» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: For People Who Love Their Cats Too Much!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: For People Who Love Their Cats Too Much!

by Ronnie Sellers, Jennifer B Reinhardt (Illustrator)

About this title: From the creators of The Official Cat Codependents Calendar comes the book that has been anxiously awaited by 150,000 cat codependents. Featuring real-life testimonials from admitted cat codependents, the handbook contains color llustrations, including many from the bestselling calendars of the past three years.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: for People Who Love Their Cats Too Much! used book

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: for People Who Love Their Cats Too Much!

by Sellers, Ronnie, And Reinhardt, Jennifer B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sellers Publishing Date Published: 07/1995 ISBN-13: 9781569060193 ISBN: 1569060193

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: For People Who Love Their Cats Too Much! used book

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: For People Who Love Their Cats Too Much!

by Sellers, Ronnie

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sellers Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781569060193 ISBN: 1569060193

Description: Reinhardt, Jennifer B. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: For People Who Love Their Cats Too Much! used book

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: For People Who Love Their Cats Too Much!

by Sellers, Ronnie

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sellers Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781569060193 ISBN: 1569060193

Description: Reinhardt, Jennifer B. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: For People Who Love Their Cats Too Much! used book

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: For People Who Love Their Cats Too Much!

by Sellers, Ronnie

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sellers Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781569060193 ISBN: 1569060193

Description: Reinhardt, Jennifer B. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: For People Who Love Their Cats Too Much! used book

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: For People Who Love Their Cats Too Much!

by Sellers, Ronnie

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sellers Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781569060193 ISBN: 1569060193

Description: Reinhardt, Jennifer B. Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: For People Who Love Their Cats Too Much! used book

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: For People Who Love Their Cats Too Much!

by Sellers, Ronnie

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sellers Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781569060193 ISBN: 1569060193

Description: Reinhardt, Jennifer B. Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: for People Who Love Their Cats Too Much used book

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: for People Who Love Their Cats Too Much

by Ronnie Sellers; Jennifer Black Reinhardt; Ronnie Sellers Productions

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sellers Publishing Date Published: 1995-07 ISBN-13: 9781569060193 ISBN: 1569060193

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: for People Who Love Their Cats Too Much used book

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: for People Who Love Their Cats Too Much

by Ronnie Sellers Productions

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sellers Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781569060193 ISBN: 1569060193

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: for People Who Love Their Cats Too Much used book

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: for People Who Love Their Cats Too Much

by Ronnie Sellers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sellers Publishing ISBN-13: 9781569060193 ISBN: 1569060193

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: for People Who Love Their Cats Too Much used book

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: for People Who Love Their Cats Too Much

by Ronnie Sellers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sellers Publishing ISBN-13: 9781569060193 ISBN: 1569060193

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: for People Who Love Their Cats Too Much used book

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: for People Who Love Their Cats Too Much

by Ronnie Sellers, Jennifer Black Reinhardt, Ronnie Sellers Productions

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781569060193 ISBN: 1569060193

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: for People Who Love Their Cats Too Much used book

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: for People Who Love Their Cats Too Much

by Ronnie Sellers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ronnie Sellers Productions Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781569060193 ISBN: 1569060193

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: For People Who Love Their Cats Too Much! used book

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: For People Who Love Their Cats Too Much!

by Sellers, Ronnie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sellers Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781569060193 ISBN: 1569060193

Description: Reinhardt, Jennifer B. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: For People Who Love Their Cats Too Much! used book

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: For People Who Love Their Cats Too Much!

by Sellers, Ronnie

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sellers Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781569060193 ISBN: 1569060193

Description: Reinhardt, Jennifer B. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: For People Who Love Their Cats Too Much! used book

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: For People Who Love Their Cats Too Much!

by Sellers, Ronnie

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sellers Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781569060193 ISBN: 1569060193

Description: Reinhardt, Jennifer B. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: for People Who Love Their Cats Too Much used book

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: for People Who Love Their Cats Too Much

by Ronnie Sellers Jennifer Black Reinhardt Ronnie Sellers Productions

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ronnie Sellers Productions Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781569060193 ISBN: 1569060193

Description: GOOD. USED bent back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: For People Who Love Their Cats Too Much! used book

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: For People Who Love Their Cats Too Much!

by Sellers, Ronnie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sellers Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781569060193 ISBN: 1569060193

Description: Reinhardt, Jennifer B. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: for People Who Love Their Cats Too Much used book

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: for People Who Love Their Cats Too Much

by Ronnie Sellers, Jennifer Black Reinhardt, Ronnie Sellers Productions

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sellers Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781569060193 ISBN: 1569060193

Description: Very Good. First printing 7/95. Good clean book. No highliting or markings. Minor shelf wear. Inscription inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: for People Who Love Their Cats Too Much used book

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: for People Who Love Their Cats Too Much

by Ronnie Sellers; Jennifer Black Reinhardt; Ronnie Sellers Productions

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sellers Publishing Date Published: 1995-07 ISBN-13: 9781569060193 ISBN: 1569060193

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: for People Who Love Their Cats Too Much used book

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: for People Who Love Their Cats Too Much

by Sellers, Ronnie And Jennifer Black Reinhardt, Ronnie Sellers Productions

price: $2.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sellers Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781569060193 ISBN: 1569060193

Description: Very Good+ Crisp copy. Some very light cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: for People Who Love Their Cats Too Much used book

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: for People Who Love Their Cats Too Much

by Ronnie Sellers; Illustrator-Jennifer Black Reinhardt

price: $4.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sellers Publishing Date Published: 1995-07 ISBN-13: 9781569060193 ISBN: 1569060193

Description: Like New. USED-May have shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: for People Who Love Their Cats Too Much used book

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: for People Who Love Their Cats Too Much

by Ronnie Seller; Jennifer Black Reinhard; Ronnie Sellers Productions

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sellers Publishing ISBN-13: 9781569060193 ISBN: 1569060193

Description: Very good. Book has been read. Pages are clean but the dust jacket/cover is slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook used book

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook

by Sellers

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ronnie Sellers Productions, Kennebunk Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781569060193 ISBN: 1569060193

Description: Reinhardt. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. BOOK IS SLIGHTLY BENT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: for People Who Love Their Cats Too Much used book

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: for People Who Love Their Cats Too Much

by Sellers, Ronnie

price: $7.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ronnie Sellers Productions, Portland, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781569060193 ISBN: 1569060193

Description: Good + Cover has marks, bumping, sticker-Marks on edge and endpapers-Some pgs are bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: for People Who Love Their Cats Too Much used book

The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: for People Who Love Their Cats Too Much

by Sellers, Ronnie

price: $9.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated and Coded First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ronnie Sellers Productions, Portland, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781569060193 ISBN: 1569060193

Description: Illustrated by Jennifer Black Reinhardt. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1569060193. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Illustrated with detailed full color cartoon drawings. Wraps have light edge rubbing. 113 pp. Comical book about and for cat owners.; 7.75" (20 cm) Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat's Cradle Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.