» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Oeuvres Completes De Alex. Dumas: Theatre II Christine--Charles VII used book

Oeuvres Completes De Alex. Dumas: Theatre II Christine--Charles VII

by Dumas, Alexandre

price: $12.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charpentier, Paris Date Published: 1835

Description: Poor. Ex-library with typical marks; heavy wear to leather, break in front board, poor externally; pages have some foxing, creasing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Over 3 kilos. Inventory No: 025357. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oeuvres Completes

by Dumas, Alexandre

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michel Levy Freres, Paris, France Date Published: 1860

Description: Fair. No Dust Jacket. Volume 2 only; case separating; cracked hinge; marbled covers; small tear in front cover; bumped corners; typical library markings; clean interior; 301 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oeuvres Completes

by Eluard, P

price: $40.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallimard, France Date Published: 1979

Description: Volume II. French text. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition.., 650grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Oeuvres Completes

by Eluard, P

price: $40.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallimard, France Date Published: 1979

Description: Volume I. French text. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition.., 750grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Oeuvres Completes

by Eluard, P

price: $42.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gallimard Date Published: 1968

Description: Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. Volume 2, 700grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Oeuvres Completes

by Eluard, P.

price: $52.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gallimard Date Published: 1968

Description: Vol.2. No dust cover. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 700grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Oeuvres Completes, Tome II (Book II Only)

by Eluard, Paul

price: $53.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallimard, Paris Date Published: 1968

Description: Near Fine. Volume II only. French text. A near fine copy in maroon cloth, gilt on spine. Dust jacket is fair. Minimal fading/discoloration of page outsides, but text remains clean, bright and unmarked. DJ is missing spine, but rest of DJ is present and held in under mylar wrapper. Remaining DJ is lightly faded and has 2 or 3 shallow tears to bottom edge and corners. Mylar wrap is torn but functional. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oeuvres Completes Volume II

by Eluard, Paul

price: $85.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Volume II only. Np: Bibliotheque de la Pleiade, Editions Gallimard, (1968). Preface by Lucien Scheler. Compiled and annotated by Marcelle Dumas and Lucien Scheler. A few b/w illustrations. 1505 pp. Text in French. Hardcover. 16mo. Brown limp leatherette. Gilt lettering to spine. Edges very lightly soiled. Dust jacket with worn original mylar, lightly edge-worn and toned. Interior clean, bright and tight. Very good+/Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A. Parker's Books, Inc., ABAA, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Eluard: Oeuvres Complėtes, Tome 1: 1913-1945

by Eluard, Paul

price: $152.88

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallimard Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9782070101894 ISBN: 2070101894

Description: New. 2070101894 GALLIMARD (06/12/1968) Weight: 655g. / 1.44lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

used book

Oeuvres Completes: Tome 1

by Eluard, Paul

price: $60.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallimarde/Pleiade, Paris Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine in about fine jacket. 1663 pp. 8vo, leather with gilt and green stamping. In French. First volume of the complete works, covering the years 1916-1945. Edited by Marcelle Dumas and Lucien Scheler. Two yellow ribbon bookmarks bound in. Head edge stained a pale orange. Numerous illustrations by Man Ray, Picasso, and others. Book fine. Slight yellowing on dustjacket. In original acetate wrapper and cardboard slipcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Passages Bookshop, OR, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Oeuvres Completes, tome 1: 1913-1945

by Eluard, Paul

price: $50.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallimard, Bibliotheque de la Pleiade Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9782070101894 ISBN: 2070101894

Description: Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. This copy of OC tome 1 is in perfect condition. (Note that OC tome 2 is also available: see separate listing. ) There is some discoloration of the standard Gallimard clear mylar DJ, but underneath it, the DJ "endpapers" (Pleiades, generally, have no full DJ) are a near-perfect white. Marcelle Dumas and Lucien Scheler (editors). Note that this is a reprint [1979] of the original 1968 edition, as is common (the reprint date in this series is buried in text, end of ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sky Saw Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: not rated

used book

Oeuvres Completes, tome 2: 1945-1953

by Eluard, Paul

price: $50.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallimard, Bibliotheque de la Pleiade Date Published: 1979

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. This copy of OC tome 2 is in perfect condition. (Note that OC tome 1 is also available: see separate listing. ) There is some discoloration of the standard Gallimard clear mylar DJ, but underneath it, the DJ "endpapers" (Pleiades, generally, have no full DJ) are a near-perfect white. Marcelle Dumas and Lucien Scheler (editors). Note that this is a reprint [1979] of the original 1968 edition, as is common (the reprint date in this series ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sky Saw Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.