» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Odyssey book of American wildflowers.

by Farrell Grehan, Harold William Rickett

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Odyssey Book of American Wildflowers

by Grehan, Farrell, And Rickett, Harold William

price: $2.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Odyssey Press, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Odyssey Book of American Wildflowers

by Grehan, Farrell, And Rickett, Harold William

price: $2.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Odyssey Press, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Odyssey Book of American Wildflowers

by Grehan, Farrell, And Rickett, Harold William

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Odyssey Press Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Very good in fair dust jacket. Interior is clean, color photos vivid w no marks. Front cover has minor spotting. DJ is delaminating 252 p. : illus. (part col. ); 30 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, etcetera, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Odyssey Book of American Wildflowers

by H.W. Rickett; Photographer Farrell Grehan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ODYSSEY PRESS Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. No DJ name stamp on flyleaf- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Odyssey Book of American Wildflowers

by H.W. Rickett; Photographer Farrell Grehan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ODYSSEY PRESS Date Published: 1964

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Odyssey Book of American Wildflowers

by Grehan, Farrell

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Reader copy. Odyssey press 1964 green hardcover short inscription on endpaper. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Odyssey Book of American Wildflowers

by Farrell Grehan

price: $2.14

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Odyssey Press Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. No DJ. Good condition overall. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Odyssey Book of American Wildflowers By Grehan,

by Grehan

price: $2.35

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 2000-01 ISBN-13: 9780517000984 ISBN: 0517000989

Description: Very Good. Ex-library with stamps, dust jacket wrapped in mylar, binding tight, inscription inside, text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Odyssey Book of American Wildflowers

by H. W. Rickett

price: $2.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1964

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Odyssey Book of American Wildflowers

by Farrell Grehan

price: $2.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1964

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Odyssey Book of American Wildflowers

by Rickett, H. W. --(Grehan, Farrell-Photographer)

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Odyssey Press Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Hard Cover W/DJ VG/Fair. Other than llight discoloration at corners, book is clean and tight with only ligt wear. Dust jacket has 2" chip at bottom of front--now protected with new mylar jacket. 252 pages with index and color photography throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Odyssey Book of American Wildflowers

by Rickett, H. W.

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1964

Description: Good in Fair dust jacket. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Odyssey Book of American Wildflowers

by Rickett, H. W.

price: $3.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1964

Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. Beige jacket with edge wear/tear and taping. Green boards with light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Odyssey Book of American Wildflowers

by Grehan,

price: $3.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517000984 ISBN: 0517000989

Description: Good. Library resale, but great condition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jpaige, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Odyssey Book of American Wildflowers

by Rickett, H. W. -Text

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. One page with a tear, otherwise in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Odyssey Book of American Wildflowers

by Rickett, H. W.

price: $4.85

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Odyssey Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. Fine-/Very Good in Mylar DJ, name, two small faint tanned areas on half title page, lightly chipped at head and heel of spine and at tips, sunned on spine of DJ, Carefully Packaged, Priority shipping not available due to size (Edition: First Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Odyssey Book of American Wildflowers

by Rickett, H. W.

price: $5.90

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Odyssey Press, N.Y. Date Published: 1964

Description: Farrell Greham. Fine. Good Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 252pp, profusely illustrated with color photos, index. Large chip missing from rear dust jacket panel. A fine copy in a good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adams & Adams - Booksellers, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Odyssey Book of American Wildflowers

by Rickett, H. W.

price: $5.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good (+) in Very Good (-) jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Odyssey Book of American Wildflowers

by Rickett, H. W. And Farrell Grehan (Photographer)

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Odyssey Press, NY Date Published: (1964)

Description: color photos (halftones) VG+/G+. moderate shelfwear. foxing to top edge. Lt soiling to covers. heavy shelfwear and sunning to dj. edges of dj delaminating. tape repair top of dj spine. 4to. 252pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tappin Book Mine, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Odyssey Book of American Wildflowers

by Grehan

price: $6.23

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Odyssey Press, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Grehan. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Odyssey Book of American Wildflowers

by Rickett, H.W.

price: $6.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1964

Description: VG, sm. tear in dj. Cloth; 252p., illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Odyssey Book of American Wildflowers

by Rickett, H.W.

price: $6.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1964

Description: VG, sm. tear in dj. Cloth; 252p., illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Odyssey book of American wildflowers.

by Grehan, Farrell, and Rickett, Harold William

price: $6.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Odyssey Press, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. jacket has tear at top left front cover; copy has slightly bumped corners; otherwise fine. 252 p. : illus. (part col. ); 30 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Odyssey Book of American Wildflowers

by Greham, F. And Rickett, H. W.

price: $7.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Odyssey Press, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: 252 pages with 306 illustrations. Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, front hinge split, text in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PaleoPublications, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Odyssey Book of American Wildflowers

by Rickett, H. W.

price: $7.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Golden Press, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Grehan, Farrell-Photography. Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 8 1/4" x 11 1/2" 252 Pages Indexed. Glossary. Light green leatherette boards with gold spine lettering. Small owner's stamp on front endpaper. Clean straight book with no other marks or stamps and faultless interior. 300 wildflowers described by H. W. Rickett, senior botanist at the New York Botanical Garden, and illustrated with color photographs. It is estimated that there are 15, 000 specis of flowering plants growing wild in North ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Book Store, NM, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.