» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The office book : ideas and designs for contemporary work spaces

by Judy Graf Klein

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Office Book: Ideas and Designs for Contemporary Work Spaces

by Klein, Judy, And Duffy, Frank (Editor), And Pile

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780871964991 ISBN: 0871964996

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Office Book: Ideas and Designs for Contemporary Work Space

by Judy Graf Klein

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780871964991 ISBN: 0871964996

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Office Book: Ideas and Designs for Contemporary Work Space

by Judy Graf Klein

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780871964991 ISBN: 0871964996

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Office Book: Ideas and Designs for Contemporary Work Space

by Judy Graf Klein

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780871964991 ISBN: 0871964996

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Office Book: Ideas and Designs for Contemporary Work Space

by Judy Graf Klein

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780871964991 ISBN: 0871964996

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Office Book: Ideas and Designs for Contemporary Work Space

by Judy Graf Klein

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871964991 ISBN: 0871964996

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Office Book: Ideas and Designs for Contemporary Work Space

by Judy Graf Klein

price: $2.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780871964991 ISBN: 0871964996

Description: Good. Some dust jacket wear Some underlining/highlighting some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Office Book: Ideas and Designs for Contemporary Work Space

by Klein, Judy Graf

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871964991 ISBN: 0871964996

Description: Good. Oversized hardcover with dust jacket in Mylar-Ex library book with stampings and markings-Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Office Book: Ideas and Designs for Contemporary Work Space

by Judy Graf Klein

price: $3.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871964991 ISBN: 0871964996

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Office Book: Ideas and Designs for Contemporary Work Space

by Judy Graf Klein

price: $3.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871964991 ISBN: 0871964996

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Office Book: Ideas and Designs for Contemporary Work Space

by Judy Graf Klein

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780871964991 ISBN: 0871964996

Description: Very Good. Some dust cover wear, pages very good, binding very good pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Office Book: Ideas and Designs for Contemporary Work Space

by Judy Graf Klein

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780871964991 ISBN: 0871964996

Description: Fine in vg jacket. Like New Hardcover with Very Good dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked. There is some scuffing and edgewear to the dust jacket. Nonfiction. This book contains professional advice on planning, designing and decorating, design recommendations for all types of office furniture and equipment, full color photographs of leading international office designs, planning space effectively, and assessing heating and lighting requirements. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Office Book: Ideas and Designs for Contemporary Work Space

by Judy Graf Klein

price: $9.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1987-02 ISBN-13: 9780871964991 ISBN: 0871964996

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is price clipped with some minor edge wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Office Book / Ideas and Designs for Contemporary Work Spaces

by Klein, Judy Graf

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Facts on File, c1982, hardcover, 10-1/4x10-1/4", many color and; B/w photos, pages bright, a solid copy, small remainder mark on bottom edge, previous owner's name, else VERY GOOD, in a VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Office Handbook

by Klein, Judy Graf

price: $10.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871964991 ISBN: 0871964996

Description: Very good+; vg d/j w/light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Office Book-Ideas and Designs for Contemporary Work Spaces

by Klein, Judy Graf

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts On File, New York, NY Date Published: 1982

Description: VG in VG DJ with some edge wear; Gwathmey/Siegal, Saladino and many more designers with tons of ideas for commercial office design; First US; Grey cloth; Square 4to; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Office Book

by Judy Graf Klein

price: $11.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Muller Ltd ISBN-13: 9780584950311 ISBN: 0584950314

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Office Book

by Klein, Judy G.; Pile, John (Editor); Duffy, Frank (Editor)

price: $14.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: Butterworths & Company (Canada) Limited, Markham, ON, Canada Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780871964991 ISBN: 0871964996

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Price Intact jacket. 10 1/4 X 10 1/4. Pages are tight, bright, clean. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. Copiously illustrated with Color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Office Book: Ideas and Designs for Contemporary Work Spaces

by Judy Graf Klein

price: $15.43

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts On File Inc Date Published: 1920 ISBN-13: 9780871964991 ISBN: 0871964996

Description: Very Good. Jacket creased at top of back and spine. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Office Book. Ideas and Designs for Contemporary Work Spaces

by Klein, Judy Graf

price: $17.94

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Frederick Muller Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780584950311 ISBN: 0584950314

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 288pp. 4to. B/W illus. Grey cloth with red lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Office Book: Ideas and Designs for Contemporary Work Spaces

by Klein, Judy Graf

price: $19.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Facts On File Inc, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780871964991 ISBN: 0871964996

Description: Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket; In Dustjacket. Color photo illustrations. 0-87196-499-6. 10"; 288 pages pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Office Book: Ideas and Designs for Contemporary Work Spaces

by Klein, Judy Graf

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871964991 ISBN: 0871964996

Description: Facts on File, New York, 1982; Near Fine; Near Fine d/j; First Edition; Illustarted with b&w and color photographs and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Office Book

by Klein, Judy G. ; Pile, John (Editor); Duffy, Frank (Editor)

price: $21.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Published Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780871964991 ISBN: 0871964996

Description: Good. 4to. The cover is bumped. Pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Office Book: Ideas and Designs for Contemporary Work Space

by Judy Graf Klein

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780871964991 ISBN: 0871964996

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Office Book: Ideas and Designs for Contemporary Work Space

by Judy Graf Klein

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780871964991 ISBN: 0871964996

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.