Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Home Museum Pr
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780943100012ISBN:0943100011
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Home Museum Pr
Date Published: 1996-04
ISBN-13:9780943100012ISBN:0943100011
Description: Fair. Inscribed and signed by Stanley Skoryna. Ex Library from Olympic Training Center library-stamps showing "United States Olympic Committee Information Resource Center" Hardcover-NO dust jacket. Text clean and unmarked. Smoke free home. read more
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Home Museum Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780943100012ISBN:0943100011
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by author. 335 p. Atlanta on My Mind, 1. hardcover, very light edge wear to dj, crease to dj flap, personalized inscription and signature of authore on fr cov page, text in excellent cond, clean and unmarked. read more
Edition: 1996 1st ed.
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Yardley, PA: Home Museum Press
ISBN-13:9780943100012ISBN:0943100011
Description: 335pp. illus. blue cloth tall 8vo: Fine in a Fine dj. An oddity of a book based loosely on the Atlanta Olympics, science, biomedical research and even including a bonus musical compact disc by Stan Constantine called Atlanta On My Mind: American Potpourri. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Home Museum Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780943100012ISBN:0943100011
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Text in English (335 pages). Compact disc is NOT included. Fine condition, tight binding, unmarked pages. Includes dust jacket (fine condition). A story based on events occuring during the Olympic Games in Atlanta. Although the story is fictional, the scientific data presented are factual. The reader will learn of new findings in biology and technology, such as why certain birds can digest bone; how causation of cancer can be integrated into a comprehensive framework; how ... read more
Description: Atlanta on My Mind. By Skoryna, Stanley, 2nd edition 1996 Home Museum Press. 335pp, illustrated, contains a CD. A most unusual story. HB/DJ nFine/Fine, weighs 3 lbs. read more
Description: Home Museum Press, Yardley PA, 1996, 1st edition hardcover, SIGNED presentation from the author on the free front endpaper, blue cloth hardcover, octavo, very good to fine, fine dust jacket, raxx. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Home Musuem Press, Yardley Pa
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780943100012ISBN:0943100011
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Includes music on a CD at back of book. Book is signed by author. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Home Museum Pr
Date Published: 1996-04
ISBN-13:9780943100012ISBN:0943100011
Description: Like New. Signed by the author with a personal inscription. Excellent condition, pages clean crisp and bright, binding tight, dust jacket. read more
Edition: First edition. Unabridged.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Home Museum Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780943100012ISBN:0943100011
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. First Edition; CD "Atlanta On My Mind" in sealed pocket; Book (Wonderful Illustrations, Text and Binding) As New; Jacket Near Fine w/slight edge wear at top, rubbing marks. 335 p. Atlanta on My Mind, 1. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Home Museum Press, Yardley, Pennsylvania
Date Published: 1996
Description: Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket. Includes music CD by Stan Constsntine. Spine ends bumped, front cover slightly warped.; Signed by Signed by Author. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.