» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Oh, come on all ye faithful : a humorous church collection

by Derek Nimmo

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Oh, Come on All Ye Faithful! a Humorous Church Collection

by Derek Nimmo

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780860514091 ISBN: 0860514099

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oh, Come on All Ye Faithful! (Coronet Books)

by Nimmo, Derek

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340415375 ISBN: 0340415371

Description: Very good. Paperback, All pages clean and tight. No writing. a few pages have highlights. Owner's name stamped in front. From Private Collector, not ex-library. Appears to have never been read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oh, Come on All Ye Faithful! : a Humorous Church Collection

by Nimmo, Derek

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Paperback Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Robson Books, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780860518549 ISBN: 086051854X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Stated this Robson Paperback Edition first published in 1993, first Published in 1986. Copyright 1986 by Derek Nimmo. This lovely trade paperback book, 160 pages long, is in very good condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the cover edges, light page edge soiling. The pages are tight, bright and clean. No dust jacket. "Heavenly anecodotes, deadly epitaphs, prize parish notices; from true stories from the Bishop's ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oh, Come on All Ye Faithful! a Humourous Church Collection

by Derek Nimmo

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softbound Publisher: Robson Books, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780860518549 ISBN: 086051854X

Description: Nr Fine and ununsed. Only very slight creasing rear, else Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oh, Come on All Ye Faithful!

by Derek Nimmo

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robson Books Ltd Date Published: 1986-10 ISBN-13: 9780860514091 ISBN: 0860514099

Description: Very Good. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oh, Come on All Ye Faithful! : a Humorous Church Collection

by Nimmo, Derek

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Coronet Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780340415375 ISBN: 0340415371

Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Will have creasing to spine and/or covers. Edgewear/shelfwear. May have other defects such as discolouration to block edges. For further details please email. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oh, Come on All Ye Faithful! : a Humorous Church Collection

by Nimmo, Derek

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Paperback Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Robson Books, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780860518549 ISBN: 086051854X

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. Stated this Robson Paperback Edition first published in 1993, first Published in 1986. Copyright 1986 by Derek Nimmo. This lovely trade paperback book, 160 pages long, is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear. The pages are tight, bright and clean. No dust jacket. "Heavenly anecodotes, deadly epitaphs, prize parish notices; from true stories from the Bishop's Palace to apocryphal tales from the rectory-these are just ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oh, Come on All Ye Faithful!

by Derek Nimmo

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robson Books Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780860514091 ISBN: 0860514099

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oh, Come on All Ye Faithful! (Coronet Books)

by Nimmo, Derek

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Coronet Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780340415375 ISBN: 0340415371

Description: Good. Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oh, Come on All Ye Faithful!

by Nimmo, Derek

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Robson Books Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780860518549 ISBN: 086051854X

Description: Good. Paperback, larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oh, Come on All Ye Faithful! (Coronet Books)

by Nimmo, Derek

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Coronet Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780340415375 ISBN: 0340415371

Description: Good. Paperback, Lightly toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oh, Come on All Ye Faithful! (Coronet Books)

by Derek Nimmo

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780340415375 ISBN: 0340415371

Description: Very Good. 160 pages, pages lightly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oh, Come on All Ye Faithful! a Humourous Church Collection

by Nimmo, Derek

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Robson Books, 1986

Description: Hardback illustrated 162 pp. VG+ (inscription from previous owner on inside cover) with VG+ dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oh, Come on All Ye Faithful!

by Derek Nimmo

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robson Books Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780860514091 ISBN: 0860514099

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oh, Come on All Ye Faithful!

by Derek Nimmo

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robson Books Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780860514091 ISBN: 0860514099

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oh, Come All Ye Faithful!

by Nimmo, Derek

price: $11.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780340415375 ISBN: 0340415371

Description: Good. Paperback. Prev owners name on inside front cover. Book condition good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oh, Come on All Ye Faithful!

by Nimmo, Derek

price: $13.00

Ships from CLVLND, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Robson Books Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780860514091 ISBN: 0860514099

Description: Very Good. Humour. Hardcover with dust jacket, crease to top of front cover. Hilarious and aff ectionate assortment of anecdotes, jokes, deadly epitaphs, prize parish not ices and true stories, collected by Derek Nimmo in his lighthearted and aff ectionate anthology. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beck Valley Books, CLVLND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oh, Come on All Ye Faithful!

by Derek Nimmo

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robson Books Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780860514091 ISBN: 0860514099

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oh, Come on All Ye Faithful!

by Derek Nimmo

price: $13.25

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robson Books Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780860514091 ISBN: 0860514099

Description: Very Good. Price clipped " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oh, Come on All Ye Faithful!

by Derek Nimmo

price: $13.28

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robson Books Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780860514091 ISBN: 0860514099

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oh, Come on All Ye Faithful!

by Derek Nimmo

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robson Books Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780860514091 ISBN: 0860514099

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oh, Come on All Ye Faithful! (Coronet Books)

by Derek Nimmo

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780340415375 ISBN: 0340415371

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oh, Come on All Ye Faithful!

by Derek Nimmo

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robson Books Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780860514091 ISBN: 0860514099

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oh, Come on All Ye Faithful!

by Derek Nimmo

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Robson Books Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780860518549 ISBN: 086051854X

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Oh, Come on All Ye Faithful! used book

Oh, Come on All Ye Faithful!

by Nimmo Derek

price: $14.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Coronet, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780340415375 ISBN: 0340415371

Description: Near Fine. A humorous Church collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.