» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Atlanta on My Mind

by Stanley Skoryna

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Home Museum Pr Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780943100012 ISBN: 0943100011

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlanta on My Mind

by Skoryna, Stanley C., and Mullen, Joseph A. (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Home Museum Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780943100012 ISBN: 0943100011

Description: Good. 335 p. Atlanta on My Mind, 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlanta on My Mind

by Skoryna, Stanley

price: $4.46

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Home Museum Press, Yardley, PA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780943100012 ISBN: 0943100011

Description: F in NF jacket. Hardcover in dust jacket. First edition, includes CD at back. NF/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlanta on My Mind

by Stanley Skoryna

price: $7.65

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Home Museum Pr Date Published: 1996-04 ISBN-13: 9780943100012 ISBN: 0943100011

Description: Fair. Inscribed and signed by Stanley Skoryna. Ex Library from Olympic Training Center library-stamps showing "United States Olympic Committee Information Resource Center" Hardcover-NO dust jacket. Text clean and unmarked. Smoke free home. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: earthmomBooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlanta on My Mind

by Skoryna, Stanley

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Home Museum Press, Yardley, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780943100012 ISBN: 0943100011

Description: As New in As New jacket. AS NEW hardcover in AS NEW dust jacket, no marks in text; tight square spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stan Padluzski, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlanta on My Mind

by Skoryna, Stanley C., and Mullen, Joseph A. (Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Home Museum Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780943100012 ISBN: 0943100011

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by author. 335 p. Atlanta on My Mind, 1. hardcover, very light edge wear to dj, crease to dj flap, personalized inscription and signature of authore on fr cov page, text in excellent cond, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlanta On My Mind (includes CD)

by Skoryna, Stanley

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1996 1st ed. Binding: hardcover Publisher: Yardley, PA: Home Museum Press ISBN-13: 9780943100012 ISBN: 0943100011

Description: 335pp. illus. blue cloth tall 8vo: Fine in a Fine dj. An oddity of a book based loosely on the Atlanta Olympics, science, biomedical research and even including a bonus musical compact disc by Stan Constantine called Atlanta On My Mind: American Potpourri. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlanta on My Mind

by Skoryna, Stanley

price: $17.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Home Museum Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780943100012 ISBN: 0943100011

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Text in English (335 pages). Compact disc is NOT included. Fine condition, tight binding, unmarked pages. Includes dust jacket (fine condition). A story based on events occuring during the Olympic Games in Atlanta. Although the story is fictional, the scientific data presented are factual. The reader will learn of new findings in biology and technology, such as why certain birds can digest bone; how causation of cancer can be integrated into a comprehensive framework; how ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Morin, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlanta on My Mind

by Skoryna, Stanley

price: $27.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Home Museum Press

Description: Atlanta on My Mind. By Skoryna, Stanley, 2nd edition 1996 Home Museum Press. 335pp, illustrated, contains a CD. A most unusual story. HB/DJ nFine/Fine, weighs 3 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hudsonpix, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlanta on My Mind

by Skoryna, Stanley

price: $30.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HOME MUSEUM 1996 ISBN-13: 9780943100012 ISBN: 0943100011

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET, INSCRIBED, INCLUDES CD ROM. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlanta on My Mind

by Skoryna, Stanley

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Home Museum Pr ISBN-13: 9780943100012 ISBN: 0943100011

Description: Very Good. 0943100011 168, brand new & in mint condition, except missing dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atlanta on My Mind

by Skoryna, Stanley

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Home Museum Pr, Yardley, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780943100012 ISBN: 0943100011

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Presumed 1st edition, NAP. 8vo, 335pp, illustrated. Unmarked, NOT ex-library. CD is missing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Banks Books & Etc, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atlanta on My Mind (W/Music Cd)

by Skoryna, Stanley

price: $9.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Home Museum Press, Yardley PA, 1996, 1st edition hardcover, SIGNED presentation from the author on the free front endpaper, blue cloth hardcover, octavo, very good to fine, fine dust jacket, raxx. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnsons Used Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atlanta on My Mind

by Skoryna, Stanley

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Home Musuem Press, Yardley Pa Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780943100012 ISBN: 0943100011

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Includes music on a CD at back of book. Book is signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Village Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atlanta on My Mind

by Stanley Skoryna

price: $30.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Home Museum Pr Date Published: 1996-04 ISBN-13: 9780943100012 ISBN: 0943100011

Description: Like New. Signed by the author with a personal inscription. Excellent condition, pages clean crisp and bright, binding tight, dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Faulkner, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atlanta on My Mind

by Skoryna, Stanley C., and Mullen, Joseph A. (Editor)

price: $35.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Home Museum Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780943100012 ISBN: 0943100011

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. First Edition; CD "Atlanta On My Mind" in sealed pocket; Book (Wonderful Illustrations, Text and Binding) As New; Jacket Near Fine w/slight edge wear at top, rubbing marks. 335 p. Atlanta on My Mind, 1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carruthers, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atlanta on My Mind

by Skoryna, Stanley

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Home Museum, 1996, 335 p.

Description: Lst, f/f, signed, with CD. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Atlanta on My Mind

by Skoryna, Stanley

price: $19.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Home Museum Press, Yardley, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1996

Description: Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket. Includes music CD by Stan Constsntine. Spine ends bumped, front cover slightly warped.; Signed by Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.