Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: A chilling plot to reestablish the German Secret Service is unveiled when an elderly Holocaust survivor commits suicide and reveals the existence of a sinister organization with the acronym ODESSA.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Odessa File
Page 1 of 20
The Odessa File
by
Forsyth, Frederick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780670520428
ISBN: 067052042X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. read more
The Odessa File
by
Forsyth, Frederick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: BCE
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780670520428
ISBN: 067052042X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more
The Odessa File
by
Forsyth, Frederick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780670520428
ISBN: 067052042X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
The Odessa File
by
Forsyth, Frederick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780670520428
ISBN: 067052042X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. read more
The Odessa File
by
Forsyth, Frederick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780670520428
ISBN: 067052042X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. read more
The Odessa File
by
Forsyth, Frederick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780670520428
ISBN: 067052042X
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
The Odessa File
by
Forsyth, Frederick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780670520428
ISBN: 067052042X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. read more
The Odessa File
by
Forsyth, Frederick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780670520428
ISBN: 067052042X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. read more
The Odessa File
by
Forsyth, Frederick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780670520428
ISBN: 067052042X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. read more
The Odessa File
by
Forsyth, Frederick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780670520428
ISBN: 067052042X
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more
The Odessa File
by
Forsyth, Frederick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: BCE
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780670520428
ISBN: 067052042X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
The Odessa File
by
Forsyth, Frederick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780670520428
ISBN: 067052042X
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. read more
The Odessa File
by
Forsyth, Frederick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780670520428
ISBN: 067052042X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. read more
The Odessa File
by
Forsyth, Frederick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780670520428
ISBN: 067052042X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. read more
The Odessa File
by
Forsyth, Frederick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780670520428
ISBN: 067052042X
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. read more
The Odessa File
by
Forsyth, Frederick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780670520428
ISBN: 067052042X
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. read more
The Odessa File
by
Forsyth, Frederick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780670520428
ISBN: 067052042X
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more
The Odessa File
by
Forsyth, Frederick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780670520428
ISBN: 067052042X
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
The Odessa File
by
Forsyth, Frederick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ARROW
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780099279365
ISBN: 0099279363
Description: Good. read more
The Odessa File
by
Forsyth, Frederick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780670520428
ISBN: 067052042X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. read more
The Odessa File
by
Forsyth, Frederick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780670520428
ISBN: 067052042X
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
The Odessa File
by
Forsyth, Frederick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780670520428
ISBN: 067052042X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. read more
The Odessa File
by
Forsyth, Frederick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780670520428
ISBN: 067052042X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. read more
The Odessa File
by
Forsyth, Frederick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780670520428
ISBN: 067052042X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. read more
The Odessa File
by
Forsyth, Frederick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780670520428
ISBN: 067052042X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. read more
rating
3 out of 5
Nov 10, 2009
By Satish ,
Gandhinagar, India
"Disappointing is what I would say about this novel! The narration is at best described as ordinary and the plot predictable."
rating
2 out of 5
Nov 8, 2009
By Forn ,
Cologne, Germany
"Das war mein zweiter Forsyth, nachdem ich in den 80ern Des Teufels Alternative regelrecht verschlungen hatte. Die Akte Odessa fand ich ziemlich unspektakulär, in meinem Kopf lief dabei die ganze Zeit ein verstaubter deutscher Krimi aus den 70ern ab. Vielleicht, weil das Thema einfach nicht mehr aktuell ist. Den Afghanen finde ich da schon deutlöich interessanter."
rating
5 out of 5
Oct 23, 2009
By Sauniere ,
Bradford, B4, The United Kingdom
"One of my favorite fictional books. A great read. Imbued with the realism that forsyth excells in. I'm not sure whether this book or the day of the jackal is my favorite."
rating
5 out of 5
Oct 17, 2009
By Priyanka ,
Bangalore, 19, India
"this book was amazing.. at first i was not that interested..but when the climax came nearing i could not stop reading... the most fun part was that i gussed a part of the climax! its a brilliant book.."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.