» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

October's Game

by Paul Adomites

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

October's Game

by Adomites, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Redefinition, Incorporated Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780924588068 ISBN: 0924588063

Description: Very Good. 191 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

October's Game (World of Baseball)

by Paul Adomites

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Redefinition Book Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780924588068 ISBN: 0924588063

Description: Good. 186-V-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

October's Game (World of Baseball)

by Paul Adomites

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Redefinition Book ISBN-13: 9780924588068 ISBN: 0924588063

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

October's Game (World of Baseball)

by Paul Adomites

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780924588068 ISBN: 0924588063

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

October's Game (World of Baseball)

by Paul Adomites

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780924588068 ISBN: 0924588063

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

October's Game

by Adomites, Paul

price: $2.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Redefinition Book Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780924588068 ISBN: 0924588063

Description: Very-Good+ No Jacket. 4to. {005092} October's Game by Paul Adomites. ISBN 0924588063. Published by Redefinition Book in 1990. HARD COVER 4to {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} not issued. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: edge wear, minor rubbing, Text: bright, unmarked pages. {Notes} World of Baseball series. {Blurb} The World Series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

October's Game (World of Baseball)

by Paul Adomites

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Redefinition Book Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780924588068 ISBN: 0924588063

Description: Good. This is an ex library copy binding tight pages clean with usual markings; minor cover wear. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

October's Game (World of Baseball) By Adomites, Paul

by Paul Adomites

price: $3.06

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Redefinition Book Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780924588068 ISBN: 0924588063

Description: Very Good. Great book with a little wear- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookstore27, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

October's Game (World of Baseball)

by Adomites, Paul

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780924588068 ISBN: 0924588063

Description: Fine. This book is in fine condition with slight handling. Interior pages clean and unmarked. Available to ship! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

October's Game (the World Series)

by Adomites, Paul

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Redefinition, Alexandria, Va. Date Published: c1990 ISBN-13: 9780924588068 ISBN: 0924588063

Description: b/w & color photos. fine, no dj, oversized glossy photo bds. Clean, tight. 192 pgs, ISBN: 0-924588-06-3. World of Baseball series. Indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

October's Game

by Adomites, Paul

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Redefinition, Incorporated Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780924588068 ISBN: 0924588063

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Pictorial Cover. 191 p. St. Michael's College Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

October's Game (World of Baseball)

by Adomites, Paul

price: $8.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Redefinition Book Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780924588068 ISBN: 0924588063

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear. Inside is clean and perfect. Glossy hardcover with pages that are immaculate. No DJ possibly as issued. 192-pages with full color and black and white photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

October's Game

by Adomites, Paul

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Redefinition Book Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780924588068 ISBN: 0924588063

Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. History of the World Series. Cover features the celebrating 1984 Detroit Tigers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

October's Game

by Adomites, Paul

price: $19.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Redefinition, Incorporated Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780924588068 ISBN: 0924588063

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. No Dust Jacket is clean and glossy. Contains slight wear. and slight bumping to corners. 191 p. St. Michael's College Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

October's Game (World of Baseball)

by Paul Adomites

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Redefinition Book ISBN-13: 9780924588068 ISBN: 0924588063

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

October's Game (World of Baseball)

by Paul Adomites

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Redefinition Book ISBN-13: 9780924588068 ISBN: 0924588063

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

October's Game (World of Baseball)

by Paul Adomites

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Redefinition Book ISBN-13: 9780924588068 ISBN: 0924588063

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

October's Game (World of Baseball)

by Paul Adomites

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Redefinition Book ISBN-13: 9780924588068 ISBN: 0924588063

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

October's Game (World of Baseball)

by Paul Adomites

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Redefinition Book ISBN-13: 9780924588068 ISBN: 0924588063

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

October's Game (World of Baseball)

by Adomites, Paul

price: $2.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Redefinition Book ISBN-13: 9780924588068 ISBN: 0924588063

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

October's Game (World of Baseball)

by Paul Adomites

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780924588068 ISBN: 0924588063

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

October's Game

by Adomites, Paul

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: A Redefinition Book Date Published: 1989

Description: Near Fine. 192 pp. Part of the World of Baseball series. Laminated pictorial cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

October's Game

by Adomites, Paul

price: $8.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Redefinition, Incorporated Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780924588068 ISBN: 0924588063

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 191 p. St. Michael's College Series. Audience: General/trade. Photographs that make this book a steal at any price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LACEYSBOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

October's Game (World of Baseball)

by Adomites, Paul

price: $10.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Redefinition ISBN-13: 9780924588068 ISBN: 0924588063

Description: Very Good. 0924588063 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

October's Game: Baseball in the '70s (World of Baseball Ser. )

by Adomites, Paul

price: $13.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alexandria, VA, U.S.A. : Redefinition, Incorporated, 1990 Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780924588068 ISBN: 0924588063

Description: Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. ISBN: 0924588063. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.