» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Official Guide to Disco Dance Steps

by Jim Hargrove (Editor), Kathleen S. Villari, Jack Villari

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Official Guide to Disco Dance Steps

by Hargrove, Jim (Editor), And Villari, Kathleen S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quality Books, Incorporated Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780890092590 ISBN: 0890092591

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Official Guide to Disco Dance Steps

by Jack Villari, Kathleen S. Villari

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 3/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780890092590 ISBN: 0890092591

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Official Guide to Disco Dance Steps

by Jack Villari, Kathleen S. Villari

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780890092590 ISBN: 0890092591

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Official Guide to Disco Dance Steps, Step By Step Approach Shows You How

by Jack Villari, Kathleen Villari

price: $2.39

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891960256 ISBN: 0891960252

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Official Guide to Disco Dance Steps

by Villari, Jack; Villari, Kathleen S.

price: $2.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780890092590 ISBN: 0890092591

Description: Good. 0890092591 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Front cover has large water stains. Inside pages in very good condition. DJ not included. No other major marks or damage. Hardcover: 115 page. Book Sales; First Edition (1979). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. This book not only teaches you the steps to disco dancing but gives you a history of discomania and the music. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Official Guide to Disco Dance Steps

by Villari, Jack; Villari, Kathleen S.

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Book Sales, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780890092590 ISBN: 0890092591

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Minor corner bumping. Chips and tears to the top front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Official Guide to Disco Dance Steps

by Jack Villari; Kathleen S. Villari

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1979-03 ISBN-13: 9780890092590 ISBN: 0890092591

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Good Condition, clean/unmarked textblock, notation on endpage, tight binding, some edge/cover wear, no jacket, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Guide to Disco Dance Steps used book

The Official Guide to Disco Dance Steps

by Jack Villari

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Domus Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780891960256 ISBN: 0891960252

Description: Fair in VG jacket. Size: 4to (9.5" to 12" tall); EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Protective mylar cover attached by yellowing tape; Flyleaf excised; Clean body of text; Dust jacket somewhat worn at edges; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Masstrader, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Official Guide to Disco Dance Steps

by Villari, Jack; Villari, Kathleen S.

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780890092590 ISBN: 0890092591

Description: Very Good. 0890092591 torn dust cover otherwise very good condition, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Official Guide to Disco Dance Steps

by Villari, Jack; Villari, Kathleen S.

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780890092590 ISBN: 0890092591

Description: Very Good. 0890092591 slight cover wear otherwise excellent condition, no dust jacket, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Official Guide to Disco Dance Steps

by Jack Villari; Kathleen S. Villari

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1979-03 ISBN-13: 9780890092590 ISBN: 0890092591

Description: Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. Minor crinkling along top edge of DJ. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Official Guide to Disco Dance Steps

by Villari, Jack And Kathleen Sims

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, N. Y. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780890092590 ISBN: 0890092591

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..............................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Official Guide to Disco Dance Steps, Step By Step Approach Shows You How

by Villari, Jack; Villari, Kathleen

price: $5.66

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell/Domus Books ISBN-13: 9780891960256 ISBN: 0891960252

Description: Good. 0891960252 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Official Guide to Disco Dance Steps

by Villari, Jack; Villari, Kathleen S.; Hargrove, Jim (Editor)

price: $7.48

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, Inc., Secaucus, NJ Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780890092590 ISBN: 0890092591

Description: Starr, Kent (illustrator) Good in Fair- jacket. Book. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. 1st printing. Good book in a tattered DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Squirrel Away Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Official Guide to Disco Dance Steps

by Villari, Jack & Kathleen Sims

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: THIRD PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHARTWELL BOOKS, Oregon, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780890092590 ISBN: 0890092591

Description: Starr, Kent (illustrator) Very Good in Very Good jacket. DANCE. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. BLACK JACKET. 115 PAGES. CREASE ON FRONT END PAPER. CHIP AT SIDE EDGE OF D/J. VG/VG. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Official Guide to Disco Dance Steps

by Villari, Jack; Villari, Kathleen S.

price: $10.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780890092590 ISBN: 0890092591

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Moderate edgewear to dj, moderate shelf wear to the corners of the book, dampstains on bottom edge of ffep, small tear to the bottom edge of the book near spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Official Guide to Disco Dance Steps

by Villari, Jack And Villari, Kathleen Sims

price: $11.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Chartwell Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780890092590 ISBN: 0890092591

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover Revolutionary step-by-step approach shows you how to be a hit on Saturday night. Easy-to-follow diagrams, basic moves, latest dance steps, individual style, practice routines, warm-ups, fashions, music. Covers are slightly warped; dust jacket is worn. Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Official Guide to Disco Dance Steps

by Villari, Jack; Villari, Kathleen Sims

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, Inc., Secaucus NJ Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780890092590 ISBN: 0890092591

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0890092591. Hbdj, light wear/soil, name on ffep, pgs clean/white, b&w photos & illustrations; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Official Guide to Disco Dance Steps

by Villari, Jack

price: $20.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: March 1979 ISBN-13: 9780890092590 ISBN: 0890092591

Description: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1979. Dust Jacket has slight wear. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Official Guide to Disco Dance Steps

by Hargrove, Jim (Editor), and Villari, Kathleen S, and Villari, Jack

price: $32.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quality Books, Incorporated Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780890092590 ISBN: 0890092591

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine hardcover with fine DJ--clean, tight & bright, no marks or apparent wear, Great condition! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HiraEnterprises, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Official Guide to Disco Dance Steps

by Villari, Jack; Villari, Kathleen S.

price: $39.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780890092590 ISBN: 0890092591

Description: FINE/nFINE. Blue cloth boards. [B76-137] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sierra Rose Antiques, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Official Guide to Disco Dance Steps

by Jack Villari, Kathleen S. Villari

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780890092590 ISBN: 0890092591

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Official Guide to Disco Dance Steps

by Jack Villari, Kathleen S. Villari

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780890092590 ISBN: 0890092591

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Official Guide to Disco Dance Steps

by Jack Villari

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780890092590 ISBN: 0890092591

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Official Guide to Disco Dance Steps

by Villari, Jack; Villari, Kathleen S.

price: $2.55

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780890092590 ISBN: 0890092591

Description: Good. 0890092591 First Printing. Full line #. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Home Pro Books & Collectibles, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.