» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Atlantic Shore

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Atlantic Shore

by John Hay, Peter Farb

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Atlantic Shore used book

The Atlantic Shore

by John Hay

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Parnassus Press Date Published: 1982-03 ISBN-13: 9780940160149 ISBN: 0940160145

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Atlantic Shore used book

The Atlantic Shore

by Hay, John, and Farb, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Parnassus Press (IL) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780940160149 ISBN: 0940160145

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Atlantic Shore used book

The Atlantic Shore

by Hay, John, and Farb, Peter

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Parnassus Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780940160149 ISBN: 0940160145

Description: Edward & Marcia Norman. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. moderate creases in spine-thumb creases both covers-moderat edge/tip wear-owner inscribed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Atlantic Shore used book

The Atlantic Shore

price: $4.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780940160149 ISBN: 0940160145

Description: Very good. By Hay, John, and Farb, Peter; ISBN: 0940160145; Pub. : Parnassus Press; Pub. Date: 1989; Media: Trade paperback; Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very slight shelf rub on cover, remainder mark (red star) on bottom, all else is excellent.; Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. by Hay, John, and Farb, Peter; ISBN: 0940160145; Pub. : Parnassus Press; Pub. Date: 1989; Media: Trade paperback; Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very slight shelf rub on cover ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Atlantic Shore used book

The Atlantic Shore

by John Hay

price: $4.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Parnassus Press Date Published: 1982-03 ISBN-13: 9780940160149 ISBN: 0940160145

Description: Like New. Unmarked, unread copy. Tight binding. Cover in excellent condition. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Atlantic Shore

by Hay, John

price: $4.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Colophon, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good+ 246 pgs. Unmarked text. Sound binding. Light foxing on page edges. Cover is slightly worn. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Atlantic Shore: Human and Natural History From Long Island to Labrador used book

The Atlantic Shore: Human and Natural History From Long Island to Labrador

by Hay, John And Farb, Peter

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780940160149 ISBN: 0940160145

Description: Illustrated by Norman, Edward and Marcia. Very Good; 1982. 0940160145. Mildly aged, otherwise almost like new condition.; Softcover; Parnassus Imprints; Orleans MA; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 246 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Atlantic Shore: Human and Natural History From Long Island to Labrador used book

The Atlantic Shore: Human and Natural History From Long Island to Labrador

by Hay, John; Farb, Peter

price: $5.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Parnassus Imprints, Parnassus, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780940160149 ISBN: 0940160145

Description: Near-Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very-nice clean copy-NO writing, marks or tears inside book-Tight spine-Bright pages-Illustrated-246 pages- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Atlantic Shore

by Hay, John M.; Farb, Peter

price: $6.45

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Lib Discard o/w Very Gd HBK/VG DJ Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : HarperTrade, 1966

Description: Very Good Xlibrary/Very Good Dust Jacket. Hardcover Xlibrary Book. ISBN: 0060707437. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Atlantic Shore

by Hay And Farb

price: $6.54

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Norman. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLUE ORIGINAL CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Atlantic Shore

by Hay, John, and Farb, Peter

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780060707439 ISBN: 0060707437

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Po's Name On Title Page. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Atlantic Shore

by Hay, John And Farb, Peter

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Colophon Books, 1969 Date Published: 1969

Description: Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. F/NJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Atlantic Shore

by Hay, John And Farb, Peter

price: $13.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Edition ex Lib. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row Publishers, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Yes. Near Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. This 5.5"x8.5" hard cover book has a color photo illustrated dj with black lettering on the front and spine of the dj. Human and natural history from Long Island to Labrador. 246 indexed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Atlantic Shore

by John Hay And Peter Farb

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ unclipped, owner stamp neatly on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wayward Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Atlantic Shore used book

The Atlantic Shore

by John Hay

price: $19.35

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Parnassus Imprints Date Published: 1982-03 ISBN-13: 9780940160149 ISBN: 0940160145

Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Atlantic Shore: Human and Natural History From Long Island to Labrador,

by John, Hay

price: $24.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060707439 ISBN: 0060707437

Description: Fine. 0060707437 Harper & Row hardcover w/dj, 1966, 2nd printing, blue cloth bound, immaculate/unmarked, tight/square, price-clipped dj, Fine/Nr Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Atlantic Shore: Human and Natural History From Long Island to Labrador,

by John, Hay

price: $49.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060707439 ISBN: 0060707437

Description: Very Good. 0060707437 Harper & Row hardcover w/dj, 1966, 1st edition, inscription on title pg SIGNED by Hay, clean/tight, only slight wear...NF/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlantic Shore used book

Atlantic Shore

by John M. Hay, Peter Farb

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Parnassus Press (IL) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780940160149 ISBN: 0940160145

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Binding VG-, Minor edge & shelf wear. A couple of page corners folded over throughout book. OP ISBN: 0940160145 ISBN-13: 9780940160149 Format: Paperback, 246pp Publisher: Parnassus Imprints Pub. Date: April 1982. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Atlantic Shore: Human and Natural History From Long Island to Labrador used book

The Atlantic Shore: Human and Natural History From Long Island to Labrador

by Hay, John

price: $2.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Parnassus Imprints Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780940160149 ISBN: 0940160145

Description: Trade paper; very good; 246 pp; nat studies oceanography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Atlantic Shore used book

The Atlantic Shore

by Hay, John, And Farb, Peter

price: $3.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Parnassus Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780940160149 ISBN: 0940160145

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. slight wear on covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEARLY USED BOOKS, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Atlantic Shore: Human and Natural History From Long Island to Labrador used book

Atlantic Shore: Human and Natural History From Long Island to Labrador

by Hay, John; Farb, Peter

price: $4.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780940160149 ISBN: 0940160145

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Atlantic Shore new book

The Atlantic Shore

by Hay, John

price: $6.60

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Parnassus Press (IL) ISBN-13: 9780940160149 ISBN: 0940160145

Description: New. Softcover, in excellent condition. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Loome Theological Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Atlantic Shore used book

The Atlantic Shore

by Hay, John

price: $6.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Parnassus Imprints, Marstons Mills, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780940160149 ISBN: 0940160145

Description: Very Good. Octavo: 7¾"-9¾" tall. A beautiful, bright, clean copy with minimal wear of any kind. No reading creases or warping. Tight, square binding. Pristine, unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-bye-Book, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atlantic Shore

by Hay, John & Farb, Peter

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Atlantic Shore

by Hay, John And Peter Farb

price: $8.40

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers Date Published: 1966

Description: Norman, Edward and Marcia. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WINTER SALE! ! ! Prices have already been reduced by 50%. Buy now and SAVE! ! ! Second Printing, Human and Natural History from Long Island to Labrador. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.