New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Atlantis Found

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Atlantis Found

by Clive Cussler

About this title: Series hero Dirk Pitt finds the legendary island of Atlantis, uncovers a dangerous group of neo-Nazis and their plans to establish a Fourth Reich, and resumes his fiery affair with the goddess-like Loren Smith in this suspenseful underwater adventure.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Atlantis Found used book

Atlantis Found

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780399145889 ISBN: 0399145885

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 534 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Atlantis Found

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140287967 ISBN: 0140287965

Description: Good. 544p.; 19 cm. Originally published: U.S. : Putnam, 1999; London: Michael Joseph, 2000. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) used book

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel)

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Very good Clean and tight pages. Shows minimal shelf wear. Slight crease on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) used book

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel)

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Very Good. 0425177173 Previous Owners name inside cover, Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found used book

Atlantis Found

by Cussler, Clive; Dirgo, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found used book

Atlantis Found

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Very Good. Numberline indicates 3rd printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Adventure Ser. ) used book

Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Adventure Ser. )

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel) used book

Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780399145889 ISBN: 0399145885

Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Excellent condition. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) used book

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel)

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Very Good. 0425177173 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel) used book

Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399145889 ISBN: 0399145885

Description: Very Good. 0399145885. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) used book

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel)

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Good. 0425177173 Cover somewhat chipped, moderate edge wear, PBK GOOD? Cover has creases, and edge wear, Book has spine creases, tears, name of prev. owner written on book edge, and/or inside cover, bookstore stamp inside cover and/or book cover, scuff marks and book has edge wear, may have ink marks on book edge, text has age tone, Good reading copy-May have penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, 100% Satisfaction, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) used book

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel)

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found used book

Atlantis Found

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) used book

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel)

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Very Good. 0425177173 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) used book

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel)

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Acceptable. PAPERBACK, cover is slightly worn and stained, outside page edges have some stains, pages are yellowing, book is in generally good condition, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found used book

Atlantis Found

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2001-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Good. Creases on covers. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found used book

Atlantis Found

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Poor. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 532 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) used book

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel)

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Good. 0425177173 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel) used book

Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780399145889 ISBN: 0399145885

Description: Acceptable. HARDCOVER, cover is slightly worn, sticker remains on cover, outside page edges have some stains, book is in generally good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) used book

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel)

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Good. 0425177173 Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) used book

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel)

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Good. 0425177173 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. Crease on upper left corner of back cover. Crease on lower left corner of back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel) used book

Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399145889 ISBN: 0399145885

Description: Very Good. 0399145885 Binding in great condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are moderately tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel) used book

Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399145889 ISBN: 0399145885

Description: Very Good. 0399145885 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) used book

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel)

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Good. 0425177173 Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: