|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Series hero Dirk Pitt finds the legendary island of Atlantis, uncovers a dangerous group of neo-Nazis and their plans to establish a Fourth Reich, and resumes his fiery affair with the goddess-like Loren Smith in this suspenseful underwater adventure.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Atlantis Found
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Atlantis Found
by
Cussler, Clive
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 01/2000
ISBN-13: 9780399145889
ISBN: 0399145885
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 534 p. read more
|
|
Atlantis Found
by
Cussler, Clive
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780140287967
ISBN: 0140287965
Description: Good. 544p.; 19 cm. Originally published: U.S. : Putnam, 1999; London: Michael Joseph, 2000. read more
|
|
Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel)
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780425177174
ISBN: 0425177173
Description: Very good Clean and tight pages. Shows minimal shelf wear. Slight crease on front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mile High Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel)
by
Cussler, Clive
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425177174
ISBN: 0425177173
Description: Very Good. 0425177173 Previous Owners name inside cover, Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more
|
|
Atlantis Found
by
Cussler, Clive; Dirgo, Craig
Binding: S Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780425177174
ISBN: 0425177173
Description: Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. read more
|
|
Atlantis Found
by
Cussler, Clive
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Books, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780425177174
ISBN: 0425177173
Description: Very Good. Numberline indicates 3rd printing. read more
|
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Adventure Ser. )
by
Cussler, Clive
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780425177174
ISBN: 0425177173
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780399145889
ISBN: 0399145885
Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Excellent condition. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel)
by
Cussler, Clive
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425177174
ISBN: 0425177173
Description: Very Good. 0425177173 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)
by
Cussler, Clive
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399145889
ISBN: 0399145885
Description: Very Good. 0399145885. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel)
by
Cussler, Clive
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425177174
ISBN: 0425177173
Description: Good. 0425177173 Cover somewhat chipped, moderate edge wear, PBK GOOD? Cover has creases, and edge wear, Book has spine creases, tears, name of prev. owner written on book edge, and/or inside cover, bookstore stamp inside cover and/or book cover, scuff marks and book has edge wear, may have ink marks on book edge, text has age tone, Good reading copy-May have penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, 100% Satisfaction, read more
|
|
Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel)
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780425177174
ISBN: 0425177173
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Atlantis Found
by
Cussler, Clive
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780425177174
ISBN: 0425177173
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel)
by
Cussler, Clive
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425177174
ISBN: 0425177173
Description: Very Good. 0425177173 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel)
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780425177174
ISBN: 0425177173
Description: Acceptable. PAPERBACK, cover is slightly worn and stained, outside page edges have some stains, pages are yellowing, book is in generally good condition, read more
|
|
Atlantis Found
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2001-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780425177174
ISBN: 0425177173
Description: Good. Creases on covers. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Atlantis Found
by
Cussler, Clive
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780425177174
ISBN: 0425177173
Description: Poor. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 532 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel)
by
Cussler, Clive
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425177174
ISBN: 0425177173
Description: Good. 0425177173 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780399145889
ISBN: 0399145885
Description: Acceptable. HARDCOVER, cover is slightly worn, sticker remains on cover, outside page edges have some stains, book is in generally good condition. read more
|
|
Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel)
by
Cussler, Clive
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425177174
ISBN: 0425177173
Description: Good. 0425177173 Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more
|
|
Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel)
by
Cussler, Clive
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425177174
ISBN: 0425177173
Description: Good. 0425177173 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. Crease on upper left corner of back cover. Crease on lower left corner of back cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)
by
Cussler, Clive
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399145889
ISBN: 0399145885
Description: Very Good. 0399145885 Binding in great condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are moderately tanned. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)
by
Cussler, Clive
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399145889
ISBN: 0399145885
Description: Very Good. 0399145885 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel)
by
Cussler, Clive
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425177174
ISBN: 0425177173
Description: Good. 0425177173 Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
| | | | |