» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Atlantic Circle

by Knight, Kathryn Lasky, And Knight, Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393032956 ISBN: 0393032957

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 222 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlantic Circle

by Kathryn Knight

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393032956 ISBN: 0393032957

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlantic Circle

by Kathryn Knight

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393032956 ISBN: 0393032957

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlantic Circle

by Kathryn Knight

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393032956 ISBN: 0393032957

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlantic Circle

by Kathryn Knight

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393032956 ISBN: 0393032957

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlantic Circle

by Kathryn Knight

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393032956 ISBN: 0393032957

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlantic Circle

by Kathryn Knight

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393032956 ISBN: 0393032957

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlantic Circle

by Knight, Kathryn

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393032956 ISBN: 0393032957

Description: Very good. Hardback, no d/c., otherwise a clean, tight unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One World, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlantic Circle

by Kathryn Knight

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393032956 ISBN: 0393032957

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlantic Circle

by Kathryn Knight

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393032956 ISBN: 0393032957

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlantic Circle

by Kathryn Knight

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393032956 ISBN: 0393032957

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlantic Circle

by Kathryn Knight

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393032956 ISBN: 0393032957

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlantic Circle

by Knight, Kathryn

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393032956 ISBN: 0393032957

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. With dust jacket, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlantic Circle

by Knight, Kathryn Lasky, and Knight, Christopher (Photographer), and Weld, Philip S (Designer)

price: $2.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393032956 ISBN: 0393032957

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 222 p. Audience: General/trade. edge wear and tiny tears to dj, light age speckling to outer closed pages and a few to inside of covers, text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlantic Circle

by Knight, Kathryn

price: $4.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393032956 ISBN: 0393032957

Description: Very Good. 0393032957 1st printing. Near Fine (owner's name on front end page, otherwise fine)/Near Fine (fine except price clipped). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlantic Circle

by Knight, Kathryn

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393032956 ISBN: 0393032957

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 9.4 x 6 x 0.8. Light general wear. Jacket has edge wear, short tears. 222 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlantic Circle

by Knight, Kathryn Lasky, and Knight, Christopher (Photographer), and Weld, Philip S (Designer)

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393032956 ISBN: 0393032957

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Po's Name In Red Ink. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 222 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlantic Circle: a Wonderously Unorthodox Account of a Transatlantic Voyage...

by Knight, Kathryn Lasky

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393032956 ISBN: 0393032957

Description: Illustrated by Knight, Christopher. Good in Good dust jacket; 1985. 0393032957. Lightly used, light signs of usage, light soiling at top edge from age/storage. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover.; hardcover; W. W. Norton & Company; New York: London; First Printing; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlantic Circle

by Knight, Kathryn L.

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 4th Printing, So Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393032956 ISBN: 0393032957

Description: Near Fine/Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-393-032957 A handsome copy bound in blue cloth covers with gilt letters on spine cover.222 pages. Illustrated by photographs. COvers and end papers blemished some from previous mildew. Inside of DJ the same. Light rubbing to DJ edges. Otherwise a tight, complete copy with clean text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlantic Circle

by Knight, Kathryn Lasky, And Knight, Christopher G.

price: $8.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton, New York Date Published: c1985 ISBN-13: 9780393032956 ISBN: 0393032957

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Price clipped dust jacket. Light wear to dustjacket; some pages are creased. Unknown printing. 222 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Countryside Herbs & Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlantic Circle used book

Atlantic Circle

by Kathryn Knight

price: $8.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393032956 ISBN: 0393032957

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Hardcover. Copyright 1985. 222pp. Some shelf wear on dust jacket. Text is clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlaine, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlantic Circle used book

Atlantic Circle

by Kathryn Knight

price: $9.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393032956 ISBN: 0393032957

Description: Very Fine in Fine jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Hard cover. Photography by Christopher Knight. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlaine, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlantic Circle

by Knight, Kathryn Lasky

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, Binding: 1st printing, Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company,, New York, Date Published: (1985)

Description: Christopher Knight, Photos, Long inscription in pencil, otherwise very good hardback, VG dj, 8 vo., 222 pages, Foreword by Philip S. Weld. Unorthodox account of a cruise by a young woman who had no desire to be a "salt" aboard a ketch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shirley's Book Services, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlantic Circle

by Knight, Kathryn

price: $10.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393032956 ISBN: 0393032957

Description: Photo Illustrated. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. Red and yellow lettering on the black dust jacket spine with a black/illustrated cover. A wonderfully unorthodox account of a transatlantic voyage and European cruise by a young woman who, though married to a sailor, has no desire to be a "salt" and who may be the best writer the sea has produced in a very long time. 222 pages. Dust jacket price-clipped, little wear. Tight binding. Near Fine/Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlantic Circle

by Knight, Kathryn Lasky

price: $11.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Norton 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393032956 ISBN: 0393032957

Description: 1st Printing 8vo. 222pp. Numerous B+W Photos, Index. VG(top edge foxed, lower corners bumped, shelfwear)/VG-(2closed tears, chipped) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.