022738 ISBN: 1564022730

Description: Good ISBN 10: 1564022730 ISBN 13: 9781564022738 bk# 9.0. f49. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Oh, Little Jack

by Moore, Inga

price: $23.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780744521412 ISBN: 0744521416

Description: Hardback no D/J in good condition. Owners name on first page. 1992 first edition Walker Books. ladylisabooks website. A story about a little rabbit who seems too small for everything. Illustrated throughout in full colour. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.