» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

October ferry to Gabriola.

by Malcolm Lowry

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

October Ferry to Gabriola

by Lowry, Malcolm

price: $2.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Pub. Co., New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 338 p.; 22 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

October Ferry to Gabriola

by Lowry, Malcolm

price: $2.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Pub. Co., New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 338 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

October Ferry to Gabriola

by Lowry, Malcolm

price: $8.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780888945921 ISBN: 0888945922

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

October Ferry to Gabriola

by Lowry, Malcolm

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Publishing, New York and Cleveland

Description: Fair. B000P1FUDQ Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

October Ferry to Gabriola

by Malcolm Lowry

price: $2.10

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pub by World Publishing. Ex-lib with plastic wrap over DJ. Good otherwise. (Fiction catalog) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

October ferry to Gabriola.

by Lowry, Malcolm

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Pub. Co., New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. DJ plastic coating bubbled, some edge wear. "P" remainder mark stamped on bottom. 338 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Scale, Inc., CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

October ferry to Gabriola

by Lowry, Malcolm

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Pub. Co., New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 338 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

October Ferry to Gabriola. Ed. By Margerie Lowry

by Lowry, Malcolm

price: $3.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US ed Binding: HB Publisher: World, NY Date Published: (1970)

Description: Fine, clean, tight copy, w/o dw. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

October Ferry to Gabriola

by Malcolm Lowry

price: $4.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

October Ferry to Gabriola. Edited By Margerie Lowry

by Lowry, Malcolm

price: $5.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: World Pub. Co., New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. Few prelim pages at tip light stain, else very good. First Plume printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

October Ferry to Gabriola

by Lowry, Malcolm

price: $5.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: World, 1970. 1st printing / edition. Hardback. Edited by Margerie Lowry. Very Good. Clean solid book, light spine sunning, felt-tip name on front end paper. No dustjacket. Unfinished novel, published posthumously by his widow. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

October ferry to Gabriola.

by Lowry, Malcolm

price: $5.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Pub. Co., New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual library markings, protected in mylar. A little soil on cover, soil/foxing on edge, no other marks, binding tight. 338 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Segal, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

October Ferry to Gabriola

by Lowry, Malcolm

price: $5.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WORLD PUBLISHING CO. Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. B000P1FUDQ VeryGood/Good+ in Mylar DJ, Second Printing, slight slant, Jacket has several small chips at corners and tips, but no wrinkling, name, in mylar (Edition: 2nd Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

October Ferry to Gabriola

by Lowry, Malcolm

price: $5.75

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ptg Binding: hardcover Publisher: World, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Near Fine/VG. 338pp. 1/4" tear top lightly worn DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

October Ferry to Gabriola

by Malcolm Lowry

price: $5.77

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is very good. Insider front flap is priceclipped. In sealed plastic protection. 1970. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

October Ferry to Gabriola

by Lowry, Malcolm

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Publishing Date Published: 1970

Description: Fine /VG+ As new in lightly worn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

October Ferry to Gabriola

by Malcolm Lowry

price: $6.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Very clean and tight ex-library. Dust jacket crinkling as is common with this title. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mayfair Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

October Ferry to Gabriola

by Lowry, Malcolm

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Binding: Softcover Publisher: New American Library Date Published: [1971]

Description: Very good copy in wrappers. [Trade Paperback]. Pages are browned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

October Ferry to Gabriola

by Malcolm Lowry

price: $7.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Front cover crease; front and back rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

October Ferry to Gabriola

by Malcolm Lowry

price: $7.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

October Ferry to Gabriola

by Lowry, Malcolm

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Pub. Co., New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. 338 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, LLC - ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

October Ferry to Gabriola

by Lowry, Malcolm

price: $8.09

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WORLD PUBLISHING CO. Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. B000P1FUDQ Near Fine/Fair DJ, Jacket laminent on paper has extensive wrinkles (releasing), only light shelfwear otherwise, in Mylar, price intact, Not a remainder (Edition: First Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

October Ferry to Gabriola

by Lowry, Malcolm

price: $8.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The World Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Corners thumbed, normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel Reed Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

October ferry to Gabriola.

by Lowry, Malcolm

price: $9.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Pub. Co., New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Laminate of dj rippling, soil on top edge, light tanning, else fine. 338 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Segal, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

October Ferry to Gabriola

by Lowry, Malcolm

price: $9.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WORLD PUBLISHING CO. Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. B000P1FUDQ Near Fine/Good in mylar DJ, Only mild signs of age, Not a remainder, Jacket hastwo small closed tears, laminent on jacket has wrikled, wear at head and heal of spine, price clipped (Edition: First Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.