» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The odyssey of Acurio who sailed with Magellan.

by Mairin Mitchell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Odyssey of Acurio Who Sailed With Magellan

by Mitchell, Mairin

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd., London Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 324pp. Map ends. 1" triangular pieve missing from dust jacket spine. KA4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John McKenna, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Odyssey of Acurio Who Sailed With Magellan

by Mairin Mitchell

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Odyssey of Acurio Who Sailed With Magellan

by Mitchell, Mairin

price: $13.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann LTD, Melbourne Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Maps on lining-papers. Bibliography: p. 316-324. A novel of Magellan's voyage. Light blue cloth over boards, fadded spine, pages yellowing consistant with age. Binding tight and pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Flame Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Odyssey of Acurio

by Mitchell, Mairin

price: $18.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. First Edition. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. 1st English hardback edition. Text is unmarked. Book & dustjacket are in a very good+ to near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan M. Draper, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Odyssey of Acurio; Who Sailed With Magellan

by Mitchell, Mairin

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: Small 8vo, cloth, d.w. London, (1956). A novel of Magellan's voyage. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Odyssey of Acurio Who Sailed With Magellan, the

by Mitchell, Mairin

price: $27.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 324 pages. Dust jacket with edgewear, chunk gone from top of spine. Small ink check mark in corner of front fly leaf otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Odyssey of Acurio Who Sailed With Magellan

by Mitchell, Mairin

price: $19.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Reader copy. Heinemann. HC blue cloth, dj chips, soiling, pages some foxing. Book plate insde, otherwise unmarked. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annaleahshops, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.