» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Oceans

by Karl K Turekian

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Oceans

by Turekian, Karl K

price: $4.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood, Cliffs, N Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. viii, 120 p. : illus., charts, maps.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Oceans

by Turekian, Karl K

price: $4.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood, Cliffs, N Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. viii, 120 p. : illus., charts, maps.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Oceans

by Turekian, Karl K

price: $4.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood, Cliffs, N Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. viii, 120 p. : illus., charts, maps.; 24 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Oceans (Foundations of Earth Science Series)

by Karl K. Turekian

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780136304180 ISBN: 0136304184

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oceans

by Turekian, Karl K

price: $2.17

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780136304180 ISBN: 0136304184

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. **FOUND NO MARKS except price stamp**has lite read wear** 149 p. Prentice-Hall Foundations of Earth Science Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TNbookDen, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oceans

by Karl K. Turekian

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1968-01-01

Description: Like New. Has faint ink stamp inside front cover otherwise new book. 1968 edition. Ships in 1-3 business days via media mail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Conduit, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oceans (Foundations of Earth Science Series)

by Karl K. Turekian

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1976-06 ISBN-13: 9780136304180 ISBN: 0136304184

Description: Good. Binding is firm and slightly cocked. Has some highlighting and underlining. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oceans

by Turekian, Karl K.

price: $3.05

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood, Cliffs, N.J. Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. plastic over dust jacket; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB704. viii, 120 p. : illus., charts, maps.; 24 cm. Foundations of earth science series. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Charts. Bibliography: p. 118. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oceans

by Karl K. Turekian

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. Tight spine, clean copy. White wraps, edges slightly rubbed. 120 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oceans (Foundations of Earth Science Series)

by Karl K. Turekian

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780136304180 ISBN: 0136304184

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oceans (Foundations of Earth Science Series) used book

Oceans (Foundations of Earth Science Series)

by Turekian, Karl K.

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1968

Description: Good Plus. No Jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear, sound copy; page are otherwise very good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 034605. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oceans (Second Edition)

by Karl K. Turekian

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780136304180 ISBN: 0136304184

Description: Good. No dj as issued. Cover edge wear. Text near vg. 5.75 by 9 inches. 149 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oceans

by Turekian, Karl K.

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear and previous owner marking to ffep. DJ has edgewear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oceans (Foundations of Earth Science)

by Karl K. Turekian

price: $6.71

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780136304265 ISBN: 0136304265

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oceans

by Turekian, K.K.

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice, Englewood Cliffs Date Published: 1968, lst ed

Description: Nr. Fine. Ill. w/maps, photo. & fig. pp. 120p. 8vo color pictorial PB. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Mikesh, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oceans

by Turekian

price: $7.68

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780136303763 ISBN: 0136303765

Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oceans

by Turekian Karl K.

price: $9.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press,, Englewood Cliffs: Date Published: 1968.

Description: Very Good + in Good + DJ (few short tears; some yellowing & soiling) 8vo, 120pp., (handstamp & ink number on front flyleaf; lower edge of front flap adhering to lower edge of front cover just under pastedown) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raymond Sutton Jr. Books, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oceans

by Turekian Karl K.

price: $9.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oceans (Foundations of Earth Science)

by Karl K. Turekian

price: $12.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780136304180 ISBN: 0136304184

Description: Acceptable. A good reading copy; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oceans

by Turekian, Karl K., Illustrated By Vincent Kotschar

price: $20.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foundations of Earth Science Series. Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1968

Description: B&w maps & charts throughout. Trade Paperback. very good plus, pages clean & tight, cover slightly curved, fresh unsigned bookplate affixed inside front cover. 8vo-over 734'-934' tall. White cover with blue abstract design of water, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oceans (Foundations of Earth Science)

by Karl K. Turekian

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780136303688 ISBN: 0136303684

Description: Good. 1968 Paperback. "Bibliography: p. 118. Commissioning organisation: [by] Karl K. Turekian. viii, 120 p. illus., charts, maps. 24 cm. Paperback. A good clean copy. " Keywords: Subjects Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Oceans

by Turekian, Karl K.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780136304180 ISBN: 0136304184

Description: Good. Smoke free highlighting throughout the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainbow Bear Books and Misc., OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oceans (Foundations of Earth Science Series)

by Turekian, Karl K.

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. 08vo-over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. 120 pp., crease to front cover and first pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oceans (Foundations of Earth Science Series)

by Turekian, Karl K.

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div, Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780136304180 ISBN: 0136304184

Description: Good ++ Prentice Hall College Div 1976 2nd edition Edgewear & slight rubbing to spine clean tight bright pages. Oceans. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oceans

by Karl K., Illustrated By Vincent Kotschar Turekian

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in good dust jacket. . X-Library book with usual markings/attachments. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.