» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization

by Colin Wilson, Rand Flem-Ath

About this title: Two researchers in the fields of archaeology, cosmology, and myths look for evidence of a common origin behind Stonehenge, Macchu Picchu, and other megaliths--in the long-lost civilization of Atlantis. They reveal their findings about this advanced maritime civilization of 100,000 years past and speculate on the purpose behind the markers it may have left behind.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization used book

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization

by Wilson, Colin; Flem-Ath, Rand

price: $4.80

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385334792 ISBN: 0385334796

Description: Fair. 0385334796 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization used book

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization

by Colin Wilson, Rand Flem-Ath, Rand Flem-Ath

price: $4.83

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440508984 ISBN: 0440508983

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civili... new book

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civili...

price: $7.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440508984 ISBN: 0440508983

Description: New. Unread and unmarked! Minor shelfwear, otherwise excellent condition! Super fast shipping w/ tracking! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jpaige, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization used book

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization

by Colin Wilson, Rand Flem-Ath, Rand Flem-Ath

price: $9.79

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440508984 ISBN: 0440508983

Description: Like New. Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. No remainder mark; No spine creasing; no ownership markings; never part of an institution's collection. In sealed plastic protection. 2002. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlantis Blueprint-Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long Lost Civilization used book

Atlantis Blueprint-Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long Lost Civilization

by Wilson, Colin

price: $9.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385334792 ISBN: 0385334796

Description: Delacorte Press 2000. Loose Binding. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization used book

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization

by Wilson, Colin; Flem-Ath, Rand

price: $10.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Publishers Boards & Cloth Publisher: Delacorte Pubns Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385334792 ISBN: 0385334796

Description: Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. Size: 8vo-7¾"-9¾"; Later printing. G+/VG+. A tight, solid copy of the book with markings in the margins of maybe 50 pages. DJ is bright and clean with a hint of shelfwear. Unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization used book

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization

by Wilson, Colin, and Flem-Ath, Rand

price: $10.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Delta Trade Pbk Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780440508984 ISBN: 0440508983

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like New condition. 448 p.; 0.99" x 9.20" x 6.10". Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civili... used book

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civili...

price: $13.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385334792 ISBN: 0385334796

Description: Very good. Gently read once-Nearly perfect-Mark-free, no tears or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization new book

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization

by Wilson, Colin, and Flem-Ath, Rand

list price: $16.00

our price: $14.40

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780440508984 ISBN: 0440508983

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization new book

Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization

by Wilson, Colin & Flem-Ath, Rand

price: $15.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440508984 ISBN: 0440508983

Description: Brand New. Paperback. The Atlantis Blueprint is the authors' name for a complex network of connections between the Great Pyramid, Stonehenge, Machu Picchu and other sacred sites which connects all of them in turn back to Atlantis-an intelligent maritime society based in Antarctica as long as 100, 000 years ago. Wilson and Flem-Ath open a Pandora's Box of ancient mysteries, scientific controversy, and warnings of planetary cataclysm that reverberate across the millennia to our time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization used book

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization

by Wilson, Colin; Flem-Ath, Rand

price: $16.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Pubns Inc, New York, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385334792 ISBN: 0385334796

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0385334796. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization used book

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization

by Colin Wilson; Rand Flem-Ath

price: $18.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2001-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780385334792 ISBN: 0385334796

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, Has Small Red Dot on Bottom Edge of Pages, No Remainder Mark, Tight Square Binding, Slight Edge Wear on Dust Cover, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization new book

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization

by Wilson, Colin, and Flem-Ath, Rand

price: $24.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385334792 ISBN: 0385334796

Description: New in new dust jacket. book tight clean, bright pages, brand new condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization used book

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization

by Wilson, Colin And Rand Flem-Ath

price: $35.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Delacorte Press, 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385334792 ISBN: 0385334796

Description: Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 415 pages. Light shelf wear around jacket edge. Top of spine nicked and chipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long Lost Civilization used book

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long Lost Civilization

by Wilson, Colin And Rand Flem-Ath

price: $35.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Delacorte Press, 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385334792 ISBN: 0385334796

Description: Cloth. Very Fine/Very Fine. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fascinating. Crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization used book

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization

by Colin Wilson, Rand Flem-Ath

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385334792 ISBN: 0385334796

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear. dust jacket included Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization used book

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization

by Wilson, Colin

price: $4.38

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: March 6, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385334792 ISBN: 0385334796

Description: Good. History: Ancient: Early Civilization. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization used book

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization

by Colin Wilson, Rand Flem-Ath, Rand Flem-Ath

price: $4.80

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780440508984 ISBN: 0440508983

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civili... used book

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civili...

price: $4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440508984 ISBN: 0440508983

Description: Good. FREE delivery confirmation! Corner and cover wear. Very readable and useable! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robins_Reads, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization used book

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization

by Wilson, Colin; Flem-Ath, Rand; Flem-Ath, Rand

price: $5.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780440508984 ISBN: 0440508983

Description: Very Good. 0440508983 trade paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear. a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization used book

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization

by Colin Wilson, Rand Flem-Ath, Rand Flem-Ath

price: $6.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780440508984 ISBN: 0440508983

Description: Acceptable. Pages yellowed from age. Shows wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization used book

Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization

by Wilson, Colin/ Flem-Ath, Rand

price: $7.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DELL ISBN-13: 9780440508984 ISBN: 0440508983

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization used book

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization

by Wilson, Colin; Flem-Ath, Rand

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385334792 ISBN: 0385334796

Description: Very Good. 0385334796 hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. name/date on front enpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Atlantis Blueprint new book

The Atlantis Blueprint

by Wilson, Colin

price: $9.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440508984 ISBN: 0440508983

Description: BRAND NEW. 0440508983. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civili... used book

The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civili...

price: $10.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385334792 ISBN: 0385334796

Description: Fine; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights except owner name/address. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 21, 2009
By Seth, Saint Petersburg, FL

"An interesting read, lots of fun"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 19, 2008
By Jerry, Gold Coast, QLD, Australia

"Although some are quick to dismiss the idea of Atlantis, the writers of this book displayed a lot of well thought out and researched hypotheses, and present corroborating information in such a way that leaves you truly convinced of its existence, and it's location. O_O I was mesmerised by this book upon reading it 2 years ago."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Sep 8, 2008
By Jayaprakash, Bangalore, India

"Not enough of Wilson's just-above mediocre yet beguiling style, and too far into out and out crankiness."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 5, 2008
By Jessi, Lexington, KY

"Particularly interesting companion read to Edgar Cayce's Atlantis texts...a very compelling series of well-put academic essays"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 7    Next page  
See all reviews of The Atlantis Blueprint: Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization by Colin Wilson, Rand Flem-Ath

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
10 of 16 (63%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.