» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The official Pokémon handbook 2

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The official Pokémon handbook 2

by Maria S. Barbo

About this title: This handbook provides everything needed to become the world's greatest Pokemon trainer, or master. Every character is detailed with their statistics, techniques, secret facts and training tips.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Official Pokemon Handbook #2 used book

The Official Pokemon Handbook #2

by Barbo, Maria S.

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780439154222 ISBN: 0439154227

Description: Very Good. 0439154227 First Edition, First Printing (1). Stated: "First Scholastic Printing, January 2001" 100% guaranteed. Very good shape overall with a tight spine, bumped corners, clean pages, some creased pages, and light shelf wear. We work hard to make you happy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JAH Jesters, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Pokemon Handbook used book

The Official Pokemon Handbook

by Maria S. Barbo

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439154222 ISBN: 0439154227

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Pokemon Handbook used book

The Official Pokemon Handbook

by Maria S. Barbo

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439154222 ISBN: 0439154227

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Pokemon Handbook #2 used book

The Official Pokemon Handbook #2

by Maria S. Barbo

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439154222 ISBN: 0439154227

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Pokemon Handbook used book

The Official Pokemon Handbook

by Maria S. Barbo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780439154222 ISBN: 0439154227

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The official Pokémon handbook 2 used book

The official Pokémon handbook 2

by Barbo, Maria S.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439154222 ISBN: 0439154227

Description: Good. 1 v. : col. ill., col. map ; 23 cm. Intended for a juvenile audience. TV tie-in. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The official Pokémon handbook 2 used book

The official Pokémon handbook 2

by Barbo, Maria S.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439154222 ISBN: 0439154227

Description: Good. 1 v. : col. ill., col. map ; 23 cm. Intended for a juvenile audience. TV tie-in. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The official Pokémon handbook 2 used book

The official Pokémon handbook 2

by Barbo, Maria S.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439154222 ISBN: 0439154227

Description: Good. 1 v. : col. ill., col. map ; 23 cm. Intended for a juvenile audience. TV tie-in. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The official Pokémon handbook 2 used book

The official Pokémon handbook 2

by Barbo, Maria S.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439154222 ISBN: 0439154227

Description: Good. 1 v. : col. ill., col. map ; 23 cm. Intended for a juvenile audience. TV tie-in. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Pokemon Handbook used book

The Official Pokemon Handbook

by Barbo, Maria S.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated Date Published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780439154222 ISBN: 0439154227

Description: Very Good. 0439154227 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y06Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Pokemon Handbook used book

The Official Pokemon Handbook

by Barbo, Maria S.

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439154222 ISBN: 0439154227

Description: Good + No Jacket. Moderate wear-markings, creases, lots of chipping on cover & edges, bumping, price sticker on back cover, writing on RFEP & RPD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Official Pokemon Handbook used book

The Official Pokemon Handbook

by Barbo, Maria S.

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439154222 ISBN: 0439154227

Description: Very Good. Cover has marks, sticker & light wear-Stamp on RPD-Marks on rpd/fpd. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Official Pokemon Handbook used book

The Official Pokemon Handbook

by Barbo, Maria S.

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ninetendo Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439154222 ISBN: 0439154227

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Official Pokemon Handbook used book

The Official Pokemon Handbook

by Barbo, Maria S.

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439154222 ISBN: 0439154227

Description: Good + No Jacket. Visible wear-markings, creases, scratches, chipping on cover & edges, bumping-writing on FFEP-text pages are creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Official Pokemon Handbook II used book

The Official Pokemon Handbook II

by Maria S. Barbo

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439154222 ISBN: 0439154227

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Official Pokemon Handbook II (Pokemon) used book

The Official Pokemon Handbook II (Pokemon)

by Maria S. Barbo

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439154222 ISBN: 0439154227

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Official Pokemon Handbook used book

The Official Pokemon Handbook

by Maria S. Barbo

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780439154222 ISBN: 0439154227

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Official Pokemon Handbook used book

The Official Pokemon Handbook

by Maria S. Barbo

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780439154222 ISBN: 0439154227

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The official Pokémon handbook 2 used book

The official Pokémon handbook 2

by Barbo, Maria S.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439154222 ISBN: 0439154227

Description: Good. 1 v. : col. ill., col. map ; 23 cm. Intended for a juvenile audience. TV tie-in. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Official Pokemon Handbook used book

The Official Pokemon Handbook

by Maria S. Barbo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780439154222 ISBN: 0439154227

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Official Pokemon Handbook used book

The Official Pokemon Handbook

by Maria S. Barbo

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439154222 ISBN: 0439154227

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Official Pokemon Handbook #2 used book

The Official Pokemon Handbook #2

by Maria S. Barbo

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439154222 ISBN: 0439154227

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Official Pokemon Handbook #2 used book

The Official Pokemon Handbook #2

by Maria S. Barbo

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439154222 ISBN: 0439154227

Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Paperback. Used, acceptable. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Cover has some edge wear. Sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Official Pokemon Handbook #2 used book

The Official Pokemon Handbook #2

by Maria S. Barbo

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439154222 ISBN: 0439154227

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Official Pokemon Handbook #2 used book

The Official Pokemon Handbook #2

by Maria S. Barbo

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439154222 ISBN: 0439154227

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
9 of 10 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.