» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Official Scrabble Players Dictionary

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Official Scrabble Players Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster (Creator)

About this title: No Scrabble player worthy of the name would be without this indispensable dictionary. This is a newly revised and updated version, absolutely necessary for solving disputes, not to mention locating all the words that begin with Q but don't require a U.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary used book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster (Creator)

price: $2.70

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780877792208 ISBN: 0877792208

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 704 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780877799030 ISBN: 0877799032

Description: Good. 0877799032 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary

by Merriam

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Merriam Webster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780877799030 ISBN: 0877799032

Description: Acceptable. Tanning/shows wear/completely unmarked. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary used book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Merriam Webster Mass Market Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780877799085 ISBN: 0877799083

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed rear cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877799030 ISBN: 0877799032

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877799030 ISBN: 0877799032

Description: GOOD. USED Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition) used book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition)

by Merriam-Webster

price: $2.51

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780877799153 ISBN: 0877799156

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Scrabble (R) Players Dictionary, Third Edition used book

The Official Scrabble (R) Players Dictionary, Third Edition

by Merriam-Webster

price: $2.67

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780877792208 ISBN: 0877792208

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Scrabble (R) Players Dictionary, Third Edition used book

The Official Scrabble (R) Players Dictionary, Third Edition

by Merriam-Webster

price: $2.67

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780877792208 ISBN: 0877792208

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition) used book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition)

price: $3.12

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780877799153 ISBN: 0877799156

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Scrabble (R) Players Dictionary, Third Edition used book

The Official Scrabble (R) Players Dictionary, Third Edition

by Merriam-Webster

price: $3.26

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877792208 ISBN: 0877792208

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary new book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster

price: $3.94

Ships from TN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780877799290 ISBN: 0877799296

Description: New. GREAT BUY! Brand New From US Distributor! WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition) used book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition)

by Merriam-Webster

price: $3.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1996-04 ISBN-13: 9780877799153 ISBN: 0877799156

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Official Scrabble Players Dictionary

by Merriam Webster Scrabble Milton Bradley

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Official Ed Publisher: Merriam Webster Pub Date Published: 1978, 1991

Description: SCRABLE BOARD COVER"TABJL" VERY GOOD Condition. 4x7" Paper Covers 625pg includes 2 to 8 letter words only. & universally. with short meanings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary

price: $5.28

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877799030 ISBN: 0877799032

Description: Reader copy. Paperback. cover and corner wear. smells of tobacco. creased covers. lightly soiled book edge. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary used book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster

price: $5.89

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Merriam Webster, Springfield, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780877792208 ISBN: 0877792208

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Stained top edge/text is clean and very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Scrabble (R) Players Dictionary, Third Edition used book

The Official Scrabble (R) Players Dictionary, Third Edition

by Merriam-Webster

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877792208 ISBN: 0877792208

Description: Fair. 0877792208 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Damage on cover--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Scrabble (R) Players Dictionary, Third Edition used book

The Official Scrabble (R) Players Dictionary, Third Edition

by Merriam-Webster

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877792208 ISBN: 0877792208

Description: Good. 0877792208 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary new book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster

price: $6.06

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780877799290 ISBN: 0877799296

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary new book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster

price: $6.73

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780877799290 ISBN: 0877799296

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary new book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster

price: $6.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877799290 ISBN: 0877799296

Description: New. 0877799296 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary new book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster

price: $6.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877799290 ISBN: 0877799296

Description: New. 0877799296 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary new book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster

price: $6.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877799290 ISBN: 0877799296

Description: New. 0877799296 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary new book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster

price: $6.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877799290 ISBN: 0877799296

Description: New. 0877799296 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary new book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster (Creator)

price: $7.50

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780877799290 ISBN: 0877799296

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 674 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Product reviews
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Perfect, Sep 6, 2008
By stevarenob, Apache Junction, AZ

"As usual great product for little price.
All the words I need and I can read them too!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
A Scrabble Must, Jan 28, 2008
By wordy, Reno, NV

"Gave it to my elderly mother who was thrilled to have a dictionary just for Scrabble."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
scrabble dictionary, Jul 5, 2007
By ellens123, Fair Lawn, NJ

"I could not be without it! However, my edition is from 1996. There is probably a newer version out now. I play against my computer, and the computer occasionally comes up with words that are not in my dictionary. If you love to play scrabble, this book is a must!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.