Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Facts on File
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780871964991ISBN:0871964996
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Facts on File
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780871964991ISBN:0871964996
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Facts on File
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780871964991ISBN:0871964996
Description: Fine in vg jacket. Like New Hardcover with Very Good dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked. There is some scuffing and edgewear to the dust jacket. Nonfiction. This book contains professional advice on planning, designing and decorating, design recommendations for all types of office furniture and equipment, full color photographs of leading international office designs, planning space effectively, and assessing heating and lighting requirements. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Facts on File
Date Published: 1987-02
ISBN-13:9780871964991ISBN:0871964996
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is price clipped with some minor edge wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Description: Facts on File, c1982, hardcover, 10-1/4x10-1/4", many color and; B/w photos, pages bright, a solid copy, small remainder mark on bottom edge, previous owner's name, else VERY GOOD, in a VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Facts On File, New York, NY
Date Published: 1982
Description: VG in VG DJ with some edge wear; Gwathmey/Siegal, Saladino and many more designers with tons of ideas for commercial office design; First US; Grey cloth; Square 4to; DJ. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Butterworths & Company (Canada) Limited, Markham, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780871964991ISBN:0871964996
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Price Intact jacket. 10 1/4 X 10 1/4. Pages are tight, bright, clean. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. Copiously illustrated with Color photos. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Facts On File Inc
Date Published: 1920
ISBN-13:9780871964991ISBN:0871964996
Description: Very Good. Jacket creased at top of back and spine. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Description: Facts on File, New York, 1982; Near Fine; Near Fine d/j; First Edition; Illustarted with b&w and color photographs and illustrations. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.