» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Oeuvres Completes: Poesie-Prose

by Mallarme, Stephane

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Librairie Gallimard (Bibliotheque de la Pleiade),, Paris: Date Published: 1945

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Text is in French. Edited by Henri Mondor and G. Jean-Aubry. A later printing. Good in a good (light damp marks) dust jacket. No slipcase. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oeuvres Completes

by Stephane Mallarme

price: $73.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallimard Date Published: 1945

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

OEuvres complètes

by Mallarmé, Stéphane

price: $88.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bibliotheque de la Pleiade Binding: Full leather Publisher: Gallimard, Paris Date Published: 1945

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Gilt on spine is slightly rubbed. Otherwise fine. Text in French. xxvii, 1659 p.; 18 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. [1325]-1372). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Soma Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oeuvres Completes, Poesie-Prose: Stephane Mallarme

by Mallarme, Stephane

price: $37.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Flexible Boards Publisher: Bibliotheque De La Pleiade Date Published: 1945

Description: Very Good/Very Good. In slipcase with tape holding it together. Prev. own. insc. DJ in mylar. Some underlining and notes found on first 75 pages. Very thin paper. 1659p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grey Matter Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oeuvres Completes

by Mallarme, S

price: $43.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallimard Date Published: 1945

Description: Poesie-Prose. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 650grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Oeuvres Completes

by Mallarme, S

price: $43.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gallimard Date Published: 1945

Description: No Dust Jacket. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 700grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Oeuvres Completes-Poesie-Prose

by Mallarme, Stephane, Henri Mondor Et G. Jean-Aubry

price: $53.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Leather Publisher: Pleiade/ Gallimard/ NRF, Paris Date Published: 1961

Description: Near Fine (Book Condition). Near Fine (Jacket Condition) Sa reliure en cuir pleine peau et dorée à l'or en fait une édition de luxe. De plus, imprimés sur papier bible, les exemplaires sont très compacts, d'un rapport nombre de mots/poids élevé. Avec jacquette blanche (legerement frottee) et jacquette transparente (rhodoid) (avec quelques petit accrocs). Tres bonne condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

new book

Oeuvres Completes; Poésies-Prose

by Mallarme, Stephane; Jean-Aubry, G. & Mondor, Henri (Introduction, Bibliographie, Iconographie)

price: $70.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in Slipcase Publisher: Bibliothèque NRF de la Pléiade, Gallimard, Paris Date Published: 1945

Description: New in New jacket. Text in French (Français), New, No marks, no shelf wear, No surprises. Same day Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Crane Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oeuvres Completes

by Mallarme, Stephane

price: $70.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallimard Date Published: 1945

Description: Good. Good. Mild edge wear. Corners and crown slightly scratched. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oeuvres Complètes-Poésies-Édition Critique Présentée Par Carl Paul Barbier Et Charles Gordon Millan

by Stéphane Mallarmé

price: $71.64

Ships from BELGIUM

Binding: broché Bristol Publisher: Flammarion, Paris Date Published: 1983

Description: État Moyen. 794 pages en format 16-24 cm-en frontispice, fac similé à l' encre noire de Petit air. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: librairie internet antoine, BELGIUM

Reliability: High

new book

Oeuvres Complëtes-Poèsies

by Mallarmè, Stèphane

price: $107.83

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Flammarion Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782080645456 ISBN: 2080645455

Description: New. 2080645455 FLAMMARION (01/08/1992) Weight: 960g. / 2.11lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

used book

Oeuvres Completes (Bibliographie De La Pleiade)

by Stephane Mallarme; Jean-Aubry; Editor-Mondor

price: $123.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schoenhofs Foreign Books Date Published: 1945-12 ISBN-13: 9782070103263 ISBN: 2070103269

Description: Fair. Very nic3e leatherette edition, little used--but ex-library. Free, automatic1st class upgrade for books under 14 ounces. Free Priority upgrade to all domestic orders over $20.00. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Nigel Duncan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Oeuvres Completes (Bibliographie De La Pleiade)

by Mallarme, Stephane; Jean-Aubry

price: $137.76

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schoenhofs Foreign Books Date Published: 1945 ISBN-13: 9782070103263 ISBN: 2070103269

Description: New. 2070103269 GALLIMARD (06/12/1945) Weight: 646g. / 1.42lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

used book

Oeuvres Completes I

by Mallarme

price: $138.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallimard Date Published: 1998

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. French text. No dust jacket., 700grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Oeuvres Completes (Bibliotheque De La Pleiade) (French Edition)

by Mallarme, Stephane

price: $162.78

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Editions Flammarion Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9782070115587 ISBN: 2070115585

Description: New. 2070115585 GALLIMARD (07/28/1999) Weight: 608g. / 1.34lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.